Active
Property Photos
4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,250

Address: 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

Imagine coming home to a beautifully renovated two story villa where tranquil water views and golf course scenery set the tone for everyday living. Scheduled for completion by April 1st, this three bedroom, three bath residence blends fresh, modern updates with inviting spaces designed for comfort and relaxation. The main level welcomes you with luxury vinyl plank flooring, a cozy wood burning fireplace anchoring the living room, and a thoughtfully designed kitchen that will be the heart of the home. Featuring granite countertops, all new appliances, a breakfast bar, a wet bar, and space for dining, the kitchen is ideal for both casual mornings and entertaining. A first floor bedroom with a private bathcomplete with granite counters and a tub/showeroffers flexibility for guests or a home office. Step into the glass enclosed patio and take in peaceful views of the pond and IMG golf course, creating a serene backdrop for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Upstairs, plush carpeted floors lead to two private retreats. The guest bedroom features its own ensuite bath with granite counters, a shower, and a walk in closet. The spacious primary suite is a true escape, highlighted by an open balcony overlooking the pond, a well appointed bath with granite counters, tub/shower, walk in closet, linen closet, and a separate bidet. Additional conveniences include a two car attached garage with opener, plus a washer, dryer, and laundry sink located in the garage. Residents also enjoy access to two community swimming pools, including a larger heated main pool with restrooms. Ideally located near IMG Sports Academy, State College of Florida, and a wide array of restaurants and shopping, this villa places you close to everything while still offering a peaceful setting. And when its time for sun and sand, beautiful Gulf beaches are just a short drive away. This is Florida livingrefreshed, refined, and ready to welcome you home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4679669 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2864
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2378.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast Community Mgmnt/Lisa
  • Association Phone: 941-870-5600
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145572456
  • Unit Number: 19A
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 73
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4449 46th Avenue W 4449, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,200.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

4449 46th Avenue W 4449 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2br/2ba ground floor shorewalk condo is centrally located. Only 15 minutes to anna maria island and gulf beaches. Nearby is applebee's restaurant or publix grocery store. Condo is nicely appo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4158933
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6468 Seagull Drive 316, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,900.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

6468 Seagull Drive 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

This delightful second floor condo is located in the serene community of Wild Oak Bay, nestled along the shores of Sarasota Bay. Enjoy the beauty of the bay area and its abundant natural surroundings.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4169414
  2. Provided by Wagner Realty
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 47th Avenue W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,510.00

4450 47th Avenue W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 BR/2BA tropical retreat in wonderful Shorewalk of Bradenton is calling your name. This gorgeous community offers amazing amenities such as 2 heated pools, 2 hot tubs, 2 tennis courts, a clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4475030
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4457 45th Avenue W 110, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,800.00

4457 45th Avenue W 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Florida Dreams! This charming first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers resort style living right outside your front door! This community is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: A4496257
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W 12h, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W 12h Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your hidden gem! This charming two bedroom, two bath retreat awaits you on the second floor (accessible by stairs only). Fully furnished with wood laminate flooring throughout, and tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4513064
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3773 59th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,700.00 ($4.06 / sqft )

3773 59th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor condo beauty in bradenton's mirror lake community. Two bedroom and two bath condo has a pretty little lake view from screened lanai. Full size washer/dryer on lanai. Beautiful laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4558942
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4510 El Conquistador Parkway 207, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,400.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

4510 El Conquistador Parkway 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This exquisitely furnished condo is bathed in natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with sleek stone counters, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4562483
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 54th Drive W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

3401 54th Drive W 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

TThis stunning apartment features modern finishes and is located within the internationally renowned IMG Academy. This fully furnished first floor unit is conveniently situated walking distance of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4627582
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4358 Mirabella Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,950.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4358 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey Single Family Home rental AVAILABLE NOW through November 15th. Looking for the perfect home away from home, look no further! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, heated pool with private preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4645790
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 54th Drive W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,900.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

3604 54th Drive W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE April 15, 2026! Look no further than Bollettieri Resort Villas, located within steps of the world renowned IMG Academy. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished accommodation, offers a split b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4646401
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin