Active
Property Photos
2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240

Description

3 Bedroom/2.5 Bath 2 Story Townhouse in Popular New Community, Bay Landings at Lakewood Ranch. First floor includes a spacious Living area that overlooks a private, covered lanai for indoor/outdoor living. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout, including stairs. Kitchen is ready for the chef in your family with stainless appliances, Bright open concept with modern touches and plenty of cabinet space. Solid Surface counters and tile backsplash. The owners suite has 2 closets and with en suite (double vanity and walk in shower). The other two bedrooms are separate from the owners suite. Neutral color palette throughout, fresh paint, updated bedrooms, and a dedicated laundry room on the second floor Bay Landing features a clubhouse, fitness center, swimming pool, playground, and dog park. It is located near I 75, Lakewood Ranch, Benderson Park. and UTC. Walkable to Waterside: Restaurants, cafes, boutique shops, and the vibrant waterfront promenade are just a stone's throw away. Easy access to I 75, downtown Sarasota and beaches. Please be aware it could take 2 weeks from application to move in for HOA approval process.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689067 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1725
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1725.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0214060003
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 81
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1420 Lakefront Drive 3313, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,460.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1420 Lakefront Drive 3313 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The Row Waterside in Lakewood Ranch is a rental community located in Sarasota County. These spacious studio, one, two and three bedroom apartments and two and three bedroom townhouses, are full of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638383
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Lakefront Drive 2208, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,626.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1420 Lakefront Drive 2208 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The Row Waterside in Lakewood Ranch is a BRAND NEW rental community located in Sarasota County. These spacious studio, one, two and three bedroom apartments and two and three bedroom townhouses, are f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638384
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Cleat Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,900.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1712 Cleat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning annual fully furnished 3 bed/2 1/2 bath townhouse rental located at Nautique at Waterside in Sarasota, FL. This townhome offers an attached 2 car garage, bonus room, open floor concept, lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2553 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684942
  2. Provided by A & R PROPERTY MGMT, LLC
  3. Contact AnaElizabeth McKinon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6560 Calypso Coral Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,450.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6560 Calypso Coral Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bay Landing in Sarasota! This beautiful, pristine 3 bedroom, 2/1 bath townhome, built in 2022 is now available as an annual unfurnished rental This spacious end unit offers abundant natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689595
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6560 Silverstar Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

6560 Silverstar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Home with Lake Views in Avanti at Waterside! Be the first to live in this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the sought after Avanti at Waterside community i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692805
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Ryan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2077 Racimo Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$3,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2077 Racimo Drive More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in a desirable Sarasota neighborhood. This property offers a spacious layout with multiple bedrooms and bathrooms, appropriate for comfortable living. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: O6373167
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2683 Midnight Pearl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,800.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2683 Midnight Pearl Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This brand new two story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a single car garage, located in the newly developed Bay Landing community. The kitchen features granite countertops, a tile back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504594
  2. Provided by RIVERVIEW REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Christian Marchand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin