Active
Property Photos
1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,254,000

Address: 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

This rare transiently licensed condo is designed to embrace tropical luxury exuding natural light, open concept, practicality and privacy thus creating a serene and inviting environment for you and your guests. Located at La Brisa, a gated condo community, just steps from the beach ,the updated and stylish unit lovingly named 'Serenity by the Sea' is the unforgettable retreat you have been dreaming of. Walk into the tranquil setting as you soak in the soothing colors and views from the preferred Salt Ponds location from your own balcony or make the most of the numerous desirable amenities such as saltwater pool, sauna, spa, bbq area, tennis & pickleball court, assigned covered parking space, storage, EV charging stations, car wash area and more! Offered turnkey whether for long term residence or short term rental, this condo provides flexible living and is a true income producing gem. Ideally located just a few minutes away from White Street pier and Old Town.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618408 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 202 W
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,254,000
  • Price sqft: $1,141
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Oceanfront
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1099
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.776318
  • Construction: Concrete, Hardi Board Siding, Stucco
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Water Separate Meter, Municipal Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 1094.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Exterminating, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance, Bldg Exterior Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 7.00
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8629010
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: UNIT 202 LA BRISA WEST CONDOMINIUM OR1426-1535/36 OR1553-2082/83 OR2899-750/751 OR3087-1234
  • Mile Marker: 2.00
  • Parcel Num: 00064700-000212
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Unit Number: 202 W
  • Zoning: HDR - High Density Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 77 Seaside North Court, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,385,000.00 ($733.58 / sqft )

77 Seaside North Court More Like This

Discover relaxed coastal living in this three level townhome located within the gated Seaside Residence community an incredible opportunity to own in a sought after resort style setting. Designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617823
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Novotny
  4. (561) 714-8184
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Pearl Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,249,000.00 ($895.34 / sqft )

1209 Pearl Street More Like This

Charming historic duplex ideally located within walking distance to the White Street Gallery District, Old Town, and Key West beaches. The ground floor unit features a 2BD/1BA layout with a separate l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617855
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Will Langley
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Seaside North Court, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,179,000.00 ($646.38 / sqft )

97 Seaside North Court More Like This

Quietly set within the gated Seaside Residences community, 97 Seaside Court North is a 2 bedroom, 3 full bath, light filled end unit townhome offering privacy, volume, and a distinctly calm island fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618366
  2. Provided by Your Keys Real Estate, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Patten
  4. (305) 680-6720
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Laird Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,200,000.00 ($526.32 / sqft )

1328 Laird Street More Like This

Great opportunity to own a duplex walking distance to ed knight pier. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home with a 1 bedroom 1 bath unit is producing 7,600.00 per month and tenants pay there own utilities . All

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618571
  3. Contact Louis Condos
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1612 Laird Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,354,000.00 ($711.13 / sqft )

1612 Laird Street More Like This

This Residential Duplex can be purchased alone or with adjacent property located at 1610 Laird. Street. Owner financing possible. Long term rentals are in place with great payment history and income.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618714
  2. Provided by Sunshine State Realty Services
  3. Contact Roberta A Mira
  4. (305) 797-4324
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 4th Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,250,000.00 ($469.22 / sqft )

1409 4th Street More Like This

Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a legal duplex on a spacious 10,000 SqFt corner lot! The main residence, solid CBS construction, offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a generous 2,004 SqFt of li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618862
  2. Provided by Expert Realty LLC (HQ)
  3. Contact Keys Team Bryant and Kat
  4. (305) 587-7330
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 Virginia Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,395,000.00 ($976.89 / sqft )

1306 Virginia Street More Like This

LEGAL DUPLEX with INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY.Located in the Old Town Key West neighborhood in the X Flood zone, this historic property presents many opportunities. Increase the square footage and/or cov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618878
  2. Provided by Expert Realty LLC (HQ)
  3. Contact Joyce Craul
  4. (305) 587-7330
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,495,000.00 ($1,369.05 / sqft )

1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 & More Like This

Charming Old Town Duplex located in the heart of old town. Ideally located on Simonton Street this charming duplex places you just steps from Duval Street, along with world class dining, boutique shop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619049
  2. Provided by Island Home Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Paige Bethel
  4. (305) 395-0550
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 564 Porter Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,350,000.00 ($1,406.25 / sqft )

564 Porter Lane More Like This

President's Walk townhome in the Truman Annex. This is a two bedroom, 2.5 bathroom unit that also includes a deeded carport. It is a great location close to the community pool and all the downtown at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619140
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact The Behmke Group
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Atlantic Boulevard 13, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,450,000.00 ($719.25 / sqft )

1616 Atlantic Boulevard 13 More Like This

Wake up to the rhythm of the Atlantic Ocean and sweeping sunrise views in the gated oceanfront community of Casa Caselles. This renovated Key West townhome offers four covered balconies facing the oce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619340
  3. Contact Dustan Carpenter
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin