Active
Property Photos
6 Shore Drive
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 6 Shore Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,675,000

Address: 6 Shore Drive, Saddle Bunch, FL 33040

Description

Breathtaking sunset views! Million dollar views set the tone for this beautifully crafted 3 bedroom, 3 bath home in Saddlebunch Key, just minutes from Key West. Designed for true Keys living, the home features three levels of balconies and porches, each offering sweeping panoramic water views and unforgettable sunsets. Inside, you'll find a fully turnkey residence with thoughtful updates and handcrafted finishes that reflect the charm and character of island living.Decorated in classic Keys blues and tropical tones, the interior offers a relaxed, coastal feel throughout. The open concept living space is filled with natural light, seamlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The main level primary suite features a private balcony to take in the views, while two additional ensuite guest bedrooms on the upper level provide comfort and privacy.Outdoor living is just as impressive, with multiple spaces designed for entertaining and unwinding. Enjoy a newly added pool and spa (2025), 75 feet of dockage, a waterfront outdoor bar, and expansive areas to relax while overlooking open water. This elevated, thoughtfully designed home captures the essence of waterfront living in the Florida Keys.Call for your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619280 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 6 Shore Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,675,000
  • Price sqft: $1,054
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Oceanfront,Open Water
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1589
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 45
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.592888
  • Construction: Frame, Hardi Board Siding
  • Exterior Features: Bar, Storage, Fencing
  • Floor Number: 3.00
  • Floor: Tile, Laminate
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Deck, Patio, Widow's Walk
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Pool Info Other Material: Gunite
  • Pool Info: In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water View: Ocean View, Open Water View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Elect Separate Meter, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Other Windows/Doors, Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 30.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1208418
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage Dock Length: 80
  • Flood Zone: AE, VE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets, Bar, Window Treatments, Walk-in Closet(s), Granite Counter Top
  • Legal Description: BK F LT 3 BAY POINT TRAILER PARK FIRST ADDITION PB4-9 SADDLEBUNCH KEYS OR122-269 OR165-554-555 OR804-1162 OR932-191 OR93
  • Mile Marker: 15.00
  • Parcel Num: 00162890-000000
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 408 William Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,800,000.00 ($926.40 / sqft )

408 William Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Blending timeless character and modern comfort this home is nestled on one of Old Town's most coveted streets. Come discover this captivating home steeped in rich history. The kitchen has been thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1943 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615870
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Terri Spottswood
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 Harris Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,949,000.00 ($631.56 / sqft )

2827 Harris Avenue More Like This

This absolutely stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home, re imagined and built brand new in 2023, offers 3,062 sq. ft. of luxurious living space on a 5,040 sq. ft. lot. Featuring 9' ceilings, custom wood

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616622
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Everett H Smith
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Washington Street 102, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,750,000.00 ($974.39 / sqft )

809 Washington Street 102 More Like This

Experience the best of Key West living at 809 Washington Street #102, located in the exclusive Casa Marina neighborhood. This exquisite 3 story townhome offers a 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence (sleeps

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616910
  2. Provided by Vested Palm Real Estate and Home Services
  3. Contact Bernice Schafer
  4. (305) 509-0469
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1719 Laird Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,999,000.00 ($878.30 / sqft )

1719 Laird Street More Like This

Pool. Space. Privacy. Rare Double Lot Living in Key West1719 Laird Street offers the space and upgrades buyers search for but rarely find in Key West. Set on an oversized double lot, this renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616978
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Dustan Carpenter
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Atlantic Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,895,000.00 ($1,133.37 / sqft )

1310 Atlantic Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE ALERT''A turnkey retreat designed for comfort, connection, and carefree living just minutes from the beach.''Newly incorporated artwork, furniture and freshly painted!Discover serenity in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617622
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Elizabeth E Chamberlain
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Evergreen Court, Key Haven, FL 33040
$1,775,000.00 ($871.81 / sqft )

4 Evergreen Court More Like This

Price Reduction $175k below current appraisal. Seller Financing is possible with 20% down 7 years, interest only @ 5.5%.This beautiful home is ELEVATED above flood, has 4 bedrooms, 3 Baths and is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617927
  2. Provided by Location 3 Real Estate of KW Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Deborah S Batty
  4. (305) 294-3225
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Eagle Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,689,000.00 ($618.00 / sqft )

3700 Eagle Avenue More Like This

Set on the highly desirable upper end of Eagle Avenue, this four bedroom, three bath home blends timeless charm with a breezy indoor outdoor lifestyle. Arched doorways, plantation shutters, and warm w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618064
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Jenna Stauffer
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Rose Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,785,000.00 ($923.91 / sqft )

1505 Rose Street More Like This

Welcome to 1505 Rose Street in Key West, Florida!This legal duplex is perfect feels just like a single family home with a nice guest house, but can easily be rented out to two different tenants if

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618224
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Keys Connection (KW)
  3. Contact Bobby W Coe IV
  4. (305) 296-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Bamboo Terrace, Key Haven, FL 33040
$1,800,000.00 ($871.25 / sqft )

12 Bamboo Terrace More Like This

Nestled along a peaceful canal in the highly desirable Key Haven neighborhood, just minutes from Key West, this beautifully updated waterfront home offers the perfect blend of island tranquility and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618260
  2. Provided by Buy The Keys
  3. Contact Richard Haskins
  4. (305) 916-9020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 16th Terrace, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,575,000.00 ($768.29 / sqft )

3405 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, Turn key Retreat on one of New Town's Largest Lots:Welcome to a rare opportunity in New Town set on an oversized 14,000+ sq.ft. lot, one of the largest in the neighborhood. This 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618439
  2. Provided by Suzanne Moore Real Estate
  3. Contact Suzanne M Moore
  4. (305) 797-0699
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin