Active
Property Photos
6619 New Jersey Street
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 6619 New Jersey Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $168,500

Address: 6619 New Jersey Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207

Description

Step inside a world of nostalgic living with the timeless appeal of rustic farmhouse charm. This two Bedroom, two Bath vintage Mobile Home is situated on a pet friendly street in the highly desired, active 55+ Trailer Estates community. Fresh coastal colors and a distressed wood accent wall add character to cozy living and dining rooms. The kitchen features a vintage inspired island prep table with hanging pot rack that is practical with a stylish country feel. Motion detected under cabinet lighting. Both Primary and Guest Bedrooms have ensuite Baths. Inside laundry space. A rear tropical patio deck creates an intimate outdoor oasis. Plenty of shed storage space. You own the land. No lot rent, Park Fees are included into annual real estate taxes. Boaters have direct access to Sarasota Bay from the Marina. Trailer Estates community offers so many options for a great day! Enjoy the large, heated community pool, hot tub, gym and wood shop. The community buzzes with pickleball, shuffleboard, kayaking, horseshoes, bocce, dancing and more. A US Post Office on site. 10 minutes to the SRQ Airport. Convenient to shopping, restaurants, the Arts and everything in Bradenton/Sarasota. Bring offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4674422 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6619 New Jersey Street
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $168,500
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 153
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 820.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Off Street, Open, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Laundry, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1545.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TJ MILLER
  • Association Phone: 941-756-7177
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 BLK 23 TRAILER ESTATES PI#63824.0000/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6382400007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 6623 New Jersey Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$169,000.00 ($211.25 / sqft )

6623 New Jersey Street More Like This

Location, location, location! This 2 bedroom 1 bath mobile home is perfect for the snowbird looking for a 2nd home or for investent! Great area and close to everything! Trailer estates has tons of ame

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685386
  2. Provided by W.I.T. REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Dunham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 50th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$190,000.00 ($188.49 / sqft )

919 50th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! A 2024 BETTER THAN NEW UNDER 2OOK! 2 bedroom 2 bathroom beauty ready for its new owners. When the original property was removed and replaced, the owners envisioned and completely brand new oasis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716146
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5317 Chateau Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($93.60 / sqft )

5317 Chateau Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Chateau Village 2BR/2BA Double Wide in Active 55+ Community! Step into affordable, low maintenance Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home. Highlights include a spacious open con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625570
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6618 Oregon Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$164,000.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

6618 Oregon Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 lot home in the desirable 55+ Trailer Estates community. This furnished property features a new 2024 carport, beautifully renovated bathrooms, and a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647820
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5536 Denmark Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$159,900.00 ($93.07 / sqft )

5536 Denmark Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Chateau Village 2BR/2BA Home with Florida Room and a Lanai! Step into move in ready Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a vibrant 55+ Active community with NO LOT RENT and Low Maintena

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648456
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6616 Massachusetts Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$179,900.00 ($107.47 / sqft )

6616 Massachusetts Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Dive into the good life! Here's your chance to own in a prime location near Sarasota Bay. Lots of upgrades throughout this two Bedroom, two Bath Mobile Home on a Lot & a Half in the highly desired, ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649428
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 49th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$154,000.00 ($101.58 / sqft )

404 49th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Heather Hills, a quiet, active 55+ community. Extra space abounds with a large Florida Room and two storage sheds. This well laid out home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661641
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brett Goldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Texas Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$165,000.00 ($176.28 / sqft )

6519 Texas Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable Waterfront Community Perfect Winter Retreat! Escape the cold and enjoy Florida living in this freshly remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in the desirable Trailer Estates 55+ water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676206
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Marsha Winegarden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6522 Massachusetts Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$159,000.00 ($89.43 / sqft )

6522 Massachusetts Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1300 square feet in a Coastal haven! This is a 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Mobile Home on an oversized Double Corner lot in the highly desired, active 55+ Trailer Estates community. Relax with your morning coff

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679982
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Dublin Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($90.22 / sqft )

403 Dublin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

CHATEAU VILLAGE 55+ Active Community with LOW Maintenance Fees and NO LOT RENT! Step into worry free Florida living in this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath unit, offered Furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681596
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin