Active
Property Photos
1140 92 Street
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 1140 92 Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,824,000

Address: 1140 92 Street, MARATHON, FL 33050

Description

Welcome to Aqua Vista, a sophisticated waterfront retreat built in 2021, offering sweeping open water views of the Atlantic Ocean and the ultimate Florida Keys lifestyle. Designed to blend contemporary coastal architecture with refined comfort, this exceptional residence features three bedrooms and three and a half baths ideal as a private luxury home, second residence, or high performing investment property.From the moment you enter, expansive glass invites endless ocean views and floods the home with natural light. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a refined yet inviting atmosphere for entertaining or relaxed coastal living.The chef's kitchen is both elegant and functional, appointed with stainless steel appliances, sleek stone countertops, and custom cabinetry all framed by stunning water views that elevate every culinary experience.The primary suite is a serene sanctuary with sweeping ocean vistas and a spa inspired ensuite bath featuring a soaking tub, separate glass enclosed shower, and upscale finishes.Outdoor living is exceptional, with a covered waterfront terrace ideal for alfresco dining, morning coffee, or sunset cocktails. A sparkling private pool and sun drenched patio overlook approximately 45 feet of seawall along a deep water boating canal, offering quick access to both the Atlantic Ocean and Florida Bay perfect for boating, fishing, and paddleboarding.Aqua Vista also offers a strong rental revenue history, providing the rare opportunity to enjoy a personal waterfront escape while benefiting from impressive income potential.Aqua Vista is more than a home it's a front row seat to luxury waterfront living in the Florida Keys.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618287 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 1140 92 Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,824,000
  • Price sqft: $1,048
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Oceanfront,Open Water,Canal Front
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 109
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.049467
  • Construction: CBS, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Fencing, Storage, Shed
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: New Construction, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Carport, Covered Parking, Guest Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Pool Info Heated: Yes
  • Pool Info: In Ground, Decked, Concrete
  • Water View: Ocean View, Open Water View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s), Heat Pump
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Community Swr Plant
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 7.00
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1428141
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock Length: 45
  • Dockage Dock: Concrete
  • Dockage Seawall: Concrete
  • Flood Zone: AE, VE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Built-in Cabinets, Walk-in Closet(s), Smoke Alarms, Granite Counter Top, Split Bedroom, Cathedral Ceilings
  • Legal Description: BK 4 LT 8 GULFSTREAM VILLAGE PLAT 2 KEY VACA PB4-141
  • Mile Marker: 52.00
  • Parcel Num: 00350390-000000
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: RM - Residential Medium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1220 122nd Street Ocean, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,650,000.00 ($708.76 / sqft )

1220 122nd Street Ocean Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience ultimate waterfront luxury living with this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence (versatile bonus den can be used as 5th bedroom), perfectly positioned on a tranquil, sheltered waterway in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616855
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Teri Hiller
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Seaview Circle, Duck Key, FL 33050
$1,975,000.00 ($623.42 / sqft )

255 Seaview Circle More Like This

Welcome to your private island retreat on Plantation Island in Duck Key, where luxury coastal living meets exceptional design. Built in 2019 with solid concrete construction, this impressive residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619062
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Natalie M. Ardis
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Avenida Primiceria, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,780,000.00 ($765.92 / sqft )

518 Avenida Primiceria More Like This

New Construction, walking distance from Sombrero Beach. This stunning new construction home offers the ultimate in luxury coastal living. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms, every bedroom inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619197
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Jackie Eloy
  4. (239) 732-7837
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 82nd Street, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,699,000.00 ($786.57 / sqft )

1021 82nd Street More Like This

Experience island living at its finest in this beautiful Florida Keys canal front home. This spacious four bedroom, 4.5 bath property features a desirable layout where each bedroom offers its own priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619389
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Jackie Eloy
  4. (239) 732-7837
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Bruce Court, MARATHON, FL 33050
$2,150,000.00 ($790.73 / sqft )

112 Bruce Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Boater's dream in the heart of Marathon. Completely reimagined and renovated from top to bottom within the last 12 months, this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom waterfront residence offers seven day

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619837
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Relaty
  3. Contact Michelle A Wininger
  4. (305) 735-4447
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Avenida Primiceria, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,780,000.00 ($386.87 / sqft )

518 Avenida Primiceria New Construction More Like This

New Construction, walking distance from Sombrero Beach. This stunning new construction home offers the ultimate in luxury coastal living. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms, every bedroom inc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4601 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012615
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Jackie Eloy
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 82nd St, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,699,000.00 ($465.74 / sqft )

1021 82nd St More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3648 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226014558
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Jackie Eloy
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin