Active
Property Photos
574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400,000

Address: 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean, MARATHON, FL 33050

Description

Beautifully renovated and fully turnkey duplex located on a deep water canal in the heart of Marathon. This rare income producing property features two spacious 2BD/2BA units, each offering approximately 927 sq. ft. of updated coastal living with impact windows and doors, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile flooring throughout, and covered parking. Renovated in 2018, the property blends modern finishes with the relaxed Florida Keys boating lifestyle.A true boater's dream, each side offers its own 30' concrete dock and seawall (60' total) complete with 30 amp shore power. Enjoy quick ocean access and easy Gulf access via Vaca Cut, making this an exceptional setup for anglers and boating enthusiasts alike. The waterside outdoor spaces are designed for entertaining and enjoying the Keys lifestyle, featuring string lighting, solar lit dock pilings, under dock fish lights that attract snapper and tarpon, and frequent manatee visits along the canal.Located directly adjacent to Oceanfront Park & Dog Park, owners and guests enjoy immediate access to one of Marathon's premier waterfront parks offering a dog park, kayak launch, open green space, waterfront walking areas, playgrounds, and frequent community events. Conveniently located near Sombrero Beach, shopping, dining, and Florida Keys Marathon International Airport.Currently tenant occupied with both units rented month to month. This property also has strong vacation rental potential. Ideal opportunity to live in one side while renting the other, or maximize income potential with a fully turnkey investment property in one of the Florida Keys' most desirable boating communities. Current Insurances are very reasonable:$3,841 Flood (Covers both sides)576 $4,303 Wind 574 $4,129 Wind576 $860 HO/Liability 574 $721 HO/Liabilty(Pictures are of 576 99th, 574 is the same layout/finishes. Access can be arranged)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619866 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,400,000
  • Price sqft: $755
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1854
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.043801
  • Construction: CBS
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Patio
  • Roof: Other Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Carport, Covered Parking, Off Street Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Water View: Canal View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Gf Interior Features: Tankless Hot Wtr Htr
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: Buyer to Verify
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Airstrip, Bike Paths
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 7.00
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 00351980-000100
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage Dock Length: 60
  • Dockage Seawall: Concrete
  • Flood Zone: AE 7
  • Furnished: Furnished, Partially
  • Interior Features: Granite Counter Top
  • Mile Marker: 52.00
  • Parcel Num: 00351980-000100
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Duplex
  • Zoning: RH - Residential High
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 227 Sombrero Beach Road 1, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,399,000.00 ($741.00 / sqft )

227 Sombrero Beach Road 1 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!!LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! This tastefully furnished half duplex townhome features 4 generous bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a laundry room and a dream kitchen! Imagine you're within w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613547
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate
  3. Contact Jamie K Caudill
  4. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Coco Plum Drive 5d, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,300,000.00 ($700.05 / sqft )

95 Coco Plum Drive 5d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront living in this breathtaking townhome within the highly sought after Bonefish Yacht Club a private, upscale enclave nestled along the sparkling waters of the At

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614988
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Lara E Rutskin
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 98th Street, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,500,000.00 ($943.40 / sqft )

945 98th Street More Like This

Breathtaking ocean views from this direct ocean access beautiful home that checks all the boxes. The home has been recently remodeled with a new roof, impact windows and doors and was built as a stilt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617389
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. (877) 575-5505
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Sombrero Beach Road 2, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,445,000.00 ($785.33 / sqft )

219 Sombrero Beach Road 2 More Like This

Discover coastal luxury at its finest at 219 Sombrero Beach Road 2, a stunning 4 bed, 3 bath waterfront retreat just steps from beloved Sombrero Beach, known for its soft white sand and calm, turquois

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617697
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Jennifer Hamill
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17-18 Man-o-war Drive, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,400,000.00 ($839.33 / sqft )

17-18 Man-o-war Drive More Like This

Full Waterfront Duplex in Desirable Sombrero Beach! Live the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this beautifully updated waterfront duplex in the highly sought after Sombrero Beach neighborhood. Whether

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618475
  2. Provided by Key Colony Beach Realty
  3. Contact Shannon Butler
  4. (305) 289-0621
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7061 Harbor Village Drive, Duck Key, FL 33050
$1,300,000.00 ($984.85 / sqft )

7061 Harbor Village Drive More Like This

Experience Florida Keys waterfront living in this beautifully updated residence in Harbor Village on Duck Key. This desirable property includes a deeded dock slip located directly behind the home, off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618669
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Relaty
  3. Contact Leanys Dayanna Carlson
  4. (305) 735-4447
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12399 Overseas Highway 5, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,260,000.00 ($926.47 / sqft )

12399 Overseas Highway 5 More Like This

CORAL LAGOON 40' Boat Slip + 3 bedroom townhouse that allow for rentals of 2 nights or more in the heart of Marathon!Imagine waking up in the Florida Keys with your boat just steps away and the ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619032
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Donna Pezzi
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin