Active
Property Photos
13 Pirates Drive
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 13 Pirates Drive
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 13 Pirates Drive
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 13 Pirates Drive
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 13 Pirates Drive
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 13 Pirates Drive
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 13 Pirates Drive
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 13 Pirates Drive
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 13 Pirates Drive
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 13 Pirates Drive
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 13 Pirates Drive
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 13 Pirates Drive
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 13 Pirates Drive
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 13 Pirates Drive
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 13 Pirates Drive
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 13 Pirates Drive
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 13 Pirates Drive
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 13 Pirates Drive
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 13 Pirates Drive
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 13 Pirates Drive
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 13 Pirates Drive
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 13 Pirates Drive
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 13 Pirates Drive
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 13 Pirates Drive
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 13 Pirates Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $689,000

Address: 13 Pirates Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Island Garden Retreat is a rare hideaway tucked beneath a canopy of mature tropical trees in the peaceful Key Largo neighborhood of Pirates Cove. Set across 15,890 square feet of lush, established landscape, this private cottage lives larger than its footprint, featuring vaulted wood beamed ceilings, a warm island color palette, granite countertops, and a cozy breakfast counter. Impact windows frame lush greenery and invite the outdoors in. Sliding doors open from the bedroom to a quiet garden patio, creating effortless indoor outdoor living. A screened patio, open courtyard, fire pit, and multiple tucked away garden spaces offer countless corners for your morning latte or a relaxing evening breeze. Brick paver parking and walkways, an outdoor shower, storage, and a dedicated washer/dryer room add everyday convenience. Five contiguous lots, this serene and oversized property offers rare space and flexibility, room for a pool, garage, or future expansion of the existing home. Enjoy nearby Florida Bay access and a voluntary neighborhood boat ramp, all just minutes from Key Largo's dining and amenities, yet entirely tucked away in your own garden sanctuary.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618777 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 13 Pirates Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $689,000
  • Price sqft: $944
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 730
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 80
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.454025
  • Construction: CBS, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Storage, Shed
  • Porchbalcony: Patio, Screened Patio
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 1.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Open Parking, Off Street Parking
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Boat Ramp
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 250.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Yearly
  • Fee Includes: Other
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 30.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1610658
  • Appliances Other: cooktop - gas
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Refrigerator, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: No
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Association Info Voluntary Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE, X
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Granite Counter Top, Dade County Pine
  • Legal Description: BK 12 LTS 2-3-4-5-6 PIRATES COVE PB3-18 KEY LARGO OR265-54/55 OR348-203/04 OR343-518 OR500-303 OR1505-1951 OR1582-967 OR
  • Mile Marker: 98.50
  • Parcel Num: 00494490-000000
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: ISM - Improved Sub Masonry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16 Tina Place, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$700,000.00 ($448.72 / sqft )

16 Tina Place More Like This

Spacious New contemporary home in the Largo Gardens subdivision. This fabulous new home features many higher end finishes like whole house wood plank style Porcelain floors throughout, Oversized kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 611488
  2. Provided by Harbour 99 Properties, Inc.
  3. Contact Gregory Pardo
  4. (305) 905-0069
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Buttonwood Shores Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$750,000.00 ($375.00 / sqft )

367 Buttonwood Shores Drive More Like This

WONDERFUL 2/1+2/1 GUEST HOUSE. FULLY REMODELED NO HOA, NEW KITCHEN, NEW FLOORING, NEW BATHROOMS, NEW PAINT, NICE PORCH FOR RELAXING, ONE BLOCK FROM OCEAN!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619484
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami
  3. Contact Roger Schaeffler
  4. (305) 598-5488
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Sunset Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$739,000.00 ($533.57 / sqft )

1 Sunset Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful CBS home located in Key Largo MM95 Bayside 3 bed 2 bath huge corner lot 12070 Sq ft great neighborhood just step away from County Park with boat ramp for your boat. inside beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Martha Noval
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Tarpon Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$685,000.00 ($634.26 / sqft )

28 Tarpon Avenue More Like This

Great investment property. This charming Keys cottage situated on 3 spacious lots, offers an incredible potential for investors to build their dream home. Located just a few blocks from Key Largo Scho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615785
  2. Provided by The Firm Realty Group
  3. Contact Pedro 'Pete' Riveiro, PA
  4. (305) 453-6061
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1041 Gibraltar Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$708,000.00 ($309.31 / sqft )

1041 Gibraltar Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy gracious Keys living at 1041 Gibraltar Rd. in Key Largo, FL. This single family home is nestled at the end of Gibraltar Rd so you get premium privacy with no pass through traffic and the added

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616091
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact The Owen Lucas Team
  4. (305) 743-7636
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Lignumvitae Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$699,000.00 ($659.43 / sqft )

239 Lignumvitae Drive More Like This

Hidden Oasis in one of the best areas of all of the Florida Keys. This spacious and airy 3 bedroom 2 bath home features vaulted tongue and groove ceilings, impact windows and doors, a superior layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616379
  2. Provided by Joe Caprio and Co.
  3. Contact Joe Caprio
  4. (954) 434-1776
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Le Grand Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$675,000.00 ($522.45 / sqft )

80 Le Grand Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful CBS Home in Pirates Cove. $4000 OFFER OF CREDIT TO BUYER TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS. A great weekend get away or full time home, with the community features including a private boat ramp an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616716
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Jane Wasmund
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Andros Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$750,000.00 ($744.79 / sqft )

8 Andros Road More Like This

BIG Price reduction !! Concrete home on TWO fenced lots with a Garage !! Ground level home with a newer ( 2018) metal roof on High elevation , was X flood zone, with flood insurance only costing $670.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616739
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact Tom Rodriguez
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Bass Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$685,000.00 ($518.15 / sqft )

13 Bass Avenue More Like This

Nestled in one of Key Largo's most desirable and friendliest neighborhoods, just across the street from multi million dollar waterfront homes, sits this charming concrete Conch style beauty which offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616942
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Kelly Randin
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Bay View Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$749,000.00 ($416.11 / sqft )

323 Bay View Avenue More Like This

**Now Presented at a New Price Below Appraisal**Tucked away beneath a canopy of towering tropical trees with only one neighboring home, this private retreat presents something increasingly rare in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617137
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. (804) 656-5007
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin