Active
Property Photos
10301 Us Highway 27  192
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 10301 Us Highway 27  192
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400

Address: 10301 Us Highway 27 192, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

This FULLY FURNISHED (ONLY) Condominium is a single or young couple starting out or anyone that might just not want the headaches of owning a home. This well established community has many features...CHAIN OF LAKES ACCESS to mention one... Come home to serenity in the charming community of Vacation Village. This quaint 2 Bedroom 1 Bath condominium is freshly painted inside and outside. A brand new roof (literally just installed). For the spring and summer enjoy your newly screened porch with sitting area. Relax in front of your electric fireplace that will also help keep you warm during the winter months The stove and refrigerator are 1 year old. The condo is located on property that spans across many acres with beautiful trees and amenities galore, coin laundry, an Olympic size heated swimming pool, shuffleboard court, pickleball/tennis court, basketball court, private boat launch/lake access to Lake Louisa, clubhouse, and more.. Rent includes: Cable/Internet, Water, Sewer, Pest Control, Termite Protection, Exterior Maintenance, Mowing/Landscaping. Amenities include: Lake Access, Boat Dock, Boat Ramp, Heated Olympic Size Pool, Pickleball, Tennis, Shuffleboard, Basketball, Playgrounds, RV & Trailer Storage and more. Vacation Village is a Gated Community located on Lake Louisa part of the Clermont Chain of Lakes. Vacation Village consists of a combination of 193 A Frames and Villas. Just 20 minutes from Disney and the attractions; located on Hwy 27 south of Hwy 50; Close to the Clermont Trail system, Publix Plaza and across the street from the planned 250 acre Olympus Sports Complex!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5111788 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10301 Us Highway 27 192
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 500.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Laundry, Playground, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vacation Village Condo Assoc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-23-26-0300-012-013B0
  • Unit Number: 192
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 198 Oak Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,650.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

198 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 in downtown Clermont. Located close to schools, shopping and lakefront park.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109008
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Heitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10301 Us Highway 27  116, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,600.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

10301 Us Highway 27 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 condo in gated community with Chain of Lakes access on Lake Louisa. Community pool, Clubhouse, tennis courts, boat ramp, dock and more! Rent includes cable, internet, wi fi, water, trash and law

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111073
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pamela Bonjorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 791 Montrose Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,600.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

791 Montrose Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Nice 3 Bedroom 1 Bath Home Centrally Located In Clermont. Home In Turn Key Condition. Must See To Appreciate. This Home Has A Big Yard For Everyone To Enjoy. HOME COMES WITH LAWNCARE INCLUDED. D

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111539
  2. Provided by HIGH COUNTRY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Brady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 Sunset Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,600.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

1918 Sunset Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 1 bedroom, 1 Bath condo for rent in Lake Minn. This condo has a Range, Refrigerator, A/C. This home is located near the Clermont Chain of lakes and there is a boat ramp accessible for a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 592 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6290102
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 791 Lake Avenue 6, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,650.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

791 Lake Avenue 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

EVERYTHING NEW & GREAT LOCATION! Completely renovated 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo in Historic Downtown Clermont. One block from downtown walk to your favorite restaurants, coffee shops, stores, & mor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112119
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin