Active
Property Photos
1586 Dorgali Drive
  1. Image 1 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  2. Image 2 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  3. Image 3 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  4. Image 4 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  5. Image 5 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  6. Image 6 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  7. Image 7 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  8. Image 8 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  9. Image 9 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  10. Image 10 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  11. Image 11 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  12. Image 12 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  13. Image 13 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  14. Image 14 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  15. Image 15 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  16. Image 16 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  17. Image 17 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  18. Image 18 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  19. Image 19 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  20. Image 20 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  21. Image 21 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  22. Image 22 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  23. Image 23 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  24. Image 24 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  25. Image 25 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  26. Image 26 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  27. Image 27 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  28. Image 28 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  29. Image 29 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  30. Image 30 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  31. Image 31 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  32. Image 32 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  33. Image 33 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  34. Image 34 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  35. Image 35 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  36. Image 36 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  37. Image 37 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  38. Image 38 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  39. Image 39 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  40. Image 40 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  41. Image 41 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  42. Image 42 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  43. Image 43 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  44. Image 44 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  45. Image 45 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  46. Image 46 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  47. Image 47 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  48. Image 48 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  49. Image 49 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  50. Image 50 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  51. Image 51 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  52. Image 52 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  53. Image 53 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  54. Image 54 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  55. Image 55 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  56. Image 56 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  57. Image 57 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  58. Image 58 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  59. Image 59 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  60. Image 60 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  61. Image 61 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  62. Image 62 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  63. Image 63 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  64. Image 64 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  65. Image 65 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  66. Image 66 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  67. Image 67 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  68. Image 68 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  69. Image 69 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  70. Image 70 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  71. Image 71 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  72. Image 72 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  73. Image 73 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  74. Image 74 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  75. Image 75 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  76. Image 76 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  77. Image 77 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
  78. Image 78 of 78 For 1586 Dorgali Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 1586 Dorgali Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

One of the most desirable and unique units in The Isles of Sarasota is available for your viewing pleasure. Nowhere will you find a unit as well appointed and tastefully done. Beautifully and thoughtfully renovated, this unit has everything a discerning buyer would want. The kitchen area has been reconfigured to add an island with seating, an area for a bistro table as well as an open concept into the living/dining area. An enormous pantry completes the space. Newer state of the art stainless appliances, quartz countertops and solid wood cabinetry add to the allure of this special area. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout, with new Berber carpet in the bedrooms add to the appeal. All three baths have been renovated and are a spa like dream. The four bedrooms, each with walk in closets, are of a generous size with three of them upstairs and one on the first level. Two of the bedrooms which can both function as the main bedroom, have accessible balconies. A feature rarely found in the community. A large screened lanai off the family room is both private and serene. An oversized two car rear facing garage completes this special unit. The Isles of Sarasota is one of the premiere communities in the area. Access to world famous beaches, shopping, the Legacy Trail and so much more. Make this your new home. Live the dream.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691018 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1586 Dorgali Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1984
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1846.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, On Street, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 285, ISLES OF SARASOTA UNIT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0137070003
  • Style: Custom
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3975 Square East Lane 9, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$450,000.00 ($154.06 / sqft )

3975 Square East Lane 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location within palmer ranch, private community, close to shopping as well as famous sieta key beach and the legacy trail. Pet friendly, three bedrooms, two and 1/2 baths, two car gargage, paver

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669269
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7665 Bergamo Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$409,900.00 ($138.34 / sqft )

7665 Bergamo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live where every day feels like a vacation in this beautifully appointed Cayman 3 bedroom townhome, perfectly suited for buyers seeking an active, ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678647
  2. Provided by TOWN CENTER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Mazzone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7753 Bergamo Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$464,900.00 ($156.90 / sqft )

7753 Bergamo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 4/3 oversized corner lot with a master front porch water view, storage galore, 2 car custom cabinet lined garage, 5 miles from front door to the #1 beach, Siesta Key. Built with reba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685117
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1585 Dorgali Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$409,900.00 ($141.39 / sqft )

1585 Dorgali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the photos of this light and bright, move in ready townhome! This versatile three bedroom three bath residence features an open floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686263
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Alice Sciarrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 Burgos Drive 1625, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$437,900.00 ($223.19 / sqft )

1625 Burgos Drive 1625 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available townhome with private heated pool, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath and peaceful creek views to enjoy. The backyard offers privacy and plenty of patio space around the pool perfect for relaxing or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686976
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3625 Square West Lane 4, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$420,000.00 ($151.63 / sqft )

3625 Square West Lane 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS TOWN HOUSE in a private and beautifully landscaped community, on a quiet dead end street. A courtyard gate great for pets, flowers, and fresh air entry to your stylish home with lanai access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2770 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689352
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Marianne LeBar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Andora Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$405,000.00 ($217.04 / sqft )

7520 Andora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect lock and leave retreat in the highly sought after VillageWalk on Palmer Ranch! This beautifully maintained Catalina townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a rare combin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692266
  2. Provided by TOWN CENTER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Mazzone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin