Active
Property Photos
803 Oceana Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 803 Oceana Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 803 Oceana Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Enjoy the relaxed Florida Keys lifestyle in this beautifully restored 2 bedroom, 2 bath Conch cottage located in the heart of Old Key Largo. Just three homes from the ocean, The Oceana Pearl sits on a spacious double lot surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, offering privacy, charm, and comfortable island living.This fully furnished home features a spacious living area with wood beam ceilings, abundant natural light, and multiple seating areas. The fully equipped kitchen includes generous counter seating, a wine cooler, dishwasher, microwave, and adjoining dining area. Both bedrooms offer king sized beds and large closets, including a primary suite with ensuite bath. A bright Bermuda room with twin daybeds provides additional living space and works perfectly as a home office or guest area.The home includes high speed Wi Fi, four Smart TVs, washer and dryer, impact windows, and a new air conditioning system. Outside, enjoy multiple outdoor seating areas, a large back deck, fire pit, hammocks, gas and charcoal grills, kayaks, and a separate bait refrigerator/storage shed. There is also ample parking for vehicles, a boat, or RV.Located steps from a quiet community beach with access to the waters of John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park, tenants can enjoy kayaking, snorkeling, swimming, fishing, and beautiful sunrise views right in the neighborhood.Conveniently located near restaurants, marinas, dive shops, and shopping, The Oceana Pearl offers a rare opportunity to enjoy living in one of Key Largo's most charming neighborhoods.Available immediately until the end of December with a minimum of 6 months required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619801 ( Rental )
  • Street Address: 803 Oceana Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 20010809200717574625000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: RV Parking Open, Off Street Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Utilities: FKAA
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Security Deposit: 3500.00
Rental Information
  • Last Months Rent: 3500.00
  • Rent Includes: Trash, Sewer
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Wine Cooler, Freezer, Microwave, Oven
  • Dockage: None
  • Furnishings: Furnished
  • Mile Marker: 104.00
  • View: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 220 Taylor Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,200.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

220 Taylor Drive More Like This

Newly updated and tastefully decorated, this canal front fully furnished home is available for immediate occupancy. The property offers direct canal frontage with 60 feet of dockage, includes use of a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618374
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Destinations
  3. Contact Kimberly Ocean Hamilton
  4. (305) 451-1020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 2nd  , KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,400.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

308 2nd More Like This

Lovely home ready for your family. Lage 3/2 with media room which can be used for 4th bedroom. Large back screen porch and deck area. Premier family neighborhood. Available March 1st.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618471
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker - Ft. Lauderdale
  3. Contact Maryann Warren, PA
  4. (954) 781-9393
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Jade Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,400.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

806 Jade Drive More Like This

AVAILABLE AUGUST 5TH, 2026! Welcome to your perfect retreat in the heart of Key Largo! Golf cart in photos included! Located in the vibrant 55+ community of Silver Shores, this fully furnished 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619077
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Contact Jessie Cruz
  4. (786) 586-1300
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Windley Road B, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,500.00 ($4.32 / sqft )

321 Windley Road B More Like This

Available for 1 6 months. Charming, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in Key Largo. New flooring throughout, a modern updated kitchen, cozy living area, and comfortable bedrooms. a large s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617509
  2. Provided by Miami New Realty
  3. Contact Vanessa Santana
  4. (305) 485-3100
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Windley Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,500.00 ($5.25 / sqft )

314 Windley Road More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618397
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach
  3. Contact Betsy Perez
  4. (954) 545-5583
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 96000 Overseas Highway Apt C1, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,500.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

96000 Overseas Highway Apt C1 More Like This

Waterfront retreat. Available for six month or longer rental. The listed price is for an annual rental. This townhome is located in the sought after community of Buttonwood Bay. This gated community i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619601
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices EWM Realty
  3. Contact Alicia Gilbert
  4. (305) 960-2400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Bay Harbor Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,500.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

111 Bay Harbor Drive More Like This

Now available for lease in the highly desirable Bay Harbor community! This beautifully maintained and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619810
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Emily Strain
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Jenny Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,600.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

23 Jenny Lane More Like This

Utilities Included! LONG TERM/ANNUAL RENTAL. Unfurnished, 2 Story CBS Single Family House, Built 2021, Located @ mm 102/Ocean Side. 3 Spacious Bedroom, 2 Ample Bathrooms, Laundry Room w/Washer & Drye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616675
  2. Provided by Realty Plus, LLC
  3. Contact IRIS PEREZ, PA
  4. (305) 815-9639
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,700.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58 More Like This

Custom built solid concrete block home in the desirable Key Largo Ocean Resort. This furnished (furniture negotiable) residence features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, porcelain plank

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618425
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Shanti Cope
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95401 Overseas Highway, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,800.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

95401 Overseas Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 15th! Fully furnished and renovated, this tropical Keys retreat offers the perfect blend of fun and functionality. Located at MM 95 Oceanside, right on the Overseas Highway, you'll enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615017
  2. Provided by One Family Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Lizzet Torres
  4. (786) 349-4197
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin