Active
Property Photos
305 Edison
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 305 Edison
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 305 Edison
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 305 Edison
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 305 Edison
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 305 Edison
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 305 Edison
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 305 Edison
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 305 Edison
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 305 Edison
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 305 Edison
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 305 Edison
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 305 Edison
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 305 Edison
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 305 Edison
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 305 Edison
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 305 Edison
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 305 Edison
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 305 Edison
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 305 Edison
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 305 Edison
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 305 Edison
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 305 Edison
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 305 Edison
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 305 Edison
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 305 Edison
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 305 Edison
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 305 Edison
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 305 Edison
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 305 Edison
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 305 Edison
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 305 Edison
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 305 Edison
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 305 Edison
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 305 Edison
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 305 Edison
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 305 Edison
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 305 Edison
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 305 Edison
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 305 Edison
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 305 Edison
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 305 Edison
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 305 Edison
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 305 Edison
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 305 Edison
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

Address: 305 Edison , INVERNESS, FL 34452

Description

Come see this lovely, newly renovated home in Inverness. Ready to move into and enjoy the convenience of this downtown location. All has been freshly painted and detailed for your enjoyment. Two private bedrooms and baths, open living and dining room concept, kitchen and a large family room just off the dining room. There is ample space to add a third bedroom off the family room with an enclosed vinyl porch. You'll love the large screened in pool area with a waterfall feature. Shed and fenced in backyard. New roof in 2022 and new A/C in 2021. The owners have meticulously cared for this home, so there are no big projects for the new owner to do. Just a lovely home in a great area. LEASE PURCHASE CAN BE CONSIDERED.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5102033 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 305 Edison
  • Viewed: 243
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2007
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1434.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Inverness HGLDS South PB 3 PG 51 LOTS 23 and 24 BLK 222
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34452 - Inverness
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 848098
  • Views: 243
  • Zoning Code: LD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2601 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$293,300.00 ($109.77 / sqft )

2601 Clearwood Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

NO HOA!!!Welcome to your spacious 1,970 sq ft haven! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a modern stainless steel appliance package, tile flooring throughout, and cozy carpet in the bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707779
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Calgary Terrace, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$283,500.00 ($124.51 / sqft )

5700 Calgary Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

The Home Youve Been Waiting For! Polished, pretty, and completely move in ready, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room easily converts into a fourth bedroom. This beauty is nestled on a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708436
  2. Provided by AT HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Becky Norman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$269,250.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

2605 Clearwood Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

NO HOA!!!Welcome to your spacious 1,540 sq ft haven! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a modern stainless steel appliance package, tile flooring throughout, and cozy carpet in the bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713197
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2521 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$268,250.00 ($115.08 / sqft )

2521 Clearwood Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

NO HOA!!!This 1,720 sq. ft. craftsman style home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a spacious great room, and an owner's suite with walk in closet, double vanity, and tiled shower. The open L shaped kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714904
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Wright Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$268,500.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

515 Wright Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Motivated! 2/2/2 with bonus room/office, 3rd bedroom! Located within the city limits of Inverness, Florida. NEW ROOF! NEW AC! NEW FLOORING! NEW APPLIANCES, And more. This is a move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717845
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS
  3. Contact Desiree Griner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$273,250.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

2513 Clearwood Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

Public Rem: NO HOA!!!Welcome to your perfect small town retreat! This stunning 1820 sq ft home features a 4 bedroom, 2 bath split floorplan. The modern kitchen boasts a stainless steel appliance packa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721973
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6716 Crimson Lane, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$295,000.00 ($133.73 / sqft )

6716 Crimson Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Home sweet Home! Discover the perfect blend of style and comfort in this newly constructed 2025, move in ready home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 elegant bathrooms. Designed with modern living i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346228
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIVING REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glennys Feliz Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Bell Avenue, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$327,900.00 ($127.89 / sqft )

625 Bell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Set among Invernesss naturally preserved landscapes, this setting balances wide open space and outdoor enjoyment with the ease of nearby cities and everyday conveniences. Its a pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368355
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Poppy Lane, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$337,000.00 ($130.93 / sqft )

413 Poppy Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY NEVER LIVED IN. Be the very first owner of one of the largest and best positioned homes on the block. Located on a premium corner lot with side access and no rear neighbors, this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403603
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natalia Neves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Poplar Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$299,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

822 Poplar Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home where modern design meets everyday comfort and peace of mind. This lovely, newly built, generously sized residence offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486910
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Gaugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin