Active
Property Photos
812 Thomas Street
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 812 Thomas Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,525,000

Address: 812 Thomas Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Unlimited potential in this 6 bedroom/2 bath home with parking and a huge lot in Bahama Village, within a block of Blue Heaven. Currently set up as 3 bedroom / 1 bath upstairs and 3 bedrooms / 1 bath downstairs, both with large porches. While immediately usable as a rental or primary residence, there is so much unexplored potential as a rental powerhouse, or a conversion to an SFH. The large yard has plenty of room for a pool and to add a 3rd parking space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619287 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 812 Thomas Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,525,000
  • Price sqft: $883
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.802752
  • Construction: Concrete
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer Upper
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Assigned Parking, Off Street Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1014842
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Contingent: None
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: 0.2 PCT ANNUAL CHANC
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: KW PT SUB 3 SQR 2 TR 3 OR29-233 OR375-756 OR1612-2061 OR3340-0632
  • Mile Marker: 1.00
  • Parcel Num: 00014450-000000
  • Side: Median
  • Species List: No
  • Style: Duplex
  • Zoning: HMDR - Historic Medium Density Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1001 United Street B, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,680,000.00 ($1,165.05 / sqft )

1001 United Street B More Like This

Enjoy your tropical retreat in the heart of Old Town Key West with this stunning, fully remodeled, three story corner lot island oasis. The first floor of this expansive attached home welcomes you wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615587
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Michael Sorah
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Fleming Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,650,000.00 ($818.45 / sqft )

1022 Fleming Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Invest in Key West with this legal Duplex which can be easily converted to a single family home! Step into a piece of Key West history with this light filled historic home in the heart of Old Town. Bl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616423
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Ellen Gvili
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Seaside South Court, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,685,000.00 ($615.86 / sqft )

43 Seaside South Court More Like This

Ocean Views! Over 2730 interior sq ft townhome with Ocean Views! This is the largest floor plan at SeaSide Court. Boasting 6 balconies 4 bed 4 bath 3 levels over private garage. Only one other o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617821
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Walt Lee
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 77 Seaside North Court, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,385,000.00 ($733.58 / sqft )

77 Seaside North Court More Like This

Discover relaxed coastal living in this three level townhome located within the gated Seaside Residence community an incredible opportunity to own in a sought after resort style setting. Designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617823
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Novotny
  4. (561) 714-8184
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2613 Gulfview Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,549,000.00 ($1,173.48 / sqft )

2613 Gulfview Drive More Like This

Rare WATERFRONT home on the island of Key West, an incredible value priced well below the last comparable sale. Tucked behind the gates of the exclusive Gulf View Pointe community, a rare opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618065
  2. Provided by Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
  3. Contact Cardenas & Krug Team
  4. (305) 731-7910
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Rose Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,785,000.00 ($923.91 / sqft )

1505 Rose Street More Like This

Welcome to 1505 Rose Street in Key West, Florida!This legal duplex is perfect feels just like a single family home with a nice guest house, but can easily be rented out to two different tenants if

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618223
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Keys Connection (KW)
  3. Contact Bobby W Coe IV
  4. (305) 296-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 Virginia Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,395,000.00 ($976.89 / sqft )

1306 Virginia Street More Like This

LEGAL DUPLEX with INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY.Located in the Old Town Key West neighborhood in the X Flood zone, this historic property presents many opportunities. Increase the square footage and/or cov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618878
  2. Provided by Expert Realty LLC (HQ)
  3. Contact Joyce Craul
  4. (305) 587-7330
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,495,000.00 ($1,369.05 / sqft )

1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 & More Like This

Charming Old Town Duplex located in the heart of old town. Ideally located on Simonton Street this charming duplex places you just steps from Duval Street, along with world class dining, boutique shop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619049
  2. Provided by Island Home Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Paige Bethel
  4. (305) 395-0550
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Olivia Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,560,000.00 ($1,428.57 / sqft )

709 Olivia Street More Like This

Legal duplex in the heart of Old Town Key West offering flexibility for investors or owner occupants alike. Each residence features a private entrance, in unit laundry, electric meter, and thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619087
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. Contact Corey Breingan
  4. (954) 589-7099
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Atlantic Boulevard 13, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,450,000.00 ($719.25 / sqft )

1616 Atlantic Boulevard 13 More Like This

Wake up to the rhythm of the Atlantic Ocean and sweeping sunrise views in the gated oceanfront community of Casa Caselles. This renovated Key West townhome offers four covered balconies facing the oce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619340
  3. Contact Dustan Carpenter
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin