Active
Property Photos
52 Key Haven Road
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  66. Image 66 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  67. Image 67 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  68. Image 68 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
  69. Image 69 of 65 For 52 Key Haven Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300,000

Address: 52 Key Haven Road, Key Haven, FL 33040

Description

Welcome to a masterfully reimagined waterfront residence in Key Haven Key West's premier boating enclave where luxury, design, and effortless island living converge.Constructed entirely of concrete and slightly elevated for peace of mind, this exceptional single level home offers over 1,700 square feet of fully renovated and permitted living space meticulously upgraded with no detail overlooked. From the moment you arrive, the craftsmanship is evident, beginning with all new plumbing from the exterior in, ensuring both beauty and long term integrity.Inside, a thoughtfully redesigned split floor plan enhances flow, function, and a true sense of harmony. Soaring ceilings and expansive impact rated windows and doors flood the home with natural light while creating a secure, energy efficient ''airlock'' environment. Neutral, earthy tones pair seamlessly with cream colored porcelain tile that runs throughout, extending outdoors to meet elegant paver decking and a massive stunning in ground pool.The chef's kitchen anchors the living space with refined finishes and an inviting atmosphere, ideal for entertaining or everyday luxury. With four spacious bedrooms and four full bathrooms, including a convenient poolside interior bath, the home offers comfort and privacy for both residents and guests.Designed for the ultimate indoor outdoor lifestyle, impact rated folding sliders open to a 450 sq ft covered lanai, perfect for alfresco dining overlooking the water. The exterior continues to impress with a beautifully landscaped, fenced yard, a half moon multi car driveway, and an 81 foot concrete seawall ready to accommodate your boating adventures with ease.Additional highlights include:Durable metal roofTwo zone air conditioning systemsTwo on demand hot water systemsDetached, fully finished pool house or storage space with electricSet on an oversized 7,050+ sq ft lot, this property offers the rare combination of space, quality, and location
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619847 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 52 Key Haven Road
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,300,000
  • Price sqft: $1,343
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1713
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.735433
  • Construction: CBS, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Fencing, Storage, Shed, Privacy Wall/Fence, Lanai, Lighting
  • Floor: Tile, Other
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Patio
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Open Parking, Off Street Parking, Guest Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Pool Info Other: YES
  • Pool Info: In Ground, Decked, Concrete
  • Water View: Canal View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Gf Interior Features: Tankless Hot Wtr Htr
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Sliding Glass Doors, Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Accessibility Feat: Parking
  • Alternate Key Num: 1170186
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Condo Doc S: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Association Info Voluntary Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock Length: 81
  • Dockage Seawall: Concrete
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings, Quartz Countertops, Walk-in Closet(s), Smoke Alarms, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: Bk 1 Lt 8 Key Haven Fifth Addn Raccoon Key Pb5-10 Or576-709 Or796-396 Or930-2040 Or3241-2098 Or3244-1172 Or3276-1958 Or3
  • Mile Marker: 5.00
  • Parcel Num: 00135950000000
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Species List: Yes
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1320 Eliza Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,449,000.00 ($1,320.93 / sqft )

1320 Eliza Street More Like This

Welcome to the School House on Eliza!1320 Eliza Street is a stunning corner lot property that exudes old world charm and proudly served as a historic schoolhouse in Key West.This four (4) bedroom with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Keys Connection (KW)
  3. Contact Bobby W Coe IV
  4. (305) 296-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 United Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,199,000.00 ($855.64 / sqft )

1609 United Street More Like This

This versatile 3 family property offers a rare blend of privacy & income potential. Designed as 3 distinct residences, each with a private entrance and it's own kitchen and w/d, the property is ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617882
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Tammy Stiles
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 Johnson Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,290,000.00 ($967.88 / sqft )

1519 Johnson Street More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern elegance and island charm in this updated 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom Key West retreat. Just blocks from the beach and moments from the vibrant energy of Duval Street, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618005
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
  3. Contact Lisa Frins P.A.
  4. (305) 664-4444
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Packer Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,175,000.00 ($1,011.63 / sqft )

1209 Packer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a seamless blend of historic character and modern refinement at 1209 Packer Street, a distinctive Old Town residence that quietly impresses from the moment you step inside. Drawing inspiratio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618235
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Matthew J Sheehan
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Bahama Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,255,000.00 ($1,307.25 / sqft )

1724 Bahama Drive Reduced More Like This

This fully renovated canal front home at 1724 Bahama Drive offers modern waterfront living in a highly convenient location in Key West.The property features four bedrooms and four bathrooms and includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618256
  2. Provided by Key West Luxury Real Estate Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Dan R Serban
  4. (305) 849-8683
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin