Active
Property Photos
18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

Address: 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

This is your opportunity to experience resort style living in the premier gated community of Lakewood National. Featuring the most desirable Birkdale floor plan, this is a FIRST floor, TURNKEY furnished unit overlooking breathtaking water views on the fairway. The primary bedroom features a spacious walk in closet and an en suite bath with a walk in shower, accented by a bright quartz vanity. High quality tile flooring flows seamlessly from the entryway to the open concept kitchen, living room, breakfast nook, and private lanai. The kitchen features a large center island and quartz countertops, along with stainless steel appliances, making it the focal point of the home. This luxury community offers the pleasure of enjoying the resort style pool with a waterfall, hot tub, lap pool, and tiki bar/grill house, as well as a 24 hour fitness center with a sauna and steam room, and tennis and pickleball courts. Enjoy dining at the communitys two restaurants the poolside Tiki Bar or dinner and cocktails at Dekes Grill and the Palmer Room inside the clubhouse. Enjoy the full service on site spa to meet all of your needs, and so much more. This home comes with an assigned covered parking spot for your convenience. Lakewood National is located near all that Sarasota has to offer, including SRQ National Airport, top rated beaches, UTC Mall, downtown Lakewood Ranch, shopping, dining, and Sarasota nightlife. Conveniently located off SR 70 and a short drive to I 75.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4684399 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1246
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 74
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1142.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, On Golf Course, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Infinity, Lap
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 8693.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Community Management Services, Inc.
  • Association Phone: (941) 377-3419
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1716, BLDG 17, TERRACE VIII AT LAKEWOOD NATIONAL PH II PI #5817.0150/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 581701509
  • Unit Number: 106
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($302.41 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Motivated seller** Now available is this beautifully turnkey furnished 3rd floor condo with a South facing lake view as well overlooking the picturesque 15th hole of the Piper Golf course and pres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4604479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rhiannon Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13816 Messina Loop 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$380,000.00 ($235.15 / sqft )

13816 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Used exclusively as a seasonal second home retreat and never once rented, this property is in immaculate, like new condition. From the moment you step through the door, the 12.5 foot grand ceilings an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631446
  2. Provided by SIMPLIHOM
  3. Contact Nicholas Rapisardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 107, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$325,000.00 ($260.84 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Lakewood National with this beautifully furnished first floor Bellini condo offering the ultimate in resort style livingwith golf membership included. Enjoy breathtaking views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663842
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13837 Messina Loop 101, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$375,000.00 ($217.52 / sqft )

13837 Messina Loop 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 13837 Messina Loop, Unit 101 where every day feels like a private retreat inside the resort style, guard gated Esplanade Golf & Country Club of Lakewood Ranch. Built in 2020 and beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672848
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13608 Messina Loop 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$319,900.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

13608 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor home in Esplanade Lakewood Ranch offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a flexible bonus space ideal for an office or guest room. Enjoy private wooded views right fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674899
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13738 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($197.16 / sqft )

13738 Messina Loop 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, serene, and completely move in readythis vacant first floor residence offers refined golf course living without the wait. Welcome to 13738 Messina Loop, Unit #103, an impeccably maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679039
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nick Breiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13719 Messina Loop 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$370,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

13719 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY FURNISHED WITH DEEDED GOLF MEMBERSHIP AND STELLAR VIEWS! This tastefully decorated, well maintained second floor two bedroom plus den, two bath condo with vaulted ceilings and a one car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679865
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jerry Richter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($272.79 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Your Resort Lifestyle at Lakewood National This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo sets a new benchmark for luxury in Lakewood National, offering a level of custom sophistication that i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681619
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact George Scarpias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($244.77 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 108 More Like This

Owner financing available. Welcome to 17118 Vardon Terrace #108, where luxury meets leisure in one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after resort communities. This first floor, turnkey residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 208, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$318,000.00 ($227.96 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Luxury Living at Lakewood National Golf & Country Club. Nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood National Golf & Country Club in Lakewood Ranch, this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684904
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Bill Muth, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin