Active
Property Photos
G34 Miriam Street
  1. Image 1 of 17 For G34 Miriam Street
  2. Image 2 of 17 For G34 Miriam Street
  3. Image 3 of 17 For G34 Miriam Street
  4. Image 4 of 17 For G34 Miriam Street
  5. Image 5 of 17 For G34 Miriam Street
  6. Image 6 of 17 For G34 Miriam Street
  7. Image 7 of 17 For G34 Miriam Street
  8. Image 8 of 17 For G34 Miriam Street
  9. Image 9 of 17 For G34 Miriam Street
  10. Image 10 of 17 For G34 Miriam Street
  11. Image 11 of 17 For G34 Miriam Street
  12. Image 12 of 17 For G34 Miriam Street
  13. Image 13 of 17 For G34 Miriam Street
  14. Image 14 of 17 For G34 Miriam Street
  15. Image 15 of 17 For G34 Miriam Street
  16. Image 16 of 17 For G34 Miriam Street
  17. Image 17 of 17 For G34 Miriam Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: G34 Miriam Street, Stock Island, FL 33040

Description

Great Opportunity! Suitable as a primary residence, extended family, or potential rental opportunity. Quickly appreciating neighborhood and it's just a quick bicycle ride or drive to all Stock Island and Key West amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617514 ( Mobile Home )
  • Street Address: G34 Miriam Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $832
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.744876
  • Construction: Manufactured
  • Exterior Features: Fencing
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1164470
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: BK G LT 34 LINCOLN GARDENS #2 PB5-90 STOCK ISLAND OR381-396-397 OR1049-1783 OR1051-315 OR3061-0436
  • Mile Marker: 5.00
  • Parcel Num: 00130310-000000
  • Side: Median
  • Species List: No
  • Style: Mobile Home
  • Zoning: URM - Urban Res Mobile Home District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6800 Maloney Avenue 20, Stock Island, FL 33040
$499,000.00 ($774.85 / sqft )

6800 Maloney Avenue 20 More Like This

This 2 bedroom one bath manufacture home, is located in Harbour Shores a well run condominium association park with very reasonable fees of $200 a month. This home sits on one of the bigger lots with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612208
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Louis M Paez
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 72&74 Ed Swift Road, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$549,999.00 ($485.87 / sqft )

72&74 Ed Swift Road Reduced More Like This

NEW AC ALL IN ONE HEATING AND AIR INSTALLED 12/25.Disscover your island oasis in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Situated on a larger lot, this property provides a serene escape jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615159
  2. Provided by Robert Slack LLC
  3. Contact Letisia Powell
  4. (352) 363-6982
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 D 10th Avenue, Stock Island, FL 33040
$477,000.00 ($516.23 / sqft )

25 D 10th Avenue More Like This

Island Life is calling. CORNER LOT with over 120 ft of street frontage, 1987 single wide trailer has 3 bedroom/2 full baths, laundry area with den & kitchen. Split open floor plan affords privacy for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617533
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Walt Lee
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Boca Chica Road 132, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$485,000.00 ($606.25 / sqft )

55 Boca Chica Road 132 More Like This

WATERFRONT & SUNSHINE!A rare opportunity with 50 feet of dockage this waterfront mobile home is your perfect entry into the laid back Keys lifestyle. Whether you're dreaming of a full time coastal es

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617562
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Donna Pezzi
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38, Stock Island, FL 33040
$465,000.00 ($440.34 / sqft )

6800 Maloney Avenue Lot 38 More Like This

Located in the Harbour Shores Community, A waterfront Condo association right outside of Key West, you'll experience the tranquility of island living with easy access to Duval Street, local marinas, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618749
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Barbara B Crespo
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Riviera Drive, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$475,000.00 ($733.03 / sqft )

3 Riviera Drive More Like This

Discover laid back island living in this canal front, two bedroom home located in Big Coppitt Key, just minutes to Key West. Positioned on a wide canal this property is a boaters dream, complete with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619500
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Emily Lombard
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Sirius Lane, Geiger, FL 33040
$495,000.00 ($736.61 / sqft )

84 Sirius Lane More Like This

Come discover one of the last hidden pockets of true Old Florida Keys charm where life slows down, the ocean breeze takes over, and the spirit of classic Key West living is still very much alive.Perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619674
  2. Provided by Island Group Realty (KW)
  3. Contact Margarita Villoch
  4. (305) 295-7110
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Maloney Avenue 13, Stock Island, FL 33040
$534,000.00 ($436.99 / sqft )

6800 Maloney Avenue 13 More Like This

Located in Harbor Shores on Stock Island, this well maintained three (3) bedroom, three (3) full bathroom home offers 1,222 square feet of living space. Features include a stick built Florida room add

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619863
  3. Contact Forrest Shearin
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin