Active
Property Photos
4255 Gulf Drive 229
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 4255 Gulf Drive 229
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $624,000

Address: 4255 Gulf Drive 229, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217

Description

Rarely available 3 bedroom, two bath condo in Island Village. Nicely updated, spacious condo is perfectly positioned just across the street from the stunning white sand beaches of Anna Maria Island offering effortless access to the Gulf of Mexico's turquoise waters and spectacular sunsets. Meticulously maintained this condo features impact windows, new AC in 2021, and a new roof in 2025. The interior boasts fresh finishes with crown molding, wood flooring and spacious bedrooms that comfortably accommodate family or guests. Additional features include under building parking with 2.5 dedicated spaces (plenty of room for vehicles plus a golf cart), plus a private storage shed for bikes, beach gear or seasonal items. The resort style community has 2 community pools, a tennis court, and pickleball courts for active recreation. Perfect as a primary residence, second home, or vacation getaway in one of Florida's most coveted beach communities. This one checks every box!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4684618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4255 Gulf Drive 229
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $624,000
  • Price sqft: $407
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1535
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Acreage: 5.29 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1367.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1040.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Daniel Shepherd, C&S Management
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9594
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 216 ISLAND VILLAGE CONDO PI#73830.0175/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7383001752
  • Unit Number: 229
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 73rd Street 101c, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$675,000.00

100 73rd Street 101c Virtual Tour More Like This

This courtyard condo is in a prime location within a sought after Gulf front complex with three buildings. Situated in the courtyard building, this unit offers extra privacy while still being just a s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: A4520360
  2. Provided by A PARADISE INC REALTOR
  3. Contact Quentin Talbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Avenue B  B, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$689,000.00 ($912.58 / sqft )

2513 Avenue B B Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly positioned between the Gulf of Mexico and Sarasota Bay, this elevated coastal home offers the best of island living just steps from the water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655549
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4255 Gulf Drive 116, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$599,000.00 ($418.88 / sqft )

4255 Gulf Drive 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF! Welcome to this freshly remodeled, elevated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo with a flex room at Island Village in Holmes Beach. Perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.29 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657522
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Hannah Hillyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Gulf Drive N 208, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$734,900.00 ($544.77 / sqft )

1007 Gulf Drive N 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

~~~~~~~~~PRICE DROP~~~~~~~Buy your Gulf front condo NOW. Wake up to unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico and end your day with unforgettable sunsets from your own private coastal retreat. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1349 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660595
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Harman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 73rd Street 1, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$675,000.00 ($725.81 / sqft )

101 73rd Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is your golden moment! Units 1, 2, 3 are all listed for sale and zoned for nightly rentals. Beachfront boutique building is comprised of only six u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669608
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Shellie Young, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 73rd Street 2, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$700,000.00 ($752.69 / sqft )

101 73rd Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669721
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Shellie Young, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 73rd Street 3, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$725,000.00 ($767.20 / sqft )

101 73rd Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is your golden moment. Units 1, 2, 3 are all listed for sale and zoned for nightly rentals. Beachfront boutique building is comprised of only six u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669729
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Shellie Young, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Gulf Drive N 125, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$649,900.00 ($962.82 / sqft )

1325 Gulf Drive N 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and fully reimagined, this ground level 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at the award winning Tortuga Inn Beach Resort offers a sophisticated coastal retreat. Following a comprehensive 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683810
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Joey Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Manatee Avenue 145, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$599,000.00 ($384.22 / sqft )

600 Manatee Avenue 145 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner unit with amazing bay views in the waterfront community of Westbay Cove on Anna Maria Island. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright, functional layout with abundant natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685147
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact April Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 5th Avenue 1, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$669,000.00 ($467.83 / sqft )

3701 5th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf View Town Houses Condominium is one of a few select small association properties nestled just south of Manatee Public Beach. Just far enough away for a quiet beach day and just close enough to b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686018
  2. Provided by ANNA MARIA ISLAND REAL ESTATE CORPORATION
  3. Contact Bill Romberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin