Active
Property Photos
11737 Brookside Drive
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 11737 Brookside Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $370,000

Address: 11737 Brookside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in the highly sought after Harmony communityright in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. This home is move in ready and designed for easy Florida living. A paver driveway and stunning glass front door set the tone as you enter the unique foyer. The kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring quartz countertops, classic white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a spacious island perfect for gathering, a walk in pantry, and a stylish tiled backsplash. Tile flooring flows seamlessly through the main living and dining areas, creating a clean and cohesive look. The first floor primary suite offers privacy and comfort, complete with luxury vinyl plank flooring, a large walk in closet, and a spa inspired bath featuring dual granite vanities, an extended tiled shower, and a relaxing soaking tub. The laundry room is also conveniently located on the first floor. Soaring two story ceilings fill the living space with natural light and open to an airy upstairs loft, adding dimension and flexibility. Upstairs youll find two additional bedrooms, a full bath, a versatile den/office area, and a generous loft ideal for a media room, play space, or additional guest accommodations. Harmony offers maintenance free landscaping and resort style amenities including a heated pool with outdoor grilling and dining areas, fitness center, playground, and scenic walking paths. Just outside the gates, enjoy everything that makes Lakewood Ranch one of the nations top master planned communitiesfrom live music and dining on Main Street to lakeside events and markets at Waterside Place. Golf courses, pickleball courts, over 150 miles of trails, shopping at UTC, medical facilities, and world renowned beaches like Siesta Key, Lido Key, and Anna Maria Island are all just a short drive away. Low maintenance. High style. Prime location. This townhome truly has it allschedule your private showing today. Also available as an annual rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4682268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11737 Brookside Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2484
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1904.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 301 HARMONY AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PHASE II SUBPHASES A AND B PI#5832.2740/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 583227409
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3039 Novara Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$333,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

3039 Novara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the highly desirable area of Lakewood Ranch. This townhome is located in Townhomes by Azario, a Taylor Morrison community. Not only is this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666007
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Giallombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11957 Brookside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($147.78 / sqft )

11957 Brookside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Major price reduction! This classic 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 story rarely listed end unit town home is located in the highly sought after community of Harmo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675382
  2. Provided by PLACE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jay Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14713 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$375,000.00 ($161.36 / sqft )

14713 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant in place until 6/1/2027 paying $2,600. Best value in the neighborhood! This private water view unit enjoys a rare cul de sac location, offering enhanced privacy, no through traffic or road nois

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676692
  2. Provided by THE ORANGE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Adrian Alanis Arredondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15210 Sunny Day Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($147.31 / sqft )

15210 Sunny Day Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Berkly model townhome in the highly sought after Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and approximately 1,879 sq ft, this home perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676805
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Doneen Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5658 Silverbridge Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$385,000.00 ($154.99 / sqft )

5658 Silverbridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and highly sought after sandbar 2 townhome by mattamy homes, located in the desirable community of harmony at lakewood ranch. This thoughtfully designed residence offers 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677321
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Valentina Kvamme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12455 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($157.39 / sqft )

12455 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed townhome offers 1,619 square feet of light filled, open concept living, featuring three generously sized bedrooms and two and a half thoughtfully appointed bathrooms. The inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679264
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12204 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$340,000.00 ($159.40 / sqft )

12204 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home or investment opportunity! Nestled in the amenity rich community of Harmony at Lakewood Ranch, this 3 bedroom end unit townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679351
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Rich Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11844 Sky Acres Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$360,000.00 ($206.07 / sqft )

11844 Sky Acres Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 11815 Sky Acres Terrace, a beautifully positioned end unit townhome that perfectly blends comfort, style, and low maintenance living. Offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680077
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sean Averso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11960 Sky Acres Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$375,000.00 ($214.65 / sqft )

11960 Sky Acres Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome with a 2 car garage, offering a smart layout, added privacy, and low maintenance living in a convenient location. The end unit position allows for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680098
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sean Averso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12369 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$359,900.00 ($158.83 / sqft )

12369 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 bedroom, 2.5 bath move in ready End Unit townhome with a 2 car garage in Harmony on Lakewood Ranch. Rarely available End Unit provides privacy & plenty of light for this open floor plan featuring 9

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681410
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Alice Sciarrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin