Active
Property Photos
11787 Glenside Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 11787 Glenside Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 11787 Glenside Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221

Description

NOW OFFERING $200.00 CREDIT towards first months rent!!!!! Nestled in a central location, this townhouse epitomizes a perfect blend of style and functionality. Boasting nearly 1,400 square feet of living space, this unit seamlessly fuses modern aesthetics with practical design. The lower level encompasses a one car garage, a generously sized living area, a convenient half bathroom, and a kitchen that exudes sophistication. Adorned with quartz countertops, gray cabinets, and stainless steel appliances, the kitchen transforms into a culinary haven and a hub for entertaining. Ascend to the second floor to discover the primary suite, featuring a warmly inviting walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom. This retreat is complemented by two additional bedrooms, another bathroom, and a practical laundry room, ensuring ultimate comfort for all residents. Step onto the back porch and relish the serene preserve viewa tranquil backdrop that enhances the overall charm of this home. Edgestone at Artisan Lakes provides an enjoyable community experience, offering access to a captivating poola perfect retreat for relaxation and recreation. Strategically positioned with proximity to I 75, this townhouse guarantees swift access to Ellenton Shopping Centers and places you within a 30 40 minute drive from the breathtaking beaches. Its central location facilitates easy exploration of Sarasota, St. Petersburg, and Tampa, making it an ideal hub for countless adventures.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4681420 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11787 Glenside Terrace
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1373
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1373.00
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: manager
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 604555759
  • Views: 161
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5924 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5924 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY TOWN HOME FOR RENT!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364901
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Roque Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,395.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

TERRA CEIA BAY CLUB AND THE ESTUARIES II. If you are ready for breathtaking sunsets then this 8th floor condo will provide you exactly what you are looking for. Imaging sitting in your screened in lan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4197740
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11209 65th Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

11209 65th Terrace New Construction More Like This

For Rent! Available for immediate move in! NO PETS!!!! Welcome home to this brand new spacious and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Palmetto area! Perfectly designed for both c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663643
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 Willowside Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

6345 Willowside Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Rent! Nestled in a central location, this townhouse epitomizes a perfect blend of style and functionality. Boasting nearly 1,400 square feet of living space, this unit seamlessly fuses m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669808
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Haben Boulevard 701, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

501 Haben Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular water views of Manatee River! The luxury end unit condo features a mix of warm wood floors & tile throughout. The large well appointed kitchen with stainless appliances and stone counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673984
  2. Provided by OAKLEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 14th Avenue W 201, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,275.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2225 14th Avenue W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Bonita Vista, a boutique community of 18 garden style apartment homes fronting the Terra Ceia Bay Country Club golf course and across fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676813
  2. Provided by CABALLERO REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Kace King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4721 1st Avenue E 4721, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4721 1st Avenue E 4721 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oak View Condominiums, a gated community in Palmetto. This fully renovated three bedroom two bathroom condo with modern touches throughout features a one car garage and offers stylish, upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678452
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alexis Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11720 Glenside Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

11720 Glenside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern comfort and effortless living in this beautifully designed townhome located in the desirable Edgestone at Artisan Lakes community. Offering nearly 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680660
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 406, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

615 Riviera Dunes Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 10.2.26. Available for 2027 season. This immaculate, turnkey furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo with a den overlooks the Manatee River, providing the ultimate in luxury and convenience. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682609
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 22nd Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,600.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1221 22nd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located in desirable Grande Villa Estates. This property features tile flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683851
  2. Provided by FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jose Ramirez Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin