Active
Property Photos
9960 Aviation Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 9960 Aviation Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,898,000

Address: 9960 Aviation Boulevard, MARATHON, FL 33050

Description

Experience the confidence of solid construction in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath canal front residence. Built with poured, reinforced concrete, this home was designed for strength, longevity, and peace of mind an invaluable asset in a coastal environment. From the moment you arrive, the quality is unmistakable, offering the substantial, well built feel discerning buyers seek. The open, light filled floor plan flows seamlessly for everyday living and entertaining, anchored by a well appointed kitchen featuring granite countertops, custom finishes, and durable hickory cabinetry chosen to stand the test of time. Custom tilework throughout adds warmth and character, while an elevator provides effortless access between levels. Additional highlights include a cozy fireplace, dedicated upstairs office space, and a flexible layout suited to a variety of lifestyles. Boaters will appreciate the excellent dockage and quick access to open water, including a 16,000 lb boat lift accommodating vessels up to approximately 35 feet, multiple docking options, davits, and a large dock box for easy gear storage. Outdoor living is front and center, with generous space for entertaining and ample room to create a private tropical oasis there is plenty of space to add a pool. The oversized four car garage provides abundant storage for vehicles, boats, and water toys, while a 10,000 gallon cistern with pump adds an extra layer of water security. Downstairs, a versatile enclosed area offers endless possibilities as a tackle room, workshop, storage area, or relaxation space. Framed by concrete walls on both sides with gated rear access, the property offers privacy and security while still embracing the easygoing Florida Keys lifestyle. Whether you're seeking a full time waterfront residence, seasonal retreat, serious boater's haven, or a weekly vacation rental opportunity, this exceptionally well built home delivers durability, functionality, and island living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618588 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 9960 Aviation Boulevard
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,898,000
  • Price sqft: $834
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2277
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.045482
  • Construction: CBS, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Fencing, Storage, Privacy Wall/Fence
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Patio, Screened Patio
  • Roof: Tile Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage Car S: 4+
  • Vehicle Storage: Garage, Trailer Storage, RV Parking Open, Off Street Parking, Guest Parking, Auto Door Opener
  • Security: Patrolled Area
  • Utilities: FKAA, Water Separate Meter, Cable Available, Elect Separate Meter, Municipal Sewer, Cistern
  • Windowsdoors: Double Hung Windows, Sliding Glass Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Bike Paths
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 7.00
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Accessibility Feat: Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Alternate Key Num: 1405515
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Cooler, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock Length: 75
  • Dockage Dock: Concrete
  • Dockage Seawall: Concrete
  • Dockage: Davits, Boat Lift
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Built-in Cabinets, Tray Ceilings, Pull Down Stairs, Window Treatments, Whirlpool Bath Tub, Walk-in Closet(s), Storage, Smoke Alarms, Elevator, Granite Counter Top, Entrance Foyer, Fireplace(s), Split Bedroom, Cathedral Ceilings
  • Legal Description: BK 1 LT 25 SEA-AIR ESTATES VACA KEY PB6-91
  • Mile Marker: 52.00
  • Parcel Num: 00331061-002500

Active
Details for 255 Seaview Circle, Duck Key, FL 33050
$1,975,000.00 ($623.42 / sqft )

255 Seaview Circle More Like This

Welcome to your private island retreat on Plantation Island in Duck Key, where luxury coastal living meets exceptional design. Built in 2019 with solid concrete construction, this impressive residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619062
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Natalie M. Ardis
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Avenida Primiceria, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,780,000.00 ($765.92 / sqft )

518 Avenida Primiceria More Like This

New Construction, walking distance from Sombrero Beach. This stunning new construction home offers the ultimate in luxury coastal living. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms, every bedroom inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619197
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Jackie Eloy
  4. (239) 732-7837
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Stirrup Key Boulevard, MARATHON, FL 33050
$2,249,000.00 ($658.76 / sqft )

205 Stirrup Key Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 3400 sqft of Luxury Living is featured with this 2007 custom built CBS in the gated community of Stirrup Key Sub in Marathon. Elevated water views, a deeded boat slip, protected community marina

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3414 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619793
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Islamorada
  3. Contact Anthony Pallaria
  4. (305) 664-4470
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Stirrup Key Boulevard, MARATHON, FL 33050
$2,197,000.00 ($633.69 / sqft )

199 Stirrup Key Boulevard More Like This

Stirrup Key is one of Marathon's most established gated communities offering residents a private community boat ramp with immediate open water access, and this is a rare opportunity to own a newly com

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619816
  2. Provided by No Nonsense Real Estate Branch Office
  3. Contact Kenny L. Matlock
  4. (239) 410-5099
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Bruce Court, MARATHON, FL 33050
$2,150,000.00 ($790.73 / sqft )

112 Bruce Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Boater's dream in the heart of Marathon. Completely reimagined and renovated from top to bottom within the last 12 months, this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom waterfront residence offers seven day

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619837
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Relaty
  3. Contact Michelle A Wininger
  4. (305) 735-4447
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Avenida Primiceria, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,780,000.00 ($386.87 / sqft )

518 Avenida Primiceria New Construction More Like This

New Construction, walking distance from Sombrero Beach. This stunning new construction home offers the ultimate in luxury coastal living. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms, every bedroom inc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4601 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012615
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Jackie Eloy
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin