Active
Property Photos
6800 Maloney Avenue 13
  1. Image 1 of 17 For 6800 Maloney Avenue 13
  2. Image 2 of 17 For 6800 Maloney Avenue 13
  3. Image 3 of 17 For 6800 Maloney Avenue 13
  4. Image 4 of 17 For 6800 Maloney Avenue 13
  5. Image 5 of 17 For 6800 Maloney Avenue 13
  6. Image 6 of 17 For 6800 Maloney Avenue 13
  7. Image 7 of 17 For 6800 Maloney Avenue 13
  8. Image 8 of 17 For 6800 Maloney Avenue 13
  9. Image 9 of 17 For 6800 Maloney Avenue 13
  10. Image 10 of 17 For 6800 Maloney Avenue 13
  11. Image 11 of 17 For 6800 Maloney Avenue 13
  12. Image 12 of 17 For 6800 Maloney Avenue 13
  13. Image 13 of 17 For 6800 Maloney Avenue 13
  14. Image 14 of 17 For 6800 Maloney Avenue 13
  15. Image 15 of 17 For 6800 Maloney Avenue 13
  16. Image 16 of 17 For 6800 Maloney Avenue 13
  17. Image 17 of 17 For 6800 Maloney Avenue 13
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $534,000

Address: 6800 Maloney Avenue 13, Stock Island, FL 33040

Description

Located in Harbor Shores on Stock Island, this well maintained three (3) bedroom, three (3) full bathroom home offers 1,222 square feet of living space. Features include a stick built Florida room addition, vaulted ceilings, central AC, granite countertops and plenty of room for entertaining. Both rear bedrooms comfortably hold king beds. Harbor Shores is a waterfront condo association with a community boat ramp and dockage rented for an additional monthly fee as available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619863 ( Mobile Home )
  • Street Address: 6800 Maloney Avenue 13
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $534,000
  • Price sqft: $437
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: Open Water
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1222
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.730214
  • Construction: Frame, Other, Manufactured
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Patio
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Water View: Open Water View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Pets Wrestrictions: 2 Max
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Elect Separate Meter, Water Separate Meter, Propane, Buyer to Verify
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Dockage, Community Boat Ramp
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 230.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Common Area Mnt, Sewer
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8699328
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Appliances, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Assoc Approval Req: Yes
  • Association Info Condo Doc S: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Furnished, Negotiable
  • Legal Description: HARBOR SHORES, A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 13 & 1.4285% INTEREST COMMON ELEMENT OR1103-985 OR3305-2346
  • Mile Marker: 5.00
  • Parcel Num: 00133760-000113
  • Side: Median
  • Style: Mobile Home
  • Unit Number: 13
  • Zoning: URM - Urban Res Mobile Home District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for C1 9th Ave  , Stock Island, FL 33040
$599,000.00 ($542.57 / sqft )

C1 9th Ave More Like This

This 4 Bedroom 2 bathroom doublewide sits on a corner fenced lot with ample parking. This home has a roof that is only a few years old as well as newer central A/C. Currently it is being used as a ren

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612219
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Louis M Paez
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Maloney Avenue 20, Stock Island, FL 33040
$499,000.00 ($774.85 / sqft )

6800 Maloney Avenue 20 More Like This

This 2 bedroom one bath manufacture home, is located in Harbour Shores a well run condominium association park with very reasonable fees of $200 a month. This home sits on one of the bigger lots with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612208
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Louis M Paez
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 72&74 Ed Swift Road, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$549,999.00 ($485.87 / sqft )

72&74 Ed Swift Road Reduced More Like This

NEW AC ALL IN ONE HEATING AND AIR INSTALLED 12/25.Disscover your island oasis in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Situated on a larger lot, this property provides a serene escape jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615159
  2. Provided by Robert Slack LLC
  3. Contact Letisia Powell
  4. (352) 363-6982
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for G34 Miriam Street, Stock Island, FL 33040
$499,000.00 ($831.67 / sqft )

G34 Miriam Street More Like This

Great Opportunity! Suitable as a primary residence, extended family, or potential rental opportunity. Quickly appreciating neighborhood and it's just a quick bicycle ride or drive to all Stock Island

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617514
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Roger Cousineau
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Boca Chica Road 132, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$485,000.00 ($606.25 / sqft )

55 Boca Chica Road 132 More Like This

WATERFRONT & SUNSHINE!A rare opportunity with 50 feet of dockage this waterfront mobile home is your perfect entry into the laid back Keys lifestyle. Whether you're dreaming of a full time coastal es

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617562
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Donna Pezzi
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Sirius Lane, Geiger, FL 33040
$495,000.00 ($736.61 / sqft )

84 Sirius Lane More Like This

Come discover one of the last hidden pockets of true Old Florida Keys charm where life slows down, the ocean breeze takes over, and the spirit of classic Key West living is still very much alive.Perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619674
  2. Provided by Island Group Realty (KW)
  3. Contact Margarita Villoch
  4. (305) 295-7110
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin