Active
Property Photos
8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

Address: 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202

Description

Beautiful Turnkey Furnished Condo located in highly sought after Village at Town Center. Recently updated with new kitchen and baths. New vinyl plank flooring throughout. Three bedroom, two bath with office space for those that work from home. Attached one car garage for additional security. Decorated with earth tones so very serene feel to the unit. The community pool is just steps away for easy access. Amenities include Fitness Center, Playground, Wading Pool, walking path around the lake and volley ball courts. Available April Dec 2026. Owner may consider an annual lease as well.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4680094 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1324.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lakewood Ranch Town Center
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1918510659
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 201 B
  • Views: 97
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7702 Lake Vista Court 204, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,550.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7702 Lake Vista Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath Condo in the upscale gated community of Lake Vista Residence is Available Now unfurnished or furnished for Annual Lease. Take the elevator up and Step inside to the soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675035
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Christopher Van Vliet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14163 Cattle Egret Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,750.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

14163 Cattle Egret Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Greenbrook, one of the most established, and sought after villages in Lakewood Ranch. This beautifully renovated, bright, and cheerful home is now available for a yearly rental. With A rate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678293
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Helen Jaquith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8058 Gulfstream Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

8058 Gulfstream Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Stellar at Masters Avenue is a newly developed luxury rental community featuring stylish, energy efficient homes in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680388
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14526 Stellar Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,947.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

14526 Stellar Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680792
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8363 Miramar Way 203, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

8363 Miramar Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished annual lease in great location convenient to lakewood ranch's new waterside community, this 4/2 townhome is close to shopping and the beaches of floridas gulf coast. The lagoons at miramar l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682736
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 Lake Vista Court 303, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,650.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

7710 Lake Vista Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location, Convenience Galore... just a short stroll to Lakewood Ranch Main Street, you'll find a treasure trove of restaurants, boutique shops, and movie theater. Just a short drive away, the UT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684902
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8411 Miramar Way 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

8411 Miramar Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful lake views from the screened balcony of this spacious 3BR/2BA + den condo in Lakewood Ranch, offering 1,812 sq ft and a desirable split floor plan. Newer carpet in the bedrooms and lux

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685409
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Greiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14305 Stirling Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,200.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

14305 Stirling Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Club Living! Super size kitchen. Oversize island with plenty of seating. Separate dining area. 2 bedroom 2 bath plus sliders to lanai area add to the living area. Water views from master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688409
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8261 Miramar Way 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,750.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

8261 Miramar Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this annual Rental at Miramar Lagoons, one of the most sought after communities in Lakewood Ranch. This Unfurni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691630
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Rania Dargham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Lake Vista Court 308, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,000.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7612 Lake Vista Court 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ASK ABOUT THE FREE RENT!! Enjoy maintenance free living with peaceful water views in this beautifully updated 3rd floor condo, end unit in Lake Vista

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.65 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692172
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randall Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin