Active
Property Photos
734 Grand Highway
  1. Image 1 of 14 For 734 Grand Highway
  2. Image 2 of 14 For 734 Grand Highway
  3. Image 3 of 14 For 734 Grand Highway
  4. Image 4 of 14 For 734 Grand Highway
  5. Image 5 of 14 For 734 Grand Highway
  6. Image 6 of 14 For 734 Grand Highway
  7. Image 7 of 14 For 734 Grand Highway
  8. Image 8 of 14 For 734 Grand Highway
  9. Image 9 of 14 For 734 Grand Highway
  10. Image 10 of 14 For 734 Grand Highway
  11. Image 11 of 14 For 734 Grand Highway
  12. Image 12 of 14 For 734 Grand Highway
  13. Image 13 of 14 For 734 Grand Highway
  14. Image 14 of 14 For 734 Grand Highway
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

Address: 734 Grand Highway, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

This 2/2 End Unit is freshly painted, has a covered porch, close to the community pool and absolutely gorgeous! Landscaping Included in the rent. Come See the View and make this your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5105441 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 734 Grand Highway
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1214
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5542 / -81.7414
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Hillside Villas
  • Provided by: REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  • Contact: Harvey Rosenberg
  • 352-404-5942
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1214.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Hillside Villas
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-22-26-028500005200
  • Views: 167
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 198 Oak Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,650.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

198 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 in downtown Clermont. Located close to schools, shopping and lakefront park.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109008
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Heitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Magnolia Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,975.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

198 Magnolia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3/1.5 in downtown Clermont. New carpet and fresh paint throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110638
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Heitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1247 Lakeview Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,700.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1247 Lakeview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a cozy 3 bedroom 1 bath home with original hardwood floors. Conveniently located near Hwy 50 & US 27. ***There is a 2/1 basement apartment that is also available and vacant. Rent is $1400

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110837
  2. Provided by BNB REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Paula Purvis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10301 Us Highway 27  116, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,600.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

10301 Us Highway 27 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 condo in gated community with Chain of Lakes access on Lake Louisa. Community pool, Clubhouse, tennis courts, boat ramp, dock and more! Rent includes cable, internet, wi fi, water, trash and law

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111073
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pamela Bonjorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 791 Montrose Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,600.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

791 Montrose Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Nice 3 Bedroom 1 Bath Home Centrally Located In Clermont. Home In Turn Key Condition. Must See To Appreciate. This Home Has A Big Yard For Everyone To Enjoy. HOME COMES WITH LAWNCARE INCLUDED. D

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111539
  2. Provided by HIGH COUNTRY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Brady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 Sunset Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,600.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

1918 Sunset Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 1 bedroom, 1 Bath condo for rent in Lake Minn. This condo has a Range, Refrigerator, A/C. This home is located near the Clermont Chain of lakes and there is a boat ramp accessible for a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 592 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6290102
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10301 Us Highway 27  17, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,775.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

10301 Us Highway 27 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming A frame house with 2 bedrooms / 2 baths in gated Vacation Village. Renovated kitchen. The second bedroom is located in the loft. Enjoy all the amenities that Vacation Village offers, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102699
  2. Provided by TERZA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nathalie Visscher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Desoto Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,950.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

453 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

CUSTOM upstairs duplex features two OVER SIZED bedrooms and two full baths plus LARGE INSIDE LAUNDRY ROOM! This home has been recently completely remodeled with new paint, new flooring, new cabinets a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110538
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Karin Arellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1053 Scott Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1053 Scott Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home for Rent in Clermont Prime Location Near Downtown! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Clermontjust minutes from vibrant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110805
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 791 Lake Avenue 6, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,650.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

791 Lake Avenue 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

EVERYTHING NEW & GREAT LOCATION! Completely renovated 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo in Historic Downtown Clermont. One block from downtown walk to your favorite restaurants, coffee shops, stores, & mor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112119
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin