Active
Property Photos
591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b, MARATHON, FL 33050

Description

Perfectly positioned just steps from the pristine shores of Sombrero Beach, premier shopping, and vibrant nightlife, Lemon Cove stands in a class entirely its own. No other condominium residence in the area offers such a rare combination of generous private parking, breathtaking canal frontage, impeccably manicured grounds, and a resort style pool all seamlessly curated for the discerning buyer.This exceptional 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom canal front residence commands sweeping views of both the sparkling pool and tranquil canal, framed by generously proportioned living spaces and refined, upscale finishes throughout. Every detail has been thoughtfully considered, offering an effortless lifestyle where luxury and low maintenance living exist in perfect harmony.For those who have envisioned waking each morning to the serene beauty of waterfront living without compromise this is your moment to live near the beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619770 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 591 Sombrero Beach Road Apt 1b
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $466
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.080719
  • Construction: CBS
  • Exterior Features: Chickee Hut, Storage, Lighting, Fruit Tree(s)
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: No Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Concrete Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 16.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Assigned Parking, Off Street Parking, Guest Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Info Heated: Yes
  • Pool Info: In Ground, Decked, Concrete
  • Water View: Canal View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Pets Wrestrictions: Board Approval
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: Patrolled Area
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Elect Separate Meter, Buyer to Verify
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Fire Hydrant, Bike Paths, Beach
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 4767.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Quarterly
  • Fee Includes: Sewer, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance, Bldg Exterior Mnt, Water
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Accessibility Feat: None
  • Alternate Key Num: 1122866
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock Length: 30
  • Dockage Dock: Concrete
  • Dockage Seawall: Concrete
  • Dockage: Dock Privileges, First Come Dock
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Security System, Quartz Countertops, Walk-in Closet(s), Storage, Smoke Alarms
  • Legal Description: Apt 1B Lemon Cove Condominium
  • Mile Marker: 50.00
  • Parcel Num: 00104900001201
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Condo
  • Unit Number: APT 1B
  • Zoning: RM-1 - Residential Medium - 1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12690 Overseas Highway 310, MARATHON, FL 33050
$799,000.00 ($590.98 / sqft )

12690 Overseas Highway 310 More Like This

Welcome to Gulfpointe II, a Gulf front community offering lots of amenities including great dockage, large heated and chilled pool and lots of parking. This spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612854
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Lisa H Ferringo
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81, MARATHON, FL 33050
$719,000.00 ($845.88 / sqft )

10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81 More Like This

This oceanfront residence offers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views. Fully furnished with brand new decor, the unit is truly move in ready.The first level features an open concept living and kit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615004
  2. Provided by Island Welcome Real Estate
  3. Contact Brenda Ann Thomas
  4. (305) 923-9161
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12690 Overseas Highway 51, MARATHON, FL 33050
$650,000.00 ($468.64 / sqft )

12690 Overseas Highway 51 More Like This

Unbeatable Value Priced to Sell Don't Miss Out On ...the perfect blend of coastal comfort and investment potential in this elevated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located directly on the stunning Gulf in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615733
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Robin G Nilsson
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10877 Overseas Highway 120, MARATHON, FL 33050
$690,000.00 ($811.77 / sqft )

10877 Overseas Highway 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your turn key townhouse at Ocean Isles Fishing Village, where location is everything! Our seven acre oceanfront community has recently been rebuilt above flood, offering new concrete block

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616879
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate
  3. Contact Frank Griffiths
  4. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Coco Plum Drive D2, MARATHON, FL 33050
$729,000.00 ($450.00 / sqft )

117 Coco Plum Drive D2 More Like This

Welcome to 117 Coco Plum Dr #D2, a beautifully updated and fully furnished townhouse in the highly desired Shores of Coco Plum one of the Middle Keys' premier oceanfront communities. This spacious tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617431
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Samuel Davis Williams
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4303 Marina Villas Drive, Duck Key, FL 33050
$785,000.00 ($587.14 / sqft )

4303 Marina Villas Drive More Like This

All inspections and reports completed and available upon request.~ Experience breathtaking open water vistas from each room through the expansive screened in balcony. This Marina Villa condo showcases

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1337 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617808
  2. Provided by Florida Keys Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Lissete Cadwell P.A.
  4. (866) 673-9319
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12690 Overseas Highway 413, MARATHON, FL 33050
$825,000.00 ($610.21 / sqft )

12690 Overseas Highway 413 More Like This

Wake up to open water views and the freedom to use your property on your terms at this waterfront condominium in Marathon. Located in a short term rental friendly complex, this residence offers rare f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617859
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Walter A Ceballos, P.A.
  4. (305) 735-4962
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Coco Plum Drive 4c, MARATHON, FL 33050
$685,000.00 ($535.16 / sqft )

135 Coco Plum Drive 4c Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor Oceanfront Retreat with Weekly Rental Potential & Repeat Guests Maximize your investment with this rare weekly rental opportunity in the heart of the Florida Keys, featuring a consistent h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618163
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Amy Puto
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Coco Plum Drive Apt 504, MARATHON, FL 33050
$699,000.00 ($948.44 / sqft )

2000 Coco Plum Drive Apt 504 More Like This

Sunset sophistication in the Florida Keys! Perched on the 5th floor this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers an elevated island lifestyle with front row views of legendary Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 737 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618557
  2. Provided by Key Colony Beach Realty
  3. Contact Lynny Delgaizo Thompson
  4. (305) 289-0621
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8204 Marina Villas Drive, Duck Key, FL 33050
$699,000.00 ($494.34 / sqft )

8204 Marina Villas Drive More Like This

Beautifully remodeled two bedroom, two bath waterfront condominium located at Hawks Cay Resort in the heart of the Florida Keys. This is one of the rare units that has been fully completed and approve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618716
  2. Provided by Florida Keys Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Christopher R Eversman
  4. (866) 673-9319
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin