Active
Property Photos
10264 Porto Romano Drive
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 10264 Porto Romano Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $945,000

Address: 10264 Porto Romano Drive, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5101287 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10264 Porto Romano Drive
  • Viewed: 266
  • Price: $945,000
  • Price sqft: $343
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2752
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 258
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2254.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cathy Avenatti, CAM
  • Association Phone: 239-498-3311
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MIROMAR LAKES UN VIII PORTO ROMANO PB 82 PGS 7-10 LOT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33913 - Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-46-25-01-00000.0250
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 266
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12905 Hadley Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$919,500.00 ($180.68 / sqft )

12905 Hadley Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

WELL PRICED 3,516 sq. ft. refined interior space $919,500, Family & Friends Ready. Located in Plantation Somerset this Custom Home is a perfect blend of Florida living and functional design, Like New

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5089 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225015800
  2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Contact Diane Waldron
  4. (239) 689-7653
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10731 Mirasol Dr 606, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913
$899,000.00 ($318.12 / sqft )

10731 Mirasol Dr 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in this TURNKEY CONDO with 3 bedrooms, den & 3.5 baths in Miromar Lakes Beach & Golf Club with lake view! This highly sought after 6th floor condo is located in the pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225080727
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Peggy Lotz
  4. (800) 896-8790
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11715 Oakwood Preserve Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$995,000.00 ($207.90 / sqft )

11715 Oakwood Preserve Pl Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your private lakefront retreat in a the highly desirable gated community Marina Bay Where security, serenity, and convenience come together. From the moment you arrive, the screened fro

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4786 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226007742
  2. Provided by Pollard & Hedrich Realty, Inc.
  3. Contact Ronnie L Cassara
  4. (239) 947-3432
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12537 Aqua Reserve Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$940,000.00 ($175.47 / sqft )

12537 Aqua Reserve Ct More Like This

Don't miss an opportunity to own this slice of paradise in the WildBlue community. This gorgeous Summerwood with loft model is loaded with upgrades. Featuring 4 bedrooms plus den and 4 bathrooms youll

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226016056
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
  3. Contact Andrew Tang
  4. 727-331-8250
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11745 Bowes Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$865,000.00 ($166.31 / sqft )

11745 Bowes Cir Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Built in 2017!!!! Stunning & spacious luxury home in gated, resort style community move in ready! Welcome to your dream home at 11745 Bowes Circle, nestled in the sought after community of Fort My

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5201 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025019147
  2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
  3. Contact Lisa Chlumsky
  4. (239) 333-2411
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11696 Stonecreek Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$929,000.00 ($194.11 / sqft )

11696 Stonecreek Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine leaving the cares of the world and flying to your sunny Florida dream home 5 minutes from RSW Airport! This exquisitely upgraded 6 BDR plus LOFT, 5 BATH, 4,190 SF, 3 CAR GARAGE is in a NO FLO

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4786 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025020731
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Contact Pamela Stevenson
  4. (239) 472-2735
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11905 Hickory Estate Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
$1,100,000.00 ($271.34 / sqft )

11905 Hickory Estate Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location western rear exposure that you can not change or replace an amazing sunset!!! And the end of a quiet cul de sac in arborwood preserve. You can always change furniture!!! T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4054 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026012617
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
  3. Contact Ron Saracione
  4. (239) 541-1661
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin