Active
Property Photos
110 Caneletto Way
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 110 Caneletto Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $619,000

Address: 110 Caneletto Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275

Description

Lakefront Angelico model home with a heated pool and outdoor kitchen turnkey furnished Nice landscaping and paver driveway set the stage for this exceptional residence, featuring three bedrooms, two baths, a den and a two car garage. The open floor plan with a large lanai and pool is perfect for entertaining. Features include volume ceilings, crown molding, plantation shutters, tray ceiling, wood cabinets, granite countertops and black appliances. The large owner suite boasts sliding doors to the lanai, two walk in closets, a bath with garden tub, separate shower and dual sinks. Experience all that the Venetian Golf & River Club has to offer with fine amenities, including an 18 hole championship golf course, large heated community pool and lap pool, six Har Tru tennis courts and pickle ball courts, nature boardwalk, a first class fitness center and exercise room, poolside Tiki Bar and fine dining at the River Club restaurant. Close to downtown Venice and Nokomis Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4688217 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 110 Caneletto Way
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $619,000
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2064.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 388.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VENETIAN GOLD AND RIVER CLUB
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 59, BLK 1, VENETIAN GOLF & RIVER CLUB PHASE 2F
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0373040590
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5660 Blue Reef Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$670,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

5660 Blue Reef Place Virtual Tour More Like This

REDCUED!! WONDERFUL OPPORTUNITY!! Welcome to Nokomis! Beautiful nearly brand new 2023 built, move in ready home is available for quick closing. This Bonaire floor plan offers 2,600 sq. ft. of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518290
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Daylily Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,000.00 ($208.28 / sqft )

286 Daylily Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This pristine waterfront 3/2.5/3 car garage is a breathtaking like model home in a gated community. 286 Daylily Blvd is a 2,093 square foot home with 3 bedrooms Plus an additional room with 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2876 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Tortuga Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$689,900.00 ($180.51 / sqft )

304 Tortuga Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront home. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously built, this stunning custom residence offers an open floor plan, premium finishes, and a wealth o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Hansel Pitts, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$639,000.00 ($216.83 / sqft )

500 Padova Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING BUYER UP TO A $7,500 CREDIT TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer! Discover this immaculate, move in ready home in the Venetian Golf & River Club located at the cul de sac of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140722
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1963 White Feather Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$678,000.00 ($200.65 / sqft )

1963 White Feather Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom golf course home no cdd fees low hoa! Why pay more in monthly fees when you can put that money elsewhere? Located in the highly sought after ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3379 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141719
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Molkenthin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Medici Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$650,000.00 ($186.19 / sqft )

141 Medici Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in this impeccably maintained residence, perfectly positioned within a premier resort style community. This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3491 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141902
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Audrey Peabody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Albee Farm Road N, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$695,000.00 ($214.31 / sqft )

619 Albee Farm Road N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Buyer financing fell through! Waterfront living meets everyday convenience at this rare nokomis property offering exceptional boating access, a private boat ramp, and sweeping water views with quick a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142130
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Turkovics
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5635 Blue Reef Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$625,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

5635 Blue Reef Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury Florida living just minutes from Casey Key, Venice Island and sparkling Gulf Coast beaches! This like new 2024 built home in Nokomis, Florida offers the perfect blend of modern desig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143285
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Julie Willett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5632 Cantucci Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$729,900.00 ($209.32 / sqft )

5632 Cantucci Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning custom home on a serene water lot with luxurious upgrades and an outdoor retreat. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom home, situated on a pictu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3487 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143399
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Caserta Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$699,900.00 ($183.99 / sqft )

304 Caserta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new and move in ready, this meticulously maintained 2023 built, 3,000+ square foot home in Cielo sits on a quiet cul de sac with a fenced, west facing backyard that catches the afternoon light an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143589
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin