Active
Property Photos
10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $139,000

Address: 10414 Villa View Circle 10414, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

HUGE Price reduction ! Priced to sell !! Welcome to this stunning gated townhome community in New Tampa, one of the hottest real estate markets in the nation! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage offers an incredible opportunitywhether youre looking to create lasting memories, secure a year round rental, or own the perfect vacation retreat. Enjoy being at the center of it all while relaxing Florida style by the community pool, soaking up the sun, and entertaining friends. The location is unbeatablejust minutes from the University of South Florida, AdventHealth Hospital, Busch Gardens, Adventure Island, and an abundance of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Convenient access puts you 30 minutes or less from Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, Raymond James Stadium, and Amalie Arena, with Gulf beaches and Orlandos world famous theme parks just an hour away. This move in ready home has been extensively updated, featuring: New Windows, New A/C system, New ceiling fans, New flooring throughout, New LED lighting, Updated bathrooms, New Samsung stainless steel kitchen appliances, New Samsung washer and dryer, New garage door opener with freshly epoxied garage floor, Newly floored and screened patio, Freshly painted and refreshed interior, 220 V EV charger in garage. Shelving and furniture may be included Dont miss this exceptional opportunityschedule your showing today before its gone! CASH ONLY.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4675960 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $139,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1175.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Heritage-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 637.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: www.thevillascondos.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE VILLAS CONDOMINIUMS UNIT 10414 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-09-27-20-84V-000000-10414.0
  • Unit Number: 10414
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1137, TAMPA, FL 33647
$139,900.00 ($169.58 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 1137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this top floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the community of Richmond Place in Tampa. This home offers a practical layout featuring a living room, dining area, kitchen, and a versatile si

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516539
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18113 Bridle Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$135,900.00 ($157.11 / sqft )

18113 Bridle Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Equestrian Parc at Highwoods Preserve, a desirable gated community. This second floor, one bedroom, one bathroom condo offers an excellent opportunity for buyers or investors looking to cus

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516565
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 735, TAMPA, FL 33647
$159,900.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 735 Virtual Tour More Like This

Significant price reduction for a quick sale. This is a rare chance to secure a great property at a highly competitive price. Welcome to this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Ric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517235
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17952 Villa Creek Drive 17952, TAMPA, FL 33647
$155,000.00 ($162.99 / sqft )

17952 Villa Creek Drive 17952 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Villas Condominium! In excellent condition, this unit features a spacious living room, master bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383062
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9481 Highland Oak Drive 505, TAMPA, FL 33647
$147,500.00 ($125.96 / sqft )

9481 Highland Oak Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this dreamy condo in Highland Oaks at Hunter's Green! Nestled within the gated community of Hunter's Green, Bring all offers currently rented ,this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1171 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8308005
  2. Provided by ZEALOUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kemi Olusanya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10473 Villa View Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$139,000.00 ($156.89 / sqft )

10473 Villa View Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

** owner motivated ** park right in front of your door!! No stairs! 10473 villa view circle, is ready for immediate move in! This 1 bed, 1 bath, and flex room, home blends modern sophistication with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379636
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Julian Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16511 Enclave Village Drive 107, TAMPA, FL 33647
$151,000.00 ($107.17 / sqft )

16511 Enclave Village Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright & Spacious 2 Bedroom Condo in Gated Tampa Palms Community. Step into comfort and style in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable gated community of The Pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394639
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Coleen Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10406 Villa View Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$149,000.00 ($119.11 / sqft )

10406 Villa View Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10406 Villa View Circle, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium designed for comfortable, low maintenance living. The main living area features vaulted ceilings and abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467090
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Julian Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17106 Carrington Park Drive 623, TAMPA, FL 33647
$160,000.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

17106 Carrington Park Drive 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Jade at Tampa Palms! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers exceptional value on the top floor, featuring soaring high ceilings and an abundance of natural light. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478608
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Jenn Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1233, TAMPA, FL 33647
$165,000.00 ($142.12 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 1233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Welcome to The Enclave at Richmond Place in the Heart of New Tampa! Live where convenience meets comfort! Ideally located in New Tampa, youre just minutes from The Shops at Wiregrass

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479674
  2. Provided by TAILWINDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Lancaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin