Active
Property Photos
926 River Basin Court 101
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 926 River Basin Court 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $327,495

Address: 926 River Basin Court 101, BRADENTON, FL 34212

Description

This beautiful condo is located on the 8th fairway of Waterlefe Golf & River Club is being sold turnkey furnished. In the evenings, relax on the lanai while enjoying beautiful sunsets overlooking the golf course and pond. This 2 bedroom, 2 baths plus den home is very well maintained. The master bedroom features a king size bed while the second bedroom has a queen size bed and a sleeper sofa in the den allows for plenty of space for you and your guests. Other features include ceramic tile and wood flooring throughout, upgraded fixtures, fully equipped kitchen with new gas cooktop (2018), new HVAC (2019), 2 car garage and more. The owners installed hurricane proof, double pane, insulated windows to the home, providing peace of mind against Florida weather. The tile roofs were replaced in 2024, and the condos were repainted in 2025 to provide a fresh and modern aesthetic.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4687311 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 926 River Basin Court 101
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $327,495
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1634
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Entrance, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1156.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Private, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 434.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mary Paige- Huisman, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 941-200-4410
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Unit 5-A The Watch A Condo PI#5460.4095/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 546040959
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: ADR/CH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7235 River Hammock Drive 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$389,999.00 ($227.94 / sqft )

7235 River Hammock Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sold Fully Furnished! Step into this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor veranda with a den/office and immediately feel at home. The open concept floor plan creates a spacious and inviting atm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660574
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Erica Didiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Red Fox Court 102, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$365,000.00 ($136.19 / sqft )

115 Red Fox Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this rare chance to own a spacious, upgraded, upper level coach home with stunning water views. Located in the exclusive enclave of just 24 homes in Cuddy Cove, this property is surrounded

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664595
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9705 Sea Turtle Terrace 202, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$350,000.00 ($125.36 / sqft )

9705 Sea Turtle Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seeking the perfect blend of comfort and resort style living? This second floor, partially furnished Grand Haven condo in Waterlefe Golf & River Club is now seeking new ownershipoffering a rare opport

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667907
  2. Provided by MORGANDO REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Morgando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 River Basin Court 101a, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$350,000.00 ($214.20 / sqft )

918 River Basin Court 101a Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful 1st floor condo with ALL NEW STAINLESS STEAL APPLIANCES, NEW ROOF and NEW EXTERIOR PAINT!! This charming first floor condo is in the highly sought after Waterlefe Golf a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672705
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6819 Grand Estuary Trail 101, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$319,900.00 ($171.44 / sqft )

6819 Grand Estuary Trail 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this first floor, golf deeded Veranda in River Strand! Enjoy the quintessential Florida lifestyle with maintenance free living and all of the amenities of a luxury resort! There are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679115
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 926 River Basin Court 201c, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$344,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

926 River Basin Court 201c Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless living and unmatched freedom in this beautifully crafted condo, nestled within the unique Waterlefe Golf & River Club community. Enjoy stunning views of both the water and golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686293
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Darren Gillette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9623 Sea Turtle Terrace 201, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$385,000.00 ($137.89 / sqft )

9623 Sea Turtle Terrace 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This distinguished condominium presents an impressive view of the Manatee River and is located within the esteemed Waterlefe Golf and River Club. Waterlefe is a premier golfing and boating community i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686319
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Darren Gillette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8403 Grand Estuary Trail 202, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$359,999.00 ($285.71 / sqft )

8403 Grand Estuary Trail 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience high end luxury in this truly one of a kind condominium at river strand golf & country club! With over $150,000 in upgrades, this golf deeded residence is a standout showpiece filled with c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686973
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact John Wisz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 927 River Basin Court 201c, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$383,000.00 ($137.18 / sqft )

927 River Basin Court 201c More Like This

Experience the peak of maintenance free living in Bradentons premier golf and marina community: Waterlefe Golf & River Club. This upgraded residence offers a rare blend of culinary grade infrastructur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689941
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Slocum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin