Active
Property Photos
6404 Wentworth Crossing
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 6404 Wentworth Crossing
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 6404 Wentworth Crossing, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT MAKE THIS HOME YOUR OWN! PRIME LOCATION NEW ROOF 2023 EXTENDED GARAGE GOLF CART COMMUNITY! Welcome to this charming, single owner home offering a rare opportunity to enjoy exceptional care and pride of ownership from day one. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence combines comfort, privacy, and timeless appeal. Step inside to a bright and inviting open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Large windows fill the home with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The well appointed kitchen features granite countertops, ample counter space, abundant cabinetry, and a cozy breakfast nook perfect for morning coffee or casual dining. The spacious primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat, featuring a private en suite bath with dual sinks and abundant storage, and direct access to the pool and spa for effortless indoor outdoor living. Two additional bedrooms are generously sized and offer flexibility for family, guests, or a dedicated home office.. Additional highlights include a new roof installed in 2023 and an extended garage, offering extra space for storage, hobbies, or a golf cart. With its excellent layout, prime location, and exceptional upkeep, this home is prepared to welcome its next owners. Perfectly situated just 10 minutes from I 75 and 25 minutes from Downtown Sarasota, Lido Beach, and St. Armands Circle, you'll enjoy effortless access to premier dining, shopping, and the beautiful Gulf Coast. Dont miss the chance to make this your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4677067 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6404 Wentworth Crossing
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2735
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1934.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2042.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Goodhue
  • Association Phone: 941.344.3888 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Sauna, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 90 HAMPTON GREEN UNIT II PI#20541.4080/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34201 - Bradenton/Braden River/University Park
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2054140807
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7615 Charleston Street, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$698,500.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

7615 Charleston Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2,776 sq ft home in the gated community of University Place. This spacious layout includes 3 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, a first floor office, and an upstairs bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3659 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655908
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7914 Edmonston Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$675,000.00 ($206.68 / sqft )

7914 Edmonston Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Beautiful Move In Ready Home in the Gated Community of University Place Welcome to this beautifully updated single family home in the sought after gated community of University Pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660992
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Marano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8416 Abingdon Court, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$699,000.00 ($238.89 / sqft )

8416 Abingdon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, and maintenance free, pool home in the heart of University Park! This 3 bedroom, plus den/office, is perfect for those seeking a luxurio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676424
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7918 Edmonston Circle, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$664,900.00 ($209.81 / sqft )

7918 Edmonston Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Once through the gates of University Place, residents often say it feels like arriving at a private resort, complete with exceptional amenities, shaded streets, and a sense of peace and privacy throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676827
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tami Cashi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8404 Abingdon Court, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$699,000.00 ($224.25 / sqft )

8404 Abingdon Court More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in the desirable Kenwood Park neighborhood, featuring its own community pool. Framed by lush tropical landscaping, a gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676832
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daniela Soiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6163 Palomino Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$699,000.00 ($239.96 / sqft )

6163 Palomino Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Open the dramatic double front door to appreciate this lovely executive home with generous space and affording a perfect lifestyle. In popular Mote Ranch, this home boasts four bedrooms, three baths a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676930
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Glo Reber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8318 Planters Knoll Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$650,000.00 ($207.47 / sqft )

8318 Planters Knoll Terrace Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Privately positioned at end of a tranquil cul de sac in the prestigious gated enclave of University Place, this distinguished estate occupie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678491
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7714 Ashley Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$599,900.00 ($58.30 / sqft )

7714 Ashley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED UNDER MARKET FOR A QUICK SALE! NEW ROOF '21 Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home offering comfort, style, and an exceptional Florida lifestyle. From the mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10290 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681890
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tami Cashi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7318 Windemere Lane, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$699,000.00 ($65.50 / sqft )

7318 Windemere Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETE NEW HVAC with 12 year warranty 3/2026!! Experience the pinnacle of refined living in this exquisite corner home, nestled in a lush, tropical paradise within a exclusive country club enclave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683409
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Candi Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8307 Planters Knoll Ter, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$650,000.00 ($206.61 / sqft )

8307 Planters Knoll Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined living in the gated community of University Place, perfectly positioned in the heart of the UTC corridor, one of the most desirable locations in Sarasota and Bradenton. Privately

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692588
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jessie Bonner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin