Active
Property Photos
815 Pearl Street 2
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 815 Pearl Street 2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 815 Pearl Street 2, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Quaint Key West Condominium Discover 815 Pearl Street Unit 2, a charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence in the heart of Old Town. Light fills the open concept living area, which flows seamlessly to a lush brick paved courtyard via French doors. The efficient kitchen offers modern appliances, while the bedroom is a comfortable retreat with an en suite bath. Enjoy your private fenced yard with space for alfresco dining, plus access to a shared pool surrounded by tropical landscaping. Located just blocks from Duval Street, beaches, dining, and shopping, this turn key condo balances tranquility and convenience. Off street parking and a low HOA fee (about $375/month, buyer to verify) make this an excellent value. Schedule your private showing today and experience island living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618227 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 815 Pearl Street 2
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $1,053
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1943
  • Bldg sqft: 546
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.789435
  • Construction: Frame
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 375.00
  • Fee Includes: Bldg Exterior Mnt, Building Insurance
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage: None
  • Mile Marker: 1.00
  • Side: Median
  • Style: Condo
  • Zoning: HMDR - Historic Medium Density Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1124 Catherine Street 202, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$579,000.00 ($855.24 / sqft )

1124 Catherine Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and well maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in one of Key West's most desirable neighborhoods. Just a straight shot down the road to White Street Pier, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 677 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615249
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact The Spottswood Team
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard E301, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$544,000.00 ($507.94 / sqft )

3930 Roosevelt Boulevard E301 More Like This

POOL VIEW from your bedroom Balcony. New List Price $544,000. Easy to show. Ready for you to move in. Enjoy island living in this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 3930 S. Roosevelt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616498
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Barbara B Crespo
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard S303, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$599,000.00 ($560.34 / sqft )

3930 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard S303 More Like This

Looking for a move in condo in Key West that's high and dry, close to the airport and on the quiet side of the island? Want to wake up to the sunrise and nice sea breezes while enjoying a cup of coffe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616633
  2. Provided by Bascom Grooms Real Estate (KW)
  3. Contact Edward Salazar
  4. (305) 295-7511
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard N401, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$525,000.00 ($489.28 / sqft )

3930 Roosevelt Boulevard N401 More Like This

Experience penthouse living at Las Salinas in one of the largest two bedroom residences available. This top floor home is one of only three with this spacious layout and has square footage comparable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617303
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. (804) 656-5007
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Margaret Street 202, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$649,000.00 ($1,009.33 / sqft )

409 Margaret Street 202 More Like This

Close to the Historic Seaport, restaurants, art galleries, and more!. Recently renovated, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo has high impact windows and door, washer/ dryer, tankless hot water heater, new f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617433
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Elaine S Coyle
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Olivia Street 2, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$665,000.00 ($1,090.16 / sqft )

1402 Olivia Street 2 More Like This

Discover your ideal pied a terre in the heart of Key West! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment on Olivia Street offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring two balconies, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 610 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617831
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Paul Brooks
  4. (561) 714-8184
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 South Street 4, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$629,000.00 ($982.81 / sqft )

816 South Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of this bright and airy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom Southpark Condominium located in the prestigious Casa Marina neighborhood. Known for its tranquil atmosphere and prime location, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618267
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Ted Stewart
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 204a, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$625,000.00 ($828.91 / sqft )

2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 204a Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking direct ocean views from this second floor, 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence located in the desirable 'A' building at Key West by the Sea. This bright and airy condo designed to capt

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618286
  2. Provided by Key West Vacation Properties & Realty, LLC (KW)
  3. Contact Jaime M Caballero
  4. (305) 296-6667
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$669,000.00 ($857.69 / sqft )

123 Golf Club Drive More Like This

Step inside this lovely move in ready townhome nestled in the secluded Key West Golf Club community! This 2 beds, 1.5 baths home has been beautifully updated showcasing colorful tropical vibes with fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618405
  2. Provided by Key West Luxury Real Estate Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Robert J Donahue
  4. (305) 849-8683
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard S205, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$564,000.00 ($526.61 / sqft )

3930 Roosevelt Boulevard S205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop throwing away money on rent and step into Key West homeownership with this 3 BR and 2 BA value. Properties like this are rare in the Key West market when considering the value pricing and the aff

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618678
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Vic Musmanno
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin