Active
Property Photos
59720 Overseas Highway 10
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 59720 Overseas Highway 10
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,400,000

Address: 59720 Overseas Highway 10, MARATHON, FL 33050

Description

SeaGlass Cove is a brand new luxury, gated island community located in the heart of the Florida Keys; adjacent to Duck Key. A rare find of just 14 new construction residences offering direct Atlantic Ocean views, a resort style pool, pickleball court, sandy beach with the flexibility of a weekly rental. The first floor offers a private two car garage and covered cabana with spacious outdoor living space that leads out to the pool deck and beach. The second floor features an open floor plan with spacious kitchen, dining, and great room all overlooking the Atlantic Ocean. One en suite bedroom on this floor provides seclusion for guests. On the top floor, you'll find the primary suite with a luxurious spa bath, a second guest suite and two additional guest bedrooms that share a bath. Luxuriously finished with high end KitchenAid appliances, waterfall quartz countertops, full height backsplashes, custom closets, and much more. Additionally, this residence offers upgrades including an outdoor summer kitchen, an exterior spiral staircase from the second down to the first floor, and a fire pit. SeaGlass Cove is barefoot luxury at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619897 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 59720 Overseas Highway 10
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $3,400,000
  • Price sqft: $1,128
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Oceanfront
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3013
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 24.7722 / -80.9345
  • County: MONROE
  • City: MARATHON
  • Zipcode: 33050
  • Subdivision: Grassy Key (58.9)
  • Provided by: Internet Realty of the Florida Keys Inc
  • Contact: Sabrina Acevedo
  • (305) 745-9088
  • Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.934535
  • Construction: CBS, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Grill, Tennis Court(s), Sandy Beach, Privacy Wall/Fence, Outdoor Shower, Lanai
  • Floor: Combo, Laminate
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Patio
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Builder/Architect
  • Total Number Of Units: 14.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage Car S: 4+
  • Vehicle Storage: Garage, Covered Parking, Vehicle Restrictions, Attached
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Info Heated: Yes
  • Pool Info: In Ground, Decked
  • Water View: Ocean View, Open Water View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Pets Pets Wrestrictions: YES
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: Electric Gate
  • Utilities: FKAA, Water Separate Meter, Elect Separate Meter, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Glass Doors, Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors, Sliding Glass Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Beach, Tennis Courts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 1061.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Common Area Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 7.00
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 00100110-000010
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Cooler, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Assoc Approval Req: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Built-in Cabinets, Quartz Countertops, Bar, Walk-in Closet(s), Pantry
  • Legal Description: 20 65 34 GRASSY KEY PT LOT 5 OR255-324 OR494-1039 OR504-887 OR504-890 OR537-956 OR611-267 OR775-1168 OR776-1655 OR798-1
  • Mile Marker: 58.90
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Single Family
  • Unit Number: 10
  • Zoning: RM-2 - Residential Medium - 2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2394 Coco Plum Drive 1, MARATHON, FL 33050
$3,900,000.00 ($959.17 / sqft )

2394 Coco Plum Drive 1 More Like This

Welcome to one of the most exclusive waterfront parcels in the Florida Keys. Located just steps from Coco Plum Beach and the Atlantic Ocean, this rare investment opportunity is the ultimate blend of l

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615435
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
  3. Contact Kelsey Caputo - Frins
  4. (305) 664-4444
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2394 Coco Plum Drive 2, MARATHON, FL 33050
$3,700,000.00 ($909.99 / sqft )

2394 Coco Plum Drive 2 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615436
  3. Contact Kelsey Caputo - Frins
  4. (305) 664-4444
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2394 Coco Plum Drive 3, MARATHON, FL 33050
$3,900,000.00 ($959.17 / sqft )

2394 Coco Plum Drive 3 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615437
  3. Contact Kelsey Caputo - Frins
  4. (305) 664-4444
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 990 41st Street Gul 9, MARATHON, FL 33050
$3,475,000.00 ($829.16 / sqft )

990 41st Street Gul 9 More Like This

Luxury 5 Bedroom Waterfront Home in the Florida KeysWelcome to your dream retreat in Marathon, Florida! This stunning 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence sits on the desirable bay side, offering breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4191 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616625
  2. Provided by Blue Water Real Estate LLC
  3. Contact Paul J Tremblay
  4. (954) 243-8894
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 990 41st Street Gul 10, MARATHON, FL 33050
$3,475,000.00 ($829.16 / sqft )

990 41st Street Gul 10 More Like This

Luxury 5 Bedroom Waterfront Home in the Florida Keys Welcome to yourdream retreat in Marathon, Florida! This stunning 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence sits on the desirablebay side, offering breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4191 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616645
  2. Provided by Blue Water Real Estate LLC
  3. Contact Paul J Tremblay
  4. (954) 243-8894
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59733 Paradise Place, MARATHON, FL 33050
$3,800,000.00 ($950.00 / sqft )

59733 Paradise Place More Like This

An exceptional to be built waterfront estate in Grassy Key, offering the rare opportunity to secure a newly constructed luxury residence in the Florida Keys. Construction will commence upon contract,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618977
  2. Provided by Internet Realty of the Florida Keys Inc
  3. Contact Sabrina Acevedo
  4. (305) 745-9088
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 39th Street Gulf, MARATHON, FL 33050
$3,740,000.00 ($1,038.89 / sqft )

805 39th Street Gulf Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION DIRECTLY ON THE GULF W/ GULF OF AMERICA AND MARINA VIEWS! Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity to own a newly constructed, luxury waterfront residence in the heart of the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882829
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rachel Gallagher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59720 Overseas Highway 9, MARATHON, FL 33050
$3,100,000.00 ($1,028.87 / sqft )

59720 Overseas Highway 9 More Like This

MOVE IN AND RENTAL READY! SeaGlass Cove is a brand new luxury, gated island community located in the heart of the Florida Keys; adjacent to Duck Key. A rare find of just 14 new construction residences

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619896
  2. Provided by Internet Realty of the Florida Keys Inc
  3. Contact Sabrina Acevedo
  4. (305) 745-9088
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin