Active
Property Photos
17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400,000

Address: 17-18 Man-o-war Drive, MARATHON, FL 33050

Description

Full Waterfront Duplex in Desirable Sombrero Beach! Live the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this beautifully updated waterfront duplex in the highly sought after Sombrero Beach neighborhood. Whether you're looking for an investment opportunity, a vacation retreat, or a full time residence with income potential, this property checks every box. Both sides of the duplex have been thoughtfully upgraded, featuring brand new flooring, fresh interior paint, creating bright, modern living spaces that are completely move in ready. Step outside and embrace true Keys living your new 45 foot dock is right out back, making it effortless to keep your boat just steps from your door. Enjoy partial open water views and the convenience of direct ocean access, perfect for fishing, diving, or sunset cruises at a moment's notice.Each unit offers privacy and flexibility, and both sides are also available for individual purchase, giving buyers multiple ownership options. Priced BELOW appraised value!Waterfront location, boating convenience, and stylish updates this is island living at its best. Party wall agreement on file.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618475 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 17-18 Man-o-war Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,400,000
  • Price sqft: $839
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1668
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Open Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water View: Canal View, Open Water View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA
  • Windowsdoors: Sliding Glass Doors, Impact Rstnce Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 7.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 9103108
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock Length: 45
  • Dockage Dock: Composite
  • Flood Zone: AE, AE
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl
  • Legal Description: BK 1 ELY PORTION OF LOT 11 SOMBRERO BEACH VILLAGE PB5-86 BOOT KEY, BK 1 WLY PORTION OF LT 11 SOMBRERO BEACH VILLAGE PB5-
  • Mile Marker: 49.50
  • Parcel Num: 00354810-000200, 00354810-00000
  • Shutters: Panel
  • Side: Ocean
  • Species List: No
  • Style: Duplex
  • Zoning: RM - Residential Medium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 227 Sombrero Beach Road 1, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,399,000.00 ($741.00 / sqft )

227 Sombrero Beach Road 1 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!!LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! This tastefully furnished half duplex townhome features 4 generous bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a laundry room and a dream kitchen! Imagine you're within w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613547
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate
  3. Contact Jamie K Caudill
  4. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Coco Plum Drive 5d, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,300,000.00 ($700.05 / sqft )

95 Coco Plum Drive 5d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront living in this breathtaking townhome within the highly sought after Bonefish Yacht Club a private, upscale enclave nestled along the sparkling waters of the At

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614988
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Lara E Rutskin
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 98th Street, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,500,000.00 ($943.40 / sqft )

945 98th Street More Like This

Breathtaking ocean views from this direct ocean access beautiful home that checks all the boxes. The home has been recently remodeled with a new roof, impact windows and doors and was built as a stilt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617389
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. (877) 575-5505
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Sombrero Beach Road 2, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,445,000.00 ($785.33 / sqft )

219 Sombrero Beach Road 2 More Like This

Discover coastal luxury at its finest at 219 Sombrero Beach Road 2, a stunning 4 bed, 3 bath waterfront retreat just steps from beloved Sombrero Beach, known for its soft white sand and calm, turquois

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617697
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Jennifer Hamill
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7061 Harbor Village Drive, Duck Key, FL 33050
$1,300,000.00 ($984.85 / sqft )

7061 Harbor Village Drive More Like This

Experience Florida Keys waterfront living in this beautifully updated residence in Harbor Village on Duck Key. This desirable property includes a deeded dock slip located directly behind the home, off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618669
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Relaty
  3. Contact Leanys Dayanna Carlson
  4. (305) 735-4447
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12399 Overseas Highway 5, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,260,000.00 ($926.47 / sqft )

12399 Overseas Highway 5 More Like This

CORAL LAGOON 40' Boat Slip + 3 bedroom townhouse that allow for rentals of 2 nights or more in the heart of Marathon!Imagine waking up in the Florida Keys with your boat just steps away and the ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619032
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Donna Pezzi
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,400,000.00 ($755.12 / sqft )

574 & 576 99th Street Ocean More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully turnkey duplex located on a deep water canal in the heart of Marathon. This rare income producing property features two spacious 2BD/2BA units, each offering approximat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619866
  2. Provided by Seafarer Realty LLC
  3. Contact Alexia Mann
  4. (305) 209-5166
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin