Active
Property Photos
1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $518,000

Address: 1801 Gulf Drive N 238, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217

Description

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Opportunity, opportunity, opportunity! Here is your chance to have your own coastal paradise at Runaway Bay on Anna Maria Island. This beautifully decorated, income producing 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom, second floor condo with a new roof is an exceptional investment opportunity in the highly desirable community of Runaway Bay in Bradenton Beach. With it's prime bayside location, the beach & island life includes access to the stunning sugar sands of the Gulf of Mexico, just steps away. Enjoy the community's fishing pier and kayak launch on the bay, perfect for sunrise views, fishing, and water sports. Perfectly positioned near the free Anna Maria Island trolley stop for easy access to Historic Bridge Street, local dining, shops, and the entire island. The Runaway Bay community permits weekly rentals, offering maximum flexibility and proven, strong rental income potential. Units here are highly sought after for short term vacation stays. Unit #238 comes turnkey furnished and updated, with reservations in place for 2026, meaning you can start generating revenue immediately. Your guests will love the incredible amenities that drive high occupancy and repeat bookings including the largest, heated pool on the island: The newly resurfaced, spectacular, large, heated saltwater pool is the focal point of the community. Other amenities include a recently renovated and fully equipped fitness center, resurfaced tennis/pickleball courts, grills throughout the property and more. Don't miss the chance to own a piece of Anna Maria Island with a strong history of rental success! Runaway Bay has done the heavy lifting, leaving you with piece of mind. Come join the community, relax and enjoy all that it is meant to be. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4673811 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1801 Gulf Drive N 238
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $518,000
  • Price sqft: $454
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 157
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nicole Grier
  • Association Phone: 9417589454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 238 BLDG E RUNAWAY BAY CONDO PI#76933.0810/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7693308103
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 238
  • View: Water
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 248, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$560,000.00 ($491.23 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 248 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into coastal luxury living at its finest with this exquisite turnkey condo unit nestled between the serene waters of Palma Sola Bay and the majestic Gulf of Mexico on Anna Maria Island. Indulg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4583130
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Skrzypkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4255 Gulf Drive 116, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$599,000.00 ($418.88 / sqft )

4255 Gulf Drive 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF! Welcome to this freshly remodeled, elevated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo with a flex room at Island Village in Holmes Beach. Perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.29 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657522
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Hannah Hillyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Gulf Drive N 109, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$469,999.00 ($412.28 / sqft )

601 Gulf Drive N 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just steps to both the GULF and BAY with beach views from this great 2 BR/2 BT condo. This preferred location (between the Bridges) offers easy access on & off the island and is in close prox

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664649
  2. Provided by MIKE NORMAN REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Marianne Norman-Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Bay Drive 102, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$475,000.00 ($390.95 / sqft )

3601 Bay Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Sandy Pointe Condominiums. Discover the charm of this secluded community, perfectly situated in one of the most desirable locations on Anna Maria Island. This private unit, positioned at th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674147
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 176, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$560,000.00 ($491.23 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 176 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor two bedroom/two bath unit fully remodeled condo is being sold as turnkey furnished. This unit at Runaway Bay stands out as one of the finest in the community. Every detail has been though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674901
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Bartone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 211, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$545,500.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 211 More Like This

Location, location, location! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Runaway Bay community puts the island lifestyle within reachless than 100 steps to direct beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.81 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678617
  2. Provided by SEA BREEZE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3607 Bay Drive 211, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$499,999.00 ($480.77 / sqft )

3607 Bay Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

All the work is done. New flooring, new bathrooms, stainless appliances, updated kitchen, new bathroom vanities, showers have been updated with new tile, flooring. Hurricane windows, new siding new ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682620
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Sharon Hightower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Manatee Avenue 116, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$499,900.00 ($320.65 / sqft )

600 Manatee Avenue 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER VERY MOTIVATED !! West Bay Cove in Holmes Beach! This fully updated condo is being offered turnkey furnished, making it an ideal vacation getaway, income producing rental, or full time home in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683381
  2. Provided by BOYD REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Boyd May
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Manatee Avenue 145, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$599,000.00 ($384.22 / sqft )

600 Manatee Avenue 145 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner unit with amazing bay views in the waterfront community of Westbay Cove on Anna Maria Island. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright, functional layout with abundant natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685147
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact April Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 275, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$509,500.00 ($471.76 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 275 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 1801 Gulf Drive, Unit 275 in beautiful Bradenton Beach, this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an incredible coastal lifestyle just steps from the Gulf of Mexico. Perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685246
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Matt Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin