Active
Property Photos
31661 Ocean Breeze Drive
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 31661 Ocean Breeze Drive
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 31661 Ocean Breeze Drive
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 31661 Ocean Breeze Drive
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 31661 Ocean Breeze Drive
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 31661 Ocean Breeze Drive
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 31661 Ocean Breeze Drive
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 31661 Ocean Breeze Drive
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 31661 Ocean Breeze Drive
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 31661 Ocean Breeze Drive
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 31661 Ocean Breeze Drive
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 31661 Ocean Breeze Drive
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 31661 Ocean Breeze Drive
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 31661 Ocean Breeze Drive
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 31661 Ocean Breeze Drive
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 31661 Ocean Breeze Drive
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 31661 Ocean Breeze Drive
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 31661 Ocean Breeze Drive
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 31661 Ocean Breeze Drive
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 31661 Ocean Breeze Drive
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 31661 Ocean Breeze Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,990

Address: 31661 Ocean Breeze Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Enjoy resort style living in The Seabreeze this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome in the gated community of Shores at Mirada. The main floor features 9'4" ceilings and a bright, open concept layout that flows seamlessly from the living and dining areas into a modern kitchen with 42 inch cabinets, a stylish backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a functional peninsula countertop perfect for meal prep and casual dining. Upstairs, 9 foot ceilings create a spacious feel in the primary suite with walk in closet and private bath, plus two additional bedrooms. Additional highlights include a two car garage and end unit advantages, including extra windows and natural light. Residents enjoy access to the spectacular Mirada Lagoon, along with playgrounds, pickleball courts, a half basketball court, and guest parking. Stop by today and experience end unit lagoon living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5108756 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 31661 Ocean Breeze Drive
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $275,990
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1981
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: SEA BREEZE
  • Builder Name: DREAM FINDERS HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1419.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Conservation Area
School Information
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: San Antonio-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 212.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Dream Finders Homes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIRADA LOT 132
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-25-20-0090-0A100-1320
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31792 Kestrel Calling Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$289,990.00 ($146.39 / sqft )

31792 Kestrel Calling Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to this Seabreeze model bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome in the gated Shores at Mirada. Featuring 9

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103867
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31837 Kestrel Calling Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$279,990.00 ($141.70 / sqft )

31837 Kestrel Calling Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Sand Dollar Live where every day feels like a vacation in this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Shores at Mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103893
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31784 Kestrel Calling Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$259,990.00 ($131.57 / sqft )

31784 Kestrel Calling Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to modern comfort in the Sand Dollar this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of Shores at Mirada. Designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105783
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31788 Kestrel Calling Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$289,990.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

31788 Kestrel Calling Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Step into comfort and style with this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Sand Dollar townhome located in the sought after Shores at Mirada. The ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105784
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31665 Ocean Breeze Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$266,990.00 ($135.12 / sqft )

31665 Ocean Breeze Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience resort style living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Sand Dollar townhome located in the gated community of Shores a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108753
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32099 Eastern Redbud Branch, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$269,900.00 ($132.43 / sqft )

32099 Eastern Redbud Branch Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern living at Mirada Townhomes, a vibrant community near the stunning Mirada Lagoon. Residents enjoy outdoor recreation, top tier amenities, and even a swim up bar at the lagoon. This thou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341625
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10667 Ironwood Tree Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$274,900.00 ($134.89 / sqft )

10667 Ironwood Tree Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341646
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10657 Ironwood Tree Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$264,900.00 ($129.98 / sqft )

10657 Ironwood Tree Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342900
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32107 Eastern Redbud Branch, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$269,900.00 ($119.90 / sqft )

32107 Eastern Redbud Branch Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Every day feels like a staycation in this private, sun filled townhome at Mirada Townhomes in San Antonio, Florida, a vibrant community featuring modern living near the stunning Mirada Lagoon. Enjoy e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352031
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10635 Ironwood Tree Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$259,900.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

10635 Ironwood Tree Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Modern living takes center stage at Mirada Townhomes, a vibrant community ideally located near the breathtaking Mirada Lagoon, with a convenient 31 mile commute to downt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370718
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin