Active
Property Photos
13a-14a 12th Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  65. Image 65 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  66. Image 66 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  67. Image 67 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  68. Image 68 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  69. Image 69 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  70. Image 70 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  71. Image 71 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  72. Image 72 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  73. Image 73 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  74. Image 74 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  75. Image 75 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  76. Image 76 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  77. Image 77 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  78. Image 78 of 78 For 13a-14a 12th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,395,000

Address: 13a-14a 12th Avenue, Stock Island, FL 33040

Description

80 Feet on One Of The Deepest Canals in the 33040 Zip Code. A13 and A14 12th Avenue sit side by side on Stock Island's waterfront, combining for 80 feet of canal frontage across two 4,800 square foot parcels.A13 is an 1,820 square foot CBS home that features four bedrooms, three bathrooms home with a private dock on one of the deepest canals in the 33040 zip code. The layout offers flexibility for a primary residence, vacation retreat, or investment property. A14, the adjacent lot (currently land only and notably ROGO exempt) is a blank canvas. Most naturally positioned as an expansion of A13: a pool or a guest cottage, an enhanced outdoor living space, the world is your oyster. For those thinking bigger: this property is also available as part of a package offering 120 feet of canal frontage with a 6 foot draft. See listing for details.For those thinking even bigger; this property is also available as part of a package offering 120 feet of canal frontage. See listing #619753 for details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619752 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 13a-14a 12th Avenue
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,395,000
  • Price sqft: $1,316
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1820
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.743356
  • Construction: Modular
  • Exterior Features: Chickee Hut, Privacy Wall/Fence, Outdoor Shower, Fencing
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Deck
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 1.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Accessibility Feat: None
  • Add L Parcel Num1: 00132331001400
  • Alternate Key Num: 1166626
  • Appliances: Washer, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock: Wood
  • Dockage Seawall: Concrete
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: Lt A-13 Stuart Subdivision Stock Island Fl Pb6-72 Or486-650 Or718-343 Or835-660 Or1045-1543 Or1237-1155 Or1371-801 Or207
  • Mile Marker: 5.00
  • Parcel Num: 00132331001300
  • Side: Ocean
  • Species List: No
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: URM - Urban Res Mobile Home District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 27 Evergreen Avenue, Key Haven, FL 33040
$2,825,000.00 ($935.74 / sqft )

27 Evergreen Avenue More Like This

This one checks off all of the boxes. Canal front residence in the desirable community of Key Haven offers the ideal blend of space, privacy, and proximity to Key West. The 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615993
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Maria Wilson
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Ashe Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,859,000.00 ($1,250.66 / sqft )

814 Ashe Street More Like This

Built in 2008, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home perfectly blends the timeless character of classic Key West architecture with the comfort and convenience of modern construction. Ideally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616807
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Lisa H Ferringo
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Eliza Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,449,000.00 ($1,320.93 / sqft )

1320 Eliza Street More Like This

Welcome to the School House on Eliza!1320 Eliza Street is a stunning corner lot property that exudes old world charm and proudly served as a historic schoolhouse in Key West.This four (4) bedroom with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Keys Connection (KW)
  3. Contact Bobby W Coe IV
  4. (305) 296-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1223 Margaret Street 4, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,799,000.00 ($1,160.45 / sqft )

1223 Margaret Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS Old Town Key West Luxury EXCELLENT VACATION RENTAL! Large 3 Story Single Family Home with Pool, Guest Cottage & Off Street Parking! Sleeps 10 people! Escape to paradise in this exquisite 2412

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617658
  3. Contact Stacey Nash Pillari
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 United Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,199,000.00 ($855.64 / sqft )

1609 United Street More Like This

This versatile 3 family property offers a rare blend of privacy & income potential. Designed as 3 distinct residences, each with a private entrance and it's own kitchen and w/d, the property is ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617882
  3. Contact Tammy Stiles
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 Johnson Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,290,000.00 ($967.88 / sqft )

1519 Johnson Street More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern elegance and island charm in this updated 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom Key West retreat. Just blocks from the beach and moments from the vibrant energy of Duval Street, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618005
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
  3. Contact Lisa Frins P.A.
  4. (305) 664-4444
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Packer Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,175,000.00 ($1,011.63 / sqft )

1209 Packer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a seamless blend of historic character and modern refinement at 1209 Packer Street, a distinctive Old Town residence that quietly impresses from the moment you step inside. Drawing inspiratio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618235
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Matthew J Sheehan
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Seminary Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,595,000.00 ($851.10 / sqft )

1006 Seminary Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS offering possible Seller Financing....Reduced again! NEW PRICE: This exceptional turnkey three bedroom, three bath and one half bath residence is located in the prestigious Casa Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618255
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Elizabeth E Chamberlain
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1422 Patricia Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,199,000.00 ($1,179.09 / sqft )

1422 Patricia Street More Like This

Situated on a 6,000 sq. ft. corner lot just one block from the Atlantic Ocean, this elevated mid century residence offers three bedrooms and three and a half baths within 1,865 square feet of well des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618647
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Key West
  3. Contact Derek Epperly, PA
  4. (305) 923-4833
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2924 Riviera Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,549,000.00 ($1,032.40 / sqft )

2924 Riviera Drive More Like This

Must See! Meticulously renovated house on the Riviera Canal. Features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths & 2 half baths, plus separate pool / canal side cottage. Open & airy living room and kitchen give you spe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618952
  3. Contact Walt Lee
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin