Active
Property Photos
806 Jade Drive
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 806 Jade Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,400

Address: 806 Jade Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

AVAILABLE AUGUST 5TH, 2026! Welcome to your perfect retreat in the heart of Key Largo! Golf cart in photos included! Located in the vibrant 55+ community of Silver Shores, this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features tasteful modern coastal decor and an inviting open concept layout. The spacious living room, kitchen, and dining area flow seamlessly together for comfortable everyday living. Relax in your screened in porch or take a short stroll to the community pool where breathtaking ocean views await.This active, gated community offers a wealth of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle, including a 70 ft heated pool, a chilled pool, a clubhouse with social events and games, bocce courts, shuffleboard, and tennis courts. A pet friendly policy allowing one small pet. To lease in Silver Shores, one resident must be at least 55 years old (driver's license required). Application fees include a $300 rental application fee, $500 refundable security deposit, $40 background check for first time renters, and a $100 pet fee (per pet). All guests must be registered with the association. Association approval takes approximately three weeks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619077 ( Rental )
  • Street Address: 806 Jade Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1248
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Porchbalcony: Screened Patio
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 20010809200717574625000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Guest Parking, Covered Parking
  • Utilities: FKAA
  • Windowsdoors: Sliding Glass Doors, Blinds, Impact Rstnce Doors, Aluminum Windows
Amenities
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Other, Tennis Courts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Security Deposit: 3400.00
Rental Information
  • Last Months Rent: 3400.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Dockage: None
  • Furnishings: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl
  • Mile Marker: 96.00
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • View: Ocean View - Partial
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104 Poinciana Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,100.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

104 Poinciana Drive More Like This

Escape to Paradise: Stunning 3/2.5 Key Largo Gem Awaits!Dive into the island lifestyle with this breathtaking 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, two story concrete masterpiece, built in 2021, nestled off Mile M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615568
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Ernesto Echauri
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Taylor Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,200.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

220 Taylor Drive More Like This

Newly updated and tastefully decorated, this canal front fully furnished home is available for immediate occupancy. The property offers direct canal frontage with 60 feet of dockage, includes use of a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618374
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Destinations
  3. Contact Kimberly Ocean Hamilton
  4. (305) 451-1020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 2nd  , KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,400.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

308 2nd More Like This

Lovely home ready for your family. Lage 3/2 with media room which can be used for 4th bedroom. Large back screen porch and deck area. Premier family neighborhood. Available March 1st.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618471
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker - Ft. Lauderdale
  3. Contact Maryann Warren, PA
  4. (954) 781-9393
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Windley Road B, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,500.00 ($4.32 / sqft )

321 Windley Road B More Like This

Available for 1 6 months. Charming, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in Key Largo. New flooring throughout, a modern updated kitchen, cozy living area, and comfortable bedrooms. a large s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617509
  2. Provided by Miami New Realty
  3. Contact Vanessa Santana
  4. (305) 485-3100
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Windley Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,500.00 ($5.25 / sqft )

314 Windley Road More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618397
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach
  3. Contact Betsy Perez
  4. (954) 545-5583
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 96000 Overseas Highway Apt C1, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,500.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

96000 Overseas Highway Apt C1 More Like This

Waterfront retreat. Available for six month or longer rental. The listed price is for an annual rental. This townhome is located in the sought after community of Buttonwood Bay. This gated community i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619601
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices EWM Realty
  3. Contact Alicia Gilbert
  4. (305) 960-2400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Oceana Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,500.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

803 Oceana Avenue More Like This

Enjoy the relaxed Florida Keys lifestyle in this beautifully restored 2 bedroom, 2 bath Conch cottage located in the heart of Old Key Largo. Just three homes from the ocean, The Oceana Pearl sits on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619801
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Shanti Cope
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Bay Harbor Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,500.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

111 Bay Harbor Drive More Like This

Now available for lease in the highly desirable Bay Harbor community! This beautifully maintained and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619810
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Emily Strain
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Jenny Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,600.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

23 Jenny Lane More Like This

Utilities Included! LONG TERM/ANNUAL RENTAL. Unfurnished, 2 Story CBS Single Family House, Built 2021, Located @ mm 102/Ocean Side. 3 Spacious Bedroom, 2 Ample Bathrooms, Laundry Room w/Washer & Drye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616675
  2. Provided by Realty Plus, LLC
  3. Contact IRIS PEREZ, PA
  4. (305) 815-9639
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,700.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58 More Like This

Custom built solid concrete block home in the desirable Key Largo Ocean Resort. This furnished (furniture negotiable) residence features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, porcelain plank

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618425
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Shanti Cope
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin