Active
Property Photos
780 Mystic Hill Ct
  1. Image 1 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  2. Image 2 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  3. Image 3 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  4. Image 4 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  5. Image 5 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  6. Image 6 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  7. Image 7 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  8. Image 8 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  9. Image 9 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  10. Image 10 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  11. Image 11 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  12. Image 12 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  13. Image 13 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  14. Image 14 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  15. Image 15 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  16. Image 16 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  17. Image 17 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  18. Image 18 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  19. Image 19 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  20. Image 20 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  21. Image 21 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  22. Image 22 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  23. Image 23 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  24. Image 24 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  25. Image 25 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  26. Image 26 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  27. Image 27 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  28. Image 28 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  29. Image 29 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  30. Image 30 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  31. Image 31 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  32. Image 32 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  33. Image 33 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  34. Image 34 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  35. Image 35 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  36. Image 36 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  37. Image 37 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  38. Image 38 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  39. Image 39 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  40. Image 40 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  41. Image 41 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  42. Image 42 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  43. Image 43 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  44. Image 44 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  45. Image 45 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  46. Image 46 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  47. Image 47 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  48. Image 48 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  49. Image 49 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  50. Image 50 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  51. Image 51 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  52. Image 52 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  53. Image 53 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  54. Image 54 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  55. Image 55 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  56. Image 56 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  57. Image 57 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  58. Image 58 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  59. Image 59 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  60. Image 60 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  61. Image 61 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  62. Image 62 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  63. Image 63 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  64. Image 64 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  65. Image 65 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  66. Image 66 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  67. Image 67 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  68. Image 68 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  69. Image 69 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  70. Image 70 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  71. Image 71 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  72. Image 72 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  73. Image 73 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  74. Image 74 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  75. Image 75 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  76. Image 76 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  77. Image 77 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  78. Image 78 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  79. Image 79 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  80. Image 80 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  81. Image 81 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  82. Image 82 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  83. Image 83 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  84. Image 84 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  85. Image 85 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  86. Image 86 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  87. Image 87 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  88. Image 88 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  89. Image 89 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  90. Image 90 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  91. Image 91 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  92. Image 92 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  93. Image 93 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  94. Image 94 of 94 For 780 Mystic Hill Ct
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $389,000

Address: 780 Mystic Hill Ct, POINCIANA, FL 34759

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price adjustment! A life of elegant tranquility awaits you in this stunning double master suite residence nestled within Solivita. This paradise is the perfect blend of sophistication and comfort. Solivita is an award winning 55+ community that has so much to offer. In this home you'll find not just ONE but TWO spacious master suites. These relaxing retreats each boast generous walk in closets and bathrooms featuring double sinks and large walk in showers. Step into this open concept floor plan and you're met with voluminous 12 foot high ceilings in the kitchen and living areas and the bedrooms follow suit with a substantial 9 foot ceiling that grants visual continuity. Catering to culinary enthusiasts, this property features a gourmet kitchen complete with a double oven and staggered cabinets highlighted by crown molding. The centerpiece is an oversized kitchen island illuminated by elegant pendant lights perfect for hosting guests or indulging in your passion for cooking! To top it off, you'll find ample storage space within its spacious walk in pantry. But this home doesnt stop at just catering to your basic needs; It goes above and beyond offering a personal office plus an additional room with French doors and a half a bath nearby. An individual laundry room that is separate from the living area with built in cabinets providing additional storage options along with a practical laundry sink that makes laundry duties effortless! This house also comes with a 2 car garage plus a golf cart garage, perfect for all your toys and storage. But it's not just the interiors that make this home so special. Beyond its glass doors lies an enclosed lanai plus a screened in and covered oversized patio and an expansive private backyard embracing Floridas pristine nature at its prettiest. This serene vista is enveloped by woodland offering you essential privacy; its your own personal sanctuary where life slows down to a peaceful ebb! Envision early morning bird watching or enjoying some quiet reading time as squirrels frolic around under the rich foliage! And that's just the beginning! Residing here in Solivita means getting exclusive access to over 150,000 sq ft of state of the art amenities and workout facilities a fitness enthusiasts paradise! Dive into your choice from an impressive array of 14 heated swimming pools or relax at the end of a long day in one of the many heated spas. Community outdoor spaces are abundant with dog parks and numerous lakes. If you're inclined towards sports, you'll appreciate the community's softball diamond, tennis courts, pickleball courts, bocce ball, shuffleboard or billiard. As well as miles upon miles of bike paths for leisurely rides or serious cardio sessions! Feel closely connected within this lively setting with over 150 resident clubs to join; there's no shortage of opportunities to socialize and make lasting friendships. Whether it be indulging in ballroom events or participating in various activities, the choices here are unlimited. This property truly offers an unrivaled lifestyle filled with luxury, wellness, and community spirit!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5097240 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 780 Mystic Hill Ct
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2788
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 358
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1309 / -81.5089
  • County: POLK
  • City: POINCIANA
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Solivita Ph 7g
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  • Contact: Sabine Bayona PA
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2053.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 276.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rudy Bautista
  • Association Phone: 863-701-2669
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLIVITA PHASE 7G - UNIT 2 PB 155 PG 4-8 LOT 103
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-15-933573-001030
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 115
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 726 Irvine Ranch Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$449,900.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

726 Irvine Ranch Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE Price Reduction! Seller Says Sell Now! Don't miss out on this popular Siena model offers a stunning combination of style, comfort, and functionalit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3462 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128034
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Gaul Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$369,900.00 ($106.11 / sqft )

607 Gaul Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home located in the community of Poinciana. This property features a functional open layout suitable for both daily living and entertaining. The home has b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3486 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138893
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Ebb Tide Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$415,000.00 ($139.08 / sqft )

806 Ebb Tide Lane Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller motivated to sell with HOME warranty. Welcome Home to Your Solivita Sanctuary! Rarely available and beautifully maintained, this Sanibel model si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139382
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Paul Maiatico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 James Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$365,990.00 ($130.76 / sqft )

803 James Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! SELLER CONTRIBUTING $5,000 TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COSTS! Designed for comfort and functionality, this corner lot 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a spacious layout and is truly move i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140941
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Neyla Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Glendora Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$438,900.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

729 Glendora Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**see the full length video on tour link 1. ** discover your perfect florida retirement retreat in the sought after 55+ community of solivita this stunning bolero floor plan offers the ultimate blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141045
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 795 Aviara Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$449,000.00 ($132.76 / sqft )

795 Aviara Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

PRICE Reduced! Seller will give a $5,000 cash closing credit to buyers! Welcome to this popular 2020 Siena model, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac, offering exceptional privacy, custom lands

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3382 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141466
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 790 Carmel Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$417,500.00 ($130.88 / sqft )

790 Carmel Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Huge price reduction! Remodeled & updated sorano model with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms plus a flex room located at the end of a cul de sac within 500 feet of the palms amenity center in the vizcaya subdi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142276
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Borchini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Tamarin Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$394,990.00 ($137.72 / sqft )

604 Tamarin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity with tenant in place through February 2027, generating immediate and stable rental income of $2,600 monthly. This spacious 6 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in th

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145138
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Sevilla Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$465,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

112 Sevilla Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this well maintained Operetta model sits on an oversized, custom landscaped conservation home site offering both privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145859
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Glendora Road, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$452,500.00 ($138.13 / sqft )

825 Glendora Road Adult Community More Like This

One or more pictures virtually staged. Outstanding operetta model priced to sell with a heated pool & spa on a pond in the terra vista subdivision of solivita. Best views of water in solivita & conser

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3276 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146751
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Borchini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin