Active
Property Photos
111 Bay Harbor Drive
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 111 Bay Harbor Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 111 Bay Harbor Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Now available for lease in the highly desirable Bay Harbor community! This beautifully maintained and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and Florida Keys lifestyle. Situated on an oversized, lushly landscaped lot, there's plenty of room for your vehicles, boat, golf cart, and all your island toys. Spanning over 1,500 sq. ft., this spacious two story home features a split bedroom floor plan, inviting living spaces, and a large back deck perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying the tropical breeze year round. Additional features include an outdoor shower, storage area, and more. Lease includes exclusive access to the sought after Bay Harbor homeowners park, complete with a private sandy beach, boat ramp, chickee hut, kayak and paddleboard access, and stunning sunset viewing areas. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, the hospital, and only about an hour from Miami, this home offers the ideal balance of peaceful island living and everyday convenience. Call today to schedule your private showing and start living the Keys lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619810 ( Rental )
  • Street Address: 111 Bay Harbor Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1514
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Fencing, Water Display, Storage, Sprinkler System, Shed, Sandy Beach, Privacy Wall/Fence, Outdoor Shower, Lanai, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Porchbalcony: Deck, Open Porch/Balcony, Patio
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 20010809200717574625000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage Car S: 4+
  • Vehicle Storage: Detached, Trailer Storage, Off Street Parking, Guest Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Heating: Central, Ductless
  • Utilities: FKAA
  • Windowsdoors: Glass Doors, Blinds, Drapes, Sliding Glass Doors
Amenities
  • Amenities: Community Dockage, Picnic Area, Beach, Community Boat Ramp
Finance and Tax Information
  • Security Deposit: 3500.00
Rental Information
  • Last Months Rent: 3500.00
  • Rent Includes: Cable/Satellite TV, Sewer, Trash, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Dockage: Boat Ramp, Basin
  • Furnishings: Furnished, Furniture Negotiable, Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Sky Light(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Split Bedroom, Drapes/Blinds Incl, Storage, Smoke Alarms
  • Mile Marker: 95.00
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Shutters: Panel
  • View: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 220 Taylor Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,200.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

220 Taylor Drive More Like This

Newly updated and tastefully decorated, this canal front fully furnished home is available for immediate occupancy. The property offers direct canal frontage with 60 feet of dockage, includes use of a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618374
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Destinations
  3. Contact Kimberly Ocean Hamilton
  4. (305) 451-1020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 2nd  , KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,400.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

308 2nd More Like This

Lovely home ready for your family. Lage 3/2 with media room which can be used for 4th bedroom. Large back screen porch and deck area. Premier family neighborhood. Available March 1st.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618471
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker - Ft. Lauderdale
  3. Contact Maryann Warren, PA
  4. (954) 781-9393
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Jade Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,400.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

806 Jade Drive More Like This

AVAILABLE AUGUST 5TH, 2026! Welcome to your perfect retreat in the heart of Key Largo! Golf cart in photos included! Located in the vibrant 55+ community of Silver Shores, this fully furnished 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619077
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Contact Jessie Cruz
  4. (786) 586-1300
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Windley Road B, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,500.00 ($4.32 / sqft )

321 Windley Road B More Like This

Available for 1 6 months. Charming, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in Key Largo. New flooring throughout, a modern updated kitchen, cozy living area, and comfortable bedrooms. a large s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617509
  2. Provided by Miami New Realty
  3. Contact Vanessa Santana
  4. (305) 485-3100
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Windley Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,500.00 ($5.25 / sqft )

314 Windley Road More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618397
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach
  3. Contact Betsy Perez
  4. (954) 545-5583
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 96000 Overseas Highway Apt C1, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,500.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

96000 Overseas Highway Apt C1 More Like This

Waterfront retreat. Available for six month or longer rental. The listed price is for an annual rental. This townhome is located in the sought after community of Buttonwood Bay. This gated community i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619601
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices EWM Realty
  3. Contact Alicia Gilbert
  4. (305) 960-2400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Oceana Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,500.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

803 Oceana Avenue More Like This

Enjoy the relaxed Florida Keys lifestyle in this beautifully restored 2 bedroom, 2 bath Conch cottage located in the heart of Old Key Largo. Just three homes from the ocean, The Oceana Pearl sits on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619801
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Shanti Cope
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Jenny Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,600.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

23 Jenny Lane More Like This

Utilities Included! LONG TERM/ANNUAL RENTAL. Unfurnished, 2 Story CBS Single Family House, Built 2021, Located @ mm 102/Ocean Side. 3 Spacious Bedroom, 2 Ample Bathrooms, Laundry Room w/Washer & Drye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616675
  2. Provided by Realty Plus, LLC
  3. Contact IRIS PEREZ, PA
  4. (305) 815-9639
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,700.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58 More Like This

Custom built solid concrete block home in the desirable Key Largo Ocean Resort. This furnished (furniture negotiable) residence features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, porcelain plank

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618425
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Shanti Cope
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95401 Overseas Highway, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,800.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

95401 Overseas Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 15th! Fully furnished and renovated, this tropical Keys retreat offers the perfect blend of fun and functionality. Located at MM 95 Oceanside, right on the Overseas Highway, you'll enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615017
  2. Provided by One Family Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Lizzet Torres
  4. (786) 349-4197
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin