Active
Property Photos
1370 Pacific Road
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 1370 Pacific Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

Address: 1370 Pacific Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759

Description

Investor opportunity in the gated community of tuscany preserve! This tenant occupied mediterranean style townhouse offers immediate income potential in one of polk countys growing residential corridors. Featuring attractive architectural design and low maintenance living, this property appeals to both investors and long term tenants alike. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including gated, access controlled entry, a community pool, fitness center, and tennis courts. Conveniently located with easy access for orlando and central florida commuters, shopping, dining, and major roadways. A strong addition to any investment portfolio with built in rental appeal and desirable gated community lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5112273 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1370 Pacific Road
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2054
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: AMALFI ATTACHED TOWNHOME
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Other, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1495.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: JOHANA ANGARITA
  • Association Phone: 863-438-4681
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY PRESERVE PHASE 3 PB 150 PG 15-18 LOT 171
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-15-935362-001710
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Courtyard, Patio Home, Mediterranean
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1158 Chervil Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$259,400.00 ($131.14 / sqft )

1158 Chervil Drive Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome to Tuscany Preserve, one of Central Floridas hidden gems where comfort, lifestyle, and tranquility come together inside a gated community with 24/7 security. This beautiful ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138295
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1187 Chervil Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$259,000.00 ($130.94 / sqft )

1187 Chervil Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to Tuscany Preserve ! This 2 story 4 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome has it all, resort living, and a beautiful clean interior ready to move into. Enter the community through the front gate. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145421
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Nina Gammello, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Bay Leaf Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$261,900.00 ($140.28 / sqft )

563 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into the Bay floor plan by LGI Homes a smartly designed two story home that balances style, comfort, and efficiency. Located in the sought after Noah Estates at Tuscany Preserve, this move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148968
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Kennia Lozada Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Bay Leaf Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$271,900.00 ($126.94 / sqft )

567 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Citrus floor plan at Noah Estates offers a stylish, spacious, and move in ready home designed for modern living. This thoughtfully crafted two story residence features three bedrooms, two and a ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149079
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Kennia Lozada Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$271,900.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

460 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Take advantage of an incredible builder promotion featuring low down payment options and builder paid closing costs, rate promotions, with a low 4.25% available making homeownership more accessible th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403147
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Chris Courtney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 572 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$271,900.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

572 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Citrus floor plan at Noah Estates in Tuscany Preserve, where thoughtful design, quality finishes, and everyday functionality come together in one beautifully crafted home. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405641
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dominique Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Centaury Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$260,000.00 ($95.13 / sqft )

922 Centaury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in one of Central Floridas most beautifully maintained communities! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome with an expansive loft space is the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936221
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Maria Elena Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$261,900.00 ($144.30 / sqft )

576 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and convenience in the Bay floor plan by LGI Homes, located in the vibrant community of Noah Estates at Tuscany Preserve. This beautifully crafted

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484192
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$261,900.00 ($144.30 / sqft )

560 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484196
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin