Active
Property Photos
8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  1. Image 1 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  2. Image 2 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  3. Image 3 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  4. Image 4 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  5. Image 5 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  6. Image 6 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  7. Image 7 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  8. Image 8 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  9. Image 9 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  10. Image 10 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  11. Image 11 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  12. Image 12 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  13. Image 13 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  14. Image 14 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  15. Image 15 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  16. Image 16 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  17. Image 17 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  18. Image 18 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  19. Image 19 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  20. Image 20 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  21. Image 21 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  22. Image 22 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  23. Image 23 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  24. Image 24 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  25. Image 25 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  26. Image 26 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  27. Image 27 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  28. Image 28 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  29. Image 29 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  30. Image 30 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  31. Image 31 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  32. Image 32 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  33. Image 33 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  34. Image 34 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  35. Image 35 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  36. Image 36 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  37. Image 37 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  38. Image 38 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  39. Image 39 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  40. Image 40 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  41. Image 41 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  42. Image 42 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  43. Image 43 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  44. Image 44 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  45. Image 45 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  46. Image 46 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  47. Image 47 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  48. Image 48 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  49. Image 49 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  50. Image 50 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  51. Image 51 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  52. Image 52 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  53. Image 53 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  54. Image 54 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  55. Image 55 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  56. Image 56 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  57. Image 57 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  58. Image 58 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  59. Image 59 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  60. Image 60 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  61. Image 61 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  62. Image 62 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  63. Image 63 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  64. Image 64 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  65. Image 65 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  66. Image 66 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  67. Image 67 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  68. Image 68 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  69. Image 69 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  70. Image 70 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  71. Image 71 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  72. Image 72 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  73. Image 73 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  74. Image 74 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  75. Image 75 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  76. Image 76 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  77. Image 77 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  78. Image 78 of 78 For 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

Address: 8544 Canyon Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

Live the lifestyle everyone is talking about in North River Ranch with this beautifully positioned end unit townhome, available as an annual unfurnished rental. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a two level layout, and an attached garage, this home stands out with its extra privacy and natural light. The first floor welcomes you with an open concept design where the kitchen, dinette, and living room flow seamlessly togetherperfect for entertainingwhile capturing outstanding views and leading to a screened lanai complete with a storage closet. Upstairs, the thoughtfully designed split floor plan creates a true retreat, with the primary suite and en suite bath tucked away at the back, while two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a laundry room are conveniently located at the front. What truly sets this home apart is the unmatched North River Ranch lifestyle. Enjoy access to THREE incredible amenity centers, including the resort style Camp Creek featuring a sparkling pool, double loop water slides, cabanas, and expansive lounging areas. Stay active with pickleball courts, a bike pump park, and the Great Lawn, or relax and socialize at the clubhouse with its lounge, grab and go caf, business center, and private workspaces. Just steps away, the Outpost Activity Center hosts events, games, and community gatherings, while additional amenities include a fitness center, outdoor fitness stations, scenic trails, playgrounds, a soccer field, bike share stations, and community fire pitsall curated by a full time lifestyle director. With future plans for 11 miles of trails and additional resort style amenities, this is more than a homeits a vibrant, connected way of living. Pets considered on a case by case basis.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690678 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2284
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1822.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 403620309
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4723 Willow Bend Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4723 Willow Bend Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Six month minimum lease per association rules. Turnkey furnished luxury villa located in a gated community. Canoe Creek offers a plethora of amenities including 2 heat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4592428
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8823 Sunset Park Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,795.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

8823 Sunset Park Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Gorgeously appointed and upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in the rapidly growing area of North River Ranch/Parrish. Easily commute to TAMPA or SARASOTA.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2443 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674138
  2. Provided by PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
  3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10828 Charlotte Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,600.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10828 Charlotte Drive More Like This

Available for immediate occupancy! Enjoy peaceful waterfront living in the highly desirable Bella Lago community in Parrish. Built in 2021, this concrete block, single story home features soaring 94 c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676826
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Orchardgrass Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,445.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1314 Orchardgrass Circle More Like This

Lovely single family home in a wonderful neighborhood AVAILABLE NOW! Newer construction, with four bedrooms, two baths and a huge backyard are just a few of the features. Boasting a bright, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685042
  2. Provided by BOUDRIE REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rebekah Boudrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10468 Wet Marsh Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,350.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

10468 Wet Marsh Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new, pet friendly (YARD WILL BE FENCED) 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in the highly sought after Sawgrass Lakes community in Parrish. Home is just a short walk to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687888
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Nancy Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11230 82nd Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,495.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11230 82nd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

FENCED BACKYARD!!!! PET FRIENDLY. Beautiful single family home located in the highly sought after, GATED community of Copperstone. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den/offi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688351
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7009 Feather River Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

7009 Feather River Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room and 2 car garage located in the desirable Salt Meadows community of Parrish. This well maintained home offers 1,695 square feet of living space with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688915
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Kyle McCreight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11479 Walden Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,849.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

11479 Walden Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Kingsfield Lakes (PARRISH)welcomes you home. Now available for an annual rental is this beautiful lakefront home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, formal living room/ dining room and a bonus room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689661
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11434 Gallatin Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,500.00 ($0.48 / sqft )

11434 Gallatin Trail New Construction More Like This

Annual Rental! Unfurnished! Pet Friendly! Beautifully finished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,637 sq ft of bright, open living space in the highly sought after North River Ranch community. This cle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689948
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9224 Bonita Mar Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,290.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

9224 Bonita Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly built gem in the Seaire community. End unit, with extra windows and light. Metroplaces Lagoon with year round resident only entertainment, are set to open later this year! Screened Patio, Overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472741
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin