Active
Property Photos
3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500

Address: 3533 59th Avenue W 3533, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

Welcome to your serene retreat in the heart of Mirror Lake Condominium. This beautifully furnished first floor unit offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, ideal for both seasonal and long term stays. Spacious Layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, designed for comfort. Tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance and a sleek look. A wood burning fireplace in the living room creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The living/dining combination is perfect for entertaining, with a breakfast bar for casual meals. The master bedroom features a queen bed, walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom with a shower. The guest bedroom includes twin beds and a guest bathroom with a tub shower combo. The galley style kitchen comes with all necessary appliances, making meal preparation a breeze. Newly furnished in soothing Florida colors to enhance your stay. Enjoy the front screened patio, which includes a laundry closet with a washer and dryer for your convenience. Community Amenities include a sparkling swimming pool and rejuvenating hot tub; small fitness room and sauna for your health and wellness; Tennis court and car wash area for added convenience. Mirror Lake is located close to IMG Sports Academy and State College of Florida, with restaurants, shopping, and entertainment nearby. Just a short drive to Sarasota (5 minutes south) and our beautiful beaches (approximately 7 miles away) The community requires all adult residents to have a minimum credit score of 680. Experience Florida living in this delightful condo. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and make Mirror Lake your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4612362 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3533 59th Avenue W 3533
  • Viewed: 230
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 714
  • Acreage: 2.93 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 912.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: At The Helm / Kelly Helm
  • Association Phone: 941-782-8307
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145501448
  • Unit Number: 3533
  • Views: 230
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3825 45th Terrace W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,550.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3825 45th Terrace W 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished tropical town home! Beautiful lake view! Heated Swimming pool is just a few steps away, overlooking the lake with a nice fishing pier. 10 minutes from Coquina and Bradenton Beaches.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4624701
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Pamela Strom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 407, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,695.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further than this third floor, 2br, 2ba condo overlooking the img golf course! Details include neutral paint, wood laminate flooring throughout, and modern finishings! The kitchen is equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4652445
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3811 59th Avenue W 3811, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,475.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

3811 59th Avenue W 3811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished rental available for immediate move in. Minimum 680 credit score required per association rules. Walking distance to img academy. Rarely available turnkey furnished 2 bed 2 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654438
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 34th Street W 11, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,499.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

6033 34th Street W 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual two bedroom, two bathroom ground floor condominium in the desirable Harbor Pines. Rent special first month free with a 13 month lease. The community offers a serene waterfront retreat and effor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658323
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Views & Coastal Living Near IMG! Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat! This bright and breezy 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the third floor of a four story building, offering sw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661251
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 404, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,500.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your top floor retreat! Enjoy relaxed living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the top floor of a secure 4 story building with a lovely golf course view. The open living/dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662624
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 51st Street W 8201, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,680.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

4850 51st Street W 8201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful second floor condo in the gated community of Bay Pointe at Cortez! This open floor plan unit offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it perfect for both full time and part time living. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.33 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664862
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1307, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,550.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is available for annual rental in the gated resort style community The Palms of Cortez. The apartment is on the second floor and has a spacious screened balcony o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  4. Approx. 39.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666508
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W H7, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W H7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the wonderful community of Morton Village. This 2nd floor condo is being offered furnished or unfurnished. Spacious floor plan with a large lanai with storage. This is a 55+ community. 2 co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667648
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 314, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,800.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished condo overlooking IMG Golf Course available for immediate move in. This 2nd Floor 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo has tremendous panoramic views overlooking IMG Academies Golf Course. You rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668667
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin