Active
Property Photos
6560 Silverstar Drive
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 6560 Silverstar Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 6560 Silverstar Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240

Description

New Construction 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Home with Lake Views in Avanti at Waterside! Be the first to live in this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the sought after Avanti at Waterside community in Lakewood Ranch! This light filled, open concept residence offers a seamless layout thats perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy peaceful lake views right from your backyard, creating a relaxing setting to come home to. With modern finishes, energy efficient features, and fresh, never lived in construction, this home delivers comfort, convenience, and style. Located just minutes from Waterside Place, where youll find dining, shopping, weekend farmers markets, and vibrant community events. Plus, its a short drive to Siesta Key Beach, Downtown Sarasota, and UTC Mall. This brand new construction home features a spacious open floor plan, scenic lake views, and a prime location in Lakewood Ranch. Contact us today to schedule a private showing and make this beautiful new home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692805 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6560 Silverstar Drive
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1735
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1245.00
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access/Ivelisse
  • Association Phone: 8136072220 x112
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0192090065
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1420 Lakefront Drive 2208, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,626.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1420 Lakefront Drive 2208 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The Row Waterside in Lakewood Ranch is a BRAND NEW rental community located in Sarasota County. These spacious studio, one, two and three bedroom apartments and two and three bedroom townhouses, are f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638384
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 Quiet Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$3,200.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

3660 Quiet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in special! First month only $1,000! Welcome to a fresh home with stunning surroundings in beautiful Sarasota, Florida. Look no further than this gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5967 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684767
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Yevgeniy Vla Salyuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Cleat Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,900.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1712 Cleat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning annual fully furnished 3 bed/2 1/2 bath townhouse rental located at Nautique at Waterside in Sarasota, FL. This townhome offers an attached 2 car garage, bonus room, open floor concept, lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2553 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684942
  2. Provided by A & R PROPERTY MGMT, LLC
  3. Contact AnaElizabeth McKinon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2077 Racimo Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$3,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2077 Racimo Drive More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in a desirable Sarasota neighborhood. This property offers a spacious layout with multiple bedrooms and bathrooms, appropriate for comfortable living. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: O6373167
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1679 Pinyon Pine Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$3,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1679 Pinyon Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Modernized 4 bedroom 2 bath with 3 car garage single family home in the most convenient spot near everything Sarasota! A Rated School! Living Area: Live comfortably and conveniently in this one story

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450617
  2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sang Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2683 Midnight Pearl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,800.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2683 Midnight Pearl Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This brand new two story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a single car garage, located in the newly developed Bay Landing community. The kitchen features granite countertops, a tile back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504594
  2. Provided by RIVERVIEW REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Christian Marchand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin