Active
Property Photos
5712 34th Court W
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 5712 34th Court W
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 5712 34th Court W
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 5712 34th Court W
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 5712 34th Court W
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 5712 34th Court W
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 5712 34th Court W
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 5712 34th Court W
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 5712 34th Court W
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 5712 34th Court W
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 5712 34th Court W
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 5712 34th Court W
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 5712 34th Court W
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 5712 34th Court W
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 5712 34th Court W
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 5712 34th Court W
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 5712 34th Court W
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 5712 34th Court W
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 5712 34th Court W
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 5712 34th Court W
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 5712 34th Court W
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 5712 34th Court W
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 5712 34th Court W
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 5712 34th Court W
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 5712 34th Court W
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 5712 34th Court W
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 5712 34th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

Available for a WINTER RENTAL. Single story 3 BEDROOM corner villa with a two car garage and a nicely maintained fenced backyard area. In addition to tile floors and vaulted ceilings in the living room and dining room, this villa has an air conditioned Florida room, which makes for a great second family room. Kitchen has a nice size eating space and black/stainless appliances. Master bedroom has nice size walk in closet. Great location in quiet cul de sac, with additional guest parking. Gated community with pool and tennis court. Located in the popular Lakebridge community, this home has a private backyard area, an attached two car garage. This pet friendly community features tennis courts, a clubhouse, and 2 heated pools. Only 12 miles to the gorgeous beaches of Anna Maria Island. Convenient Bradenton location next to IMG Academy & many golf courses and close to Blake Hospital, G.T. Bray Park, the YMCA, medical offices, restaurants, and shopping. A short drive to the Riverwalk, Robinson Preserve, DeSoto National Park and Palma Sola Botanical Gardens, Sarasota, St Armand's Circle, Van Wezel Performing Arts, Asolo Theater and Selby Gardens. Tampa Bay/St Petersburg about 45 minutes away, offers Tropicana Field, Raymond James Stadium, Amelia Arena and Busch Gardens.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4660940 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5712 34th Court W
  • Viewed: 285
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1945
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 282
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1413.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145530157
  • Views: 285
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4449 46th Avenue W 4449, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,200.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

4449 46th Avenue W 4449 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2br/2ba ground floor shorewalk condo is centrally located. Only 15 minutes to anna maria island and gulf beaches. Nearby is applebee's restaurant or publix grocery store. Condo is nicely appo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4158933
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 47th Avenue W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,510.00

4450 47th Avenue W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 BR/2BA tropical retreat in wonderful Shorewalk of Bradenton is calling your name. This gorgeous community offers amazing amenities such as 2 heated pools, 2 hot tubs, 2 tennis courts, a clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4475030
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4457 45th Avenue W 110, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,800.00

4457 45th Avenue W 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Florida Dreams! This charming first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers resort style living right outside your front door! This community is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: A4496257
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W 12h, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W 12h Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your hidden gem! This charming two bedroom, two bath retreat awaits you on the second floor (accessible by stairs only). Fully furnished with wood laminate flooring throughout, and tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4513064
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3773 59th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,700.00 ($4.06 / sqft )

3773 59th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor condo beauty in bradenton's mirror lake community. Two bedroom and two bath condo has a pretty little lake view from screened lanai. Full size washer/dryer on lanai. Beautiful laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4558942
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4510 El Conquistador Parkway 207, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,400.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

4510 El Conquistador Parkway 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This exquisitely furnished condo is bathed in natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with sleek stone counters, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4562483
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 54th Drive W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

3401 54th Drive W 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

TThis stunning apartment features modern finishes and is located within the internationally renowned IMG Academy. This fully furnished first floor unit is conveniently situated walking distance of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4627582
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4358 Mirabella Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,950.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4358 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey Single Family Home rental AVAILABLE NOW through November 15th. Looking for the perfect home away from home, look no further! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, heated pool with private preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4645790
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Wild Palm Drive 132, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,400.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

132 Wild Palm Drive 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the serenity that is The Wild Palm. Ground floor 2 BR/2 BA condo with beautiful green scape views from the beautifully furnished screened lanai. Take a deep breath and relax as you unwind in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4650405
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5903 43rd St. W.  5903, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,950.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

5903 43rd St. W. 5903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy quiet furnished golf course villa with private pool. (weekly pool service included in the rent). Wide open lake & long views of the img golf course. Features include stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655547
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin