Active
Property Photos
7520 Andora Drive
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 7520 Andora Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $405,000

Address: 7520 Andora Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Welcome to your perfect lock and leave retreat in the highly sought after VillageWalk on Palmer Ranch! This beautifully maintained Catalina townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a rare combination of privacy, water views, and your own private poolall ideally situated on a cul de sac. This DiVosta built home features poured concrete reinforced construction, built to last. Inside, youll find numerous upgrades including updated paint for interior, upgraded carpeting in the bedrooms, enhanced lighting throughout, and a newer A/C system (just 1 year old). The lanai has been rescreened, creating a perfect space to relax poolside and enjoy tranquil water views. Accordion storm shutters provide added peace of mind and convenience. VillageWalk offers an unmatched resort style lifestyle set across acres of lush, tropical landscaping. The vibrant Town Center features a clubhouse with meeting and event space, a state of the art fitness center, and a library. Residents enjoy a full suite of amenities including a geothermal resort style lagoon pool, lap pool, 6 Har Tru lighted tennis courts, pickleball courts, bocce ball, and miles of scenic walking and biking trails. Unique on site conveniences include a gas station, hair salon, boutique, restaurant, tiki bar, HOA office, activities director, and full time manager. Located just minutes from Siesta Key Beach, downtown Sarasota, the Legacy Trail, Costco, top rated dining, medical facilities, and shopping, this home offers both convenience and an exceptional lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692266 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7520 Andora Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $405,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1866
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Catalina
  • Builder Name: DiVosta
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1672.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1413.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Colin Smart
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vaccum, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 806, VILLAGEWALK UNIT 4B
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0118040005
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1400 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$365,000.00 ($163.53 / sqft )

1400 Burgos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after Isles of Sarasota community in Palmer Ranch where you can enjoy an amenity rich and maintenance free lifestyle. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665075
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katia Balcazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3975 Square East Lane 9, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$450,000.00 ($154.06 / sqft )

3975 Square East Lane 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location within palmer ranch, private community, close to shopping as well as famous sieta key beach and the legacy trail. Pet friendly, three bedrooms, two and 1/2 baths, two car gargage, paver

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669269
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7665 Bergamo Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$409,900.00 ($138.34 / sqft )

7665 Bergamo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live where every day feels like a vacation in this beautifully appointed Cayman 3 bedroom townhome, perfectly suited for buyers seeking an active, ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678647
  2. Provided by TOWN CENTER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Mazzone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7944 Bergamo Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$370,000.00 ($195.77 / sqft )

7944 Bergamo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A New Price! A Wonderful Buy! Price Reduced! Fantastic Sun Rises as you sip your morning coffee from your large lanai (screen recently replaced) with waterview and retractable awning. Large side yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681762
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Klee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7753 Bergamo Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$464,900.00 ($156.90 / sqft )

7753 Bergamo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 4/3 oversized corner lot with a master front porch water view, storage galore, 2 car custom cabinet lined garage, 5 miles from front door to the #1 beach, Siesta Key. Built with reba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685117
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1585 Dorgali Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$409,900.00 ($141.39 / sqft )

1585 Dorgali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the photos of this light and bright, move in ready townhome! This versatile three bedroom three bath residence features an open floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686263
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Alice Sciarrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1418 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$385,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

1418 Burgos Drive More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this freshly presented three bedroom, two and a half bath Catalina townhome located in the highly sought after community of The Isles. Bright, clean, and move in ready, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686348
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 Burgos Drive 1625, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$437,900.00 ($223.19 / sqft )

1625 Burgos Drive 1625 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available townhome with private heated pool, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath and peaceful creek views to enjoy. The backyard offers privacy and plenty of patio space around the pool perfect for relaxing or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686976
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3625 Square West Lane 4, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$420,000.00 ($151.63 / sqft )

3625 Square West Lane 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS TOWN HOUSE in a private and beautifully landscaped community, on a quiet dead end street. A courtyard gate great for pets, flowers, and fresh air entry to your stylish home with lanai access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2770 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689352
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Marianne LeBar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8868 Milestone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$398,888.00 ($186.22 / sqft )

8868 Milestone Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse nestled in a serene community. Excellent schools, convenient location in Sarasota.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455889
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin