Active
Property Photos
21328 Marsh View Court
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 21328 Marsh View Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $899,900

Address: 21328 Marsh View Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715

Description

Privacy and comfort come together beautifully in this custom built home on 2.72 open acres in sought after Arrowtree Reserve. Surrounded by mature trees and wide open space, this property offers the peaceful lifestyle you have been looking for with the sounds of birds and wildlife all around, while being just two minutes from the Florida Turnpike for easy access to Orlando and beyond. As you arrive, the fully fenced grounds with a personnel gate and driveway gate immediately set the tone for privacy and security. The home itself spans 2,676 square feet and showcases quality craftsmanship throughout, including detailed crown molding and beautifully designed tray ceilings that elevate each living space. Inside, the layout offers flexibility and function with an oversized family room, a formal living room with a fireplace, and a separate formal dining room that is ideal for entertaining. A dedicated office or den provides space to work from home, while the breakfast nook and bar seating create a warm and inviting everyday gathering area. The chefs kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a gas range, built in oven and microwave, a large work island with sink, granite countertops and an oversized pantry with exceptional storage. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed for everyday living and hosting. The primary suite is generously sized and offers a retreat with dual walk in closets and a spacious en suite bath complete with double vanities and a whirlpool jetted tub. Secondary bedrooms are oversized and provide comfort and flexibility for family or guests. Go outside to the large covered and screened lanai, a perfect extension of the living space where you can bring your grill or flat top griddle and enjoy outdoor cooking while taking in the peaceful surroundings. With direct access to a full bath, this area is ideal for entertaining or relaxing year round. Additional features include an oversized three car garage that is under air, an RV parking pad, tankless water heater, whole house generator, and lifetime warranty on all windows. The home is extremely energy efficient, offering comfort and long term savings. In Arrowtree Reserve, residents enjoy a unique blend of luxury and rural charm. This equestrian friendly community is known for its large acreage homesites, scenic riding and recreational trails, and a sense of space and tranquility that is increasingly rare. Despite its peaceful setting, you remain close to shopping, dining and major roadways, making it easy to enjoy privacy and convenience. This is more than just a home, it is a lifestyle defined by space, nature and refined living in one of the areas desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5111667 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21328 Marsh View Court
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $899,900
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3960
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Acreage: 2.72 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Board, Cross Fenced, Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2676.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Full Bath
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Association Name: Southwest Property Management
  • Association Phone: 407-656-1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARROWTREE RESERVE PHASE II PB 50 PG 48-55 LOT 67 ORB 5246 PG 1160
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-21-25-0101-000-06700
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11417 Lake Minneola Shores, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$950,000.00 ($179.48 / sqft )

11417 Lake Minneola Shores Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this rare Lake Minneola gem, lovingly maintained by the same family for generations. Offering over 3,300 sq. ft., 4 bedrooms, and 3.5 baths, it sits on one of the largest lots in the neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5293 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: GC534305
  2. Provided by RESOURCE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eric Buigas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21312 Marsh View Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$859,900.00 ($174.25 / sqft )

21312 Marsh View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Peaceful, Private Perfect! This spacious 5 Bedroom, 4 full baths, 3 car garage, Pool home is located in the quiet neighborhood of Arrowtree Reserve. The 1.15 acre corner lot has mature landscaping wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4935 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: G5099002
  2. Provided by SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Sharon King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21289 County Road 455, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$997,000.00 ($210.16 / sqft )

21289 County Road 455 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the charm of scenic country living in Clermont on this expansive 4.86 acre property, where majestic oak trees and rolling pasture views create a peaceful, private retreatfree of HOA restric

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4744 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110919
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maria Seymour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1596 Evening Summit Circle, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$895,000.00 ($211.28 / sqft )

1596 Evening Summit Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated sellers! **save over $100,000 off the cost to duplicate this home! ** stunning home with amazing views! This model perfect home has plenty of room for a pool! Everything has been upgraded!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4236 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374196
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact JoAnn Best
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Timbervale Trail, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$840,000.00 ($167.70 / sqft )

539 Timbervale Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly sought after Highland Ranch community in Clermont, where comfort, modern design, and scenic surroundings come together. This well maintained reside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5009 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388133
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
  3. Contact Syliam Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 Ridge Run Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$995,000.00 ($173.86 / sqft )

3705 Ridge Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this "Slice of Heaven" near the New Construction hub along N. Hancock Rd. in Minneola! Future easy access to the West Orange Trail! Make this your dream home in the gated Sugarloaf Mountain c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5723 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388144
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LOTT PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Corey Lott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Timbervale Trail, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$925,000.00 ($171.68 / sqft )

615 Timbervale Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this impressive 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in the highly desirable Highland Ranch community of Clermont. Offering more than 4,300 square feet of beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389448
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Mahjoub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Timbervale Trail, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$869,900.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

619 Timbervale Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this pristine, impeccably maintained and truly move in ready 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home with a 3 car garage, ideally located in the highly sought after Highland Ranch community. This mas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4791 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394546
  2. Provided by PALMANO GROUP RE BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Nadia Moayeri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$865,900.00 ($206.07 / sqft )

10740 Arrowtree Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a meticulously maintained and move in ready estate in the highly sought after community of arrowtree reserve. The p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398186
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terri Schon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin