Active
Property Photos
7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 7612 Lake Vista Court 308, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ASK ABOUT THE FREE RENT!! Enjoy maintenance free living with peaceful water views in this beautifully updated 3rd floor condo, end unit in Lake Vista Residences. This light and bright unit features new LVP flooring in the living and bedroom areas, newer appliances, and a newer A/C system. The open floor plan flows to a private screened balcony overlooking the water, with the primary bedroom also offering tranquil water views. Additional highlights include a split bedroom layout, inside laundry, private elevator access, and secure under building parking. Located in a gated community with resort style amenities including a clubhouse, heated pool, spa, and fitness centerjust minutes from Lakewood Ranch Main Street dining, shopping, and entertainment. Move in ready and ideally locatedschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692172 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7612 Lake Vista Court 308
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2138
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Acreage: 1.65 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2138.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 587933809
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8111 Lakewood Main Street 304, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

8111 Lakewood Main Street 304 More Like This

Min 2 months. Available from May 1 to December 1, 2026. TURN KEY, ALL INCLUDED! One Month Minimum! Enjoy an elegant experience in this centrally located place. From your units windows, you can ta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4639503
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 Lakewood Main Street 305, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

8111 Lakewood Main Street 305 More Like This

Min 3 months. Available from May 1 to December 1, 2026. Walk in and be instantly impressed by the quality furnishings, exceptional comfort, and pristine cleanliness of this beautiful condominium, conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657738
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14163 Cattle Egret Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,750.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

14163 Cattle Egret Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Greenbrook, one of the most established, and sought after villages in Lakewood Ranch. This beautifully renovated, bright, and cheerful home is now available for a yearly rental. With A rate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678293
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Helen Jaquith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Turnkey Furnished Condo located in highly sought after Village at Town Center. Recently updated with new kitchen and baths. New vinyl plank flooring throughout. Three bedroom, two bath with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680094
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14526 Stellar Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,947.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

14526 Stellar Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Stellar at Masters Avenue is a newly developed luxury rental community featuring stylish, energy efficient homes in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680792
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8363 Miramar Way 203, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

8363 Miramar Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished annual lease in great location convenient to lakewood ranch's new waterside community, this 4/2 townhome is close to shopping and the beaches of floridas gulf coast. The lagoons at miramar l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682736
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14305 Stirling Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,200.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

14305 Stirling Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Club Living! Super size kitchen. Oversize island with plenty of seating. Separate dining area. 2 bedroom 2 bath plus sliders to lanai area add to the living area. Water views from master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688409
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7236 Presidio Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

7236 Presidio Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual fully furnished rental in Lakewood Ranch Country Club. Enjoy living in this exceptional, designer furnished two bedroom, two bath residence featuring a versatile den with a Murphy bed seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689526
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8406 Miramar Way 8406, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,300.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

8406 Miramar Way 8406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious home on the Golf Course, Lakewood Ranch, available for annual and seasonal rent. Beautifully furnished 3BR/3.5BA townhouse located in the gated Miramar community at Lakewood Ranch. Overlooks

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691139
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irina Grissom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8261 Miramar Way 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,750.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

8261 Miramar Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this annual Rental at Miramar Lagoons, one of the most sought after communities in Lakewood Ranch. This Unfurni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691630
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Rania Dargham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin