Active
Property Photos
5402 Chateau Lane
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 5402 Chateau Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $136,111

Address: 5402 Chateau Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207

Description

Rare corner lot + designer renovation + no lot rent. Low maintenance fees. Stop scrollingthis is the one buyers wait for in chateau village. Completely reimagined with high end designer finishes, this 2br/1ba stunner sits on one of the largest corner lots in this sought after 55+ communitysomething that almost never hits the market. From the moment you walk in, it feels different. Elevated. Upgraded. Done. Standout features buyers will love: luxury vinyl flooring throughout, spa style bath with japanese soaking tub + separate shower with dual rainfall shower heads. Leathered granite countertops, two tone solid wood cabinetry, fully upgraded gourmet kitchen. Step outside to your own private, pollinator friendly garden oasisperfect for morning coffee or evening wine. Big ticket items = done (huge buyer confidence): hvac (2025), tankless water heater + electrical panel (2024), roof sealed (2024), plus plus lanai windows & hurricane updates (2025). Location? Exactly what buyers wantclose to shopping, dining, medical, airport, and just minutes to the beaches of anna maria island. Snowbird escape. Full time florida dream. Low maintenance, high style living. Homes like thiswith this level of finish and this lotdo not last. Chateau village is an active 55+ community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4657291 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5402 Chateau Lane
  • Viewed: 284
  • Price: $136,111
  • Price sqft: $95
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1430
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 317
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 720.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Patrick
  • Association Phone: 941-755-1995
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 115 CHATEAU VILLAGE, A RESIDENTIAL COOP PI#58670.0580/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5867005809
  • Views: 284
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5317 Chateau Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($93.60 / sqft )

5317 Chateau Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Chateau Village 2BR/2BA Double Wide in Active 55+ Community! Step into affordable, low maintenance Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home. Highlights include a spacious open con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625570
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Iowa Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$145,999.00 ($180.25 / sqft )

1610 Iowa Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Oasis in the Heart of Trailer Estates Discover your dream escape in this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home nestled in the highly sought after community of Trailer Estates.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638624
  2. Provided by CITY LUXE REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Forester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5536 Denmark Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$159,900.00 ($93.07 / sqft )

5536 Denmark Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Chateau Village 2BR/2BA Home with Florida Room and a Lanai! Step into move in ready Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a vibrant 55+ Active community with NO LOT RENT and Low Maintena

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648456
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5408 Chateau Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$129,000.00 ($72.07 / sqft )

5408 Chateau Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Price: $129,000. Affordable and Furnished Unit. Chateau Village 2BR/2BA Furnished Home with Florida Room! Enjoy the activities in this Active 55+ Community with NO LOT RENT and Low Main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649373
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Algeria Court, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$130,000.00 ($82.91 / sqft )

5301 Algeria Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Chateau Village PRICED ADJUSTED TO $130,000. AFFORDABLE, NO LOT RENT AND LOW MAINTENANCE FEE. 2BR/2BA Furnished Home on Corner Lot in a Welcoming 55+ Active community with NO LOT RENT and LOW Maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653840
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 49th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$150,000.00 ($148.08 / sqft )

1106 49th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Fairland AcresWhere Location Meets Lifestyle! Experience comfort and convenience with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658381
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Pogar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 49th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$154,000.00 ($101.58 / sqft )

404 49th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Heather Hills, a quiet, active 55+ community. Extra space abounds with a large Florida Room and two storage sheds. This well laid out home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661641
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brett Goldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Kansas Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$149,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

6505 Kansas Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out this adorable bungalow in Paradise! Two Bedroom, One and a Half Bath Mobile Home in the highly desired, active 55+ Trailer Estates community. Newly updated Kitchen cabinets. New luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670016
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1912 Iowa Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$148,900.00 ($121.45 / sqft )

1912 Iowa Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOUR BUNGALOW in Paradise. Still has a lot of vintage charm, but with many updates to this 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Mobile Home in the highly desired, active 55+ Trailer Estates community. Just steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675852
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Cyprus Court, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$142,900.00 ($88.21 / sqft )

603 Cyprus Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

UPDATED PRICE: $142,900. Affordable and Ready for it's New Owner. Enjoy easy Florida living in Chateau Village, a desirable 55+ community with NO lot rent and a low $250 monthly maintenance fee th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676149
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin