Active
Property Photos
2001 Cipriano Place
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 2001 Cipriano Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $344,900

Address: 2001 Cipriano Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159

Description

Bond paid! Upgrades completed! Move in ready! Room for a pool! Lower taxes (sumter county)! Discover the renowned villages lifestyle in this amarillo ranch home w/ 3 br/ 2 ba/ 2 car garage & 1,527 sf, nestled on an oversized corner lot in the village of santo domingo. Location is all about convenience only 8 10 mins to the us hwy 441/27 commercial corridor for shopping, dining, entertainment, healthcare, gas, banking, and more! Just a short golf cart ride away is glenview country club & championship golf course, hacienda hills championship golf course, and savannah, el santiago & la hacienda recreation centers. Enjoy nearby spanish springs & lake sumter landing town squares w/ free nightly entertainment, plus the sharon l morse performing arts center for unforgettable shows. Attractive curb appeal starts w/ mature landscaping enhanced by concrete curbing, hardscaping & rock filled beds, a painted driveway/walkway, two sabal palms flanking the driveway & setting the florida vibe, plus an architectural shingle roof (2015). Relax on the welcoming screened front porch w/ sunny southern exposure, then step inside through a half lite front door w/ a leaded glass insert. This popular open concept, split bedroom floor plan feels bright & spacious w/ a cathedral ceiling over the main living area. Diagonal set, luxury vinyl tile flooring flows throughout the home for a clean, cohesive look. The living room easily accommodates a large sectional sofa, and the dining area is accented by a brushed nickel chandelier. The fully remodeled kitchen is the focal point of the main living area w/ 42" raised panel maple wood cabinets w/ crown molding, a lazy susan, and pull outs, plus granite countertops, ss appliances, and a single basin ss sink w/ pull down faucet. Just beyond the main la, the bright florida room showcases panoramic windows w/ relaxing views of the outdoor area an ideal space for reading, hobbies, or overflow seating when entertaining. You will also love the festively decorated, tempered glass enclosed lanai (category ii sunroom, 2022) w/ a cathedral ceiling. There is also a rear patio for grilling and plenty of yard space, if a swimming pool or inground spa is on your wish list. Back inside, a pocket door grants privacy to the guest wing (east side of home) w/ two nicely sized bedrooms (br #3 front & br #2 back). Bath #2 offers a tub/shower combo, single sink/granite topped vanity, and a comfort height toilet, plus an extra linen closet in the bath & an additional hall linen closet. The primary suite (west side of home) is a private retreat w/ a large walk in closet and an ensuite bath featuring a single sink/matching granite topped vanity, walk in shower w/ handheld head & built in seat, & a comfort height toilet. Practical upgrades include an indoor laundry room w/ washer & dryer, an added pantry w/ pull out shelves, and a 2 car garage w/ an insulated garage door & pull down attic stairs. Addl perks include: hvac (2023) w/ a 10 year parts & labor extended warranty, hwh (2023), interior paint (2021), newer light fixtures & ceiling fans, nova water treatment system, whole house surge protector, and massey termite bond. Furniture is negotiable and available separately. So what are you waiting for? Start experiencing all the villages lifestyle has to offer including a plethora of recreational facilities & activities, year round complimentary executive golf & 3,000+ social clubs! Call today for your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5107394 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2001 Cipriano Place
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $344,900
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2327
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Amarillo
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1527.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 164 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER UNIT NO.19 PLAT BOOK 4 PAGES 134-134D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: D02B164
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 756 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$327,990.00 ($128.83 / sqft )

756 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully designed open floor plan perfect for modern living and entertaining. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The gourmet kitchen is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106599
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 779 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$345,879.00 ($141.87 / sqft )

779 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION | 4 BEDROOMS | NEARLY 2,000 Sq Ft | ADJACENT TO THE VILLAGES! This beautifully finished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Reserve at Hammock Oaks offers 1,988 sq ft of modern, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108456
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Candace Tulensru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 819 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$328,200.00 ($134.62 / sqft )

819 Sunshower Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. The primary suite is tucked in the re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372007
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$341,324.00 ($116.14 / sqft )

807 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open first floor creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. Upstairs loft can be used to best fi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372014
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$352,444.00 ($119.92 / sqft )

891 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372015
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 898 Buckeye Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$395,990.00 ($142.75 / sqft )

898 Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Sheffield showcases striking curb appeal with stone exterior accents, architectural shingles, and a paver driveway that set the tone for modern Florida living. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373175
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 787 Sunshower, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$382,764.00 ($112.64 / sqft )

787 Sunshower Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! This open concept floorplan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and patio. The upstairs loft offers additi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377582
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Hammock Oaks Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$368,990.00 ($112.67 / sqft )

423 Hammock Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Hammock Oaks in Lady Lake, Florida! Featuring a collection of single family homes located directly east of The Villages. Only 2 miles from everything Lake Sum

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884445
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Dowling Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$410,000.00 ($139.84 / sqft )

535 Dowling Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed 2 1/2 Bath Located in Lady Lake, this gated no age restriction community is about 5 minutes to Spanish Springs Square in the Villages, Home Depot, Best Buy, Target, Walmart, medical centers, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885433
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$372,484.00 ($120.04 / sqft )

799 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain guests with ease with an open kitchen which overlooks the dining and great room. First floor flex space can be best used to fit your family's

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484366
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin