Active
Property Photos
3674 Seas Street
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 3674 Seas Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $879,000

Address: 3674 Seas Street, Big Pine, FL 33043

Description

Tucked away on a quiet dead end street in Big Pine Key, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath canal front home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and relaxed island living. Thoughtfully remodeled from top to bottom, the home features updated flooring, stylishly renovated bathrooms, a sleek modern kitchen, fresh exterior paint, and upgraded decking and screening all creating a truly move in ready retreat.A fully screened porch serves as the perfect seasonal hangout space, complete with room for a swing, TV, and dining area ideal for enjoying breezy evenings and laid back Keys living year round.Outside, enjoy peaceful canal front evenings with a durable composite dock and quick boating access to Pine Channel, making it ideal for boating, fishing, and sunset cruises.Whether you're searching for a full time residence, weekend getaway, this masterfully updated Keys home captures the charm, tranquility, and effortless lifestyle the Florida Keys are known for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619841 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 3674 Seas Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $879,000
  • Price sqft: $939
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 936
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.395633
  • Construction: Frame, Hardi Board Siding, Modular
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Eco-Communities
  • Water View: Canal View
Utilities
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1367346
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Cooler, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage Dock: Composite
  • Legal Description: Bk 57 Lt 10 Port Pine Heights 2nd Add Big Pine Key Pb4-167 Or554-4 Or692-26 Or778-895 Or1020-2069 Or1122-504 Or1546-509/
  • Mile Marker: 29.00
  • Parcel Num: 00295190000000
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31490 Avenue F, Big Pine, FL 33043
$975,000.00 ($653.49 / sqft )

31490 Avenue F More Like This

This all concrete, meticulously designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers both luxury and functionality. Featuring impact windows and doors and a durable metal roof, this home provides peace of mind an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614984
  2. Provided by Expert Realty LLC (HQ)
  3. Contact Austin Kimbler
  4. (305) 587-7330
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3635 Tradewinds Street, Big Pine, FL 33043
$840,000.00 ($806.14 / sqft )

3635 Tradewinds Street More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Single Family Home in the Florida Keys This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with extra guess room downstairs, fully renovated in 2024, is perfect for fishing enthusiasts and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615230
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Contact Michel Luna
  4. (786) 586-1300
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30366 Falcon Lane, Big Pine, FL 33043
$999,000.00 ($714.59 / sqft )

30366 Falcon Lane More Like This

Fantastic CBS canal front Pool home on a double lot in Tropical Bay Estates. Entering into the large Great Room you will find soaring wood ceilings and an open floor plan boasting a true chef's Kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615528
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Lisa H Ferringo
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1634 Lantana Lane, Big Pine, FL 33043
$799,000.00 ($693.58 / sqft )

1634 Lantana Lane More Like This

Custom built 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home (1987) situated on a boating canal in the sought after Eden Pines neighborhood of Big Pine Key where the Key Deer roam. Short stilted home located on a 6,000 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617945
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
  3. Contact Michele Adams
  4. (305) 735-4962
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3672 Fox Street, Big Pine, FL 33043
$795,000.00 ($649.51 / sqft )

3672 Fox Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price and lifestyle come together in this canal front home in Big Pine Key. Offering 3 bedrooms and 3 baths, this property is ideal as a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618276
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Diane Corliss
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3633 Blue Lagoon Street, Big Pine, FL 33043
$989,000.00 ($752.66 / sqft )

3633 Blue Lagoon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home in Big Pine Key offers exceptional privacy with state owned non buildable land on both sides of this tranquil property. With 1,314 square feet of l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618384
  2. Provided by Century 21 Circle
  3. Contact David M Kaufmann
  4. (305) 664-4637
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30368 Killdeer Lane, Big Pine, FL 33043
$979,999.00 ($816.67 / sqft )

30368 Killdeer Lane More Like This

Welcome to island living in Big Pine Key. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 70 feet of dockage with davits, providing excellent boating a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618556
  2. Provided by Pine River Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Pinero
  4. (786) 556-3434
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29544 Independence Avenue, Big Pine, FL 33043
$899,000.00 ($703.99 / sqft )

29544 Independence Avenue More Like This

OPEN HOUSE 5/9 10 1pm LOCATION and PRICE is The Key to this UPDATED 75' canal front coastal retreat. Turn Key fully furnished, 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths plus an all season sunroom can be used for an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618629
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Jennifer Sylvia
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Newfound Boulevard, Big Pine, FL 33043
$900,000.00 ($661.77 / sqft )

216 Newfound Boulevard More Like This

A true tropical oasis nestled on a 6,600 sq ft lot with lush landscaping and a mature mango tree. Make this well maintained property your new home or INVESTMENT property. Currently in a successful va

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618879
  2. Provided by Expert Realty LLC (HQ)
  3. Contact Joyce Craul
  4. (305) 587-7330
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3922 Gordon Road, Big Pine, FL 33043
$850,000.00 ($817.31 / sqft )

3922 Gordon Road More Like This

Not every canal front home in the Keys feels like a destination. This one does. 3922 Gordon Road is an elevated 2BR/2BA waterfront retreat in Big Pine Key offering the lifestyle buyers come here for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619213
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Dominic Paolillo Jr.
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin