Active
Property Photos
8009 Hampton Court
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 8009 Hampton Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $775,000

Address: 8009 Hampton Court, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201

Description

Tucked within the award winning University Park Country Club, this beautifully maintained, move in ready residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, lush tropical landscaping, a spacious homesite, and an elegant wood and glass entry door with transom and sidelights create a warm and inviting first impression. Inside, the light filled open concept living and dining areas feature soaring ceilings, recessed lighting, and ceiling fans, creating an airy and welcoming ambiance. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers flexibility, with a spacious living area showcasing a custom multi function built in, and an adjacent space currently used as a sitting area that can easily transition into a formal dining room. Expansive fully retractable triple sliding glass doors seamlessly extend the living space to the outdoors. The chefs kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring a gas range, quartz countertops, newer appliances, a pantry closet, abundant cabinetry, and recessed lighting. A breakfast bar, charming window seat, and generous windows complete the space, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The adjacent laundry room offers added convenience with a washer and dryer, utility sink, and storage cabinets. Just off the main living area, a private office or study with built in desk and bookshelves provides exceptional versatility, complete with a queen Murphy bed and custom cabinetryideal for use as a guest room or additional bedroom. The primary suite is a tranquil retreat, featuring a sitting area, multiple windows, and retractable double sliders that open to the lanai. The ensuite bath offers dual sinks, a dedicated makeup vanity, a garden tub, a zero entry walk in shower, and a spacious walk in closet with extensive built ins. The guest bedroom is bright and welcoming, with easy access to a full bath with a tub/shower combination. Outdoor living is equally impressive. The covered, screened lanai is designed for relaxation and entertaining and includes a convenient half bath. Beyond, a beautifully pavered circular patio with a firepit provides the perfect setting to enjoy serene views of the 17th fairway and lush tropical surroundings, complete with a retractable sun awning for added comfort. Peace of mind is assured with major updates already completed, including a NEW ROOF (2021), HVAC system (2020), and tankless water heater. Located in the maintenance free Hampton Green neighborhood, residents enjoy access to a community pool and a truly carefree lifestyle, all within one of the areas most sought after communities. University Park Country Club is consistently ranked one of the top courses in Florida featuring 27 holes of championship golf; tennis and pickleball; fitness center, croquet as well as an array of social and group activities. Just a 15 minute drive outside this peaceful enclave is downtown Sarasota, with shopping, arts & theatres, museums, dining and entertainment, top ranked healthcare, beaches and SRQ International Airport. Two miles east of UPCC is the convenience of I 75, University Town Center with over 300 nationally known and homegrown shops, restaurants, fitness studios, services and attractions, the Nate Benderson Park, home of world class rowing events and the Mote Marine Aquarium. Enjoy the club amenities with the required minimum of a Social membership at UPCC.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691078 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8009 Hampton Court
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2950
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2158.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2042.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Goodhue
  • Association Phone: 941-355-3888x244
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 54 HAMPTON GREEN UNIT II PI#20541.3900/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34201 - Bradenton/Braden River/University Park
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2054139007
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8115 Planters Knoll Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$799,000.00 ($255.44 / sqft )

8115 Planters Knoll Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Now offered at $799kstrategically positioned to drive serious buyer activity. A fully renovated, lakefront home with high end upgrades, now representing one of the best values available in the area.!!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143754
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact David Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7615 Charleston Street, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$698,500.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

7615 Charleston Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2,776 sq ft home in the gated community of University Place. This spacious layout includes 3 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, a first floor office, and an upstairs bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3659 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655908
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8404 Abingdon Court, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$699,000.00 ($224.25 / sqft )

8404 Abingdon Court More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in the desirable Kenwood Park neighborhood, featuring its own community pool. Framed by lush tropical landscaping, a gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676832
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daniela Soiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8135 Abingdon Court, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$849,000.00 ($250.30 / sqft )

8135 Abingdon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the award winning University Park Country Club, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with an office/den and private pool is nestled in the maintenance free Kenwood Park neig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680283
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daniela Soiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7318 Windemere Lane, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$699,000.00 ($65.50 / sqft )

7318 Windemere Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETE NEW HVAC with 12 year warranty 3/2026!! Experience the pinnacle of refined living in this exquisite corner home, nestled in a lush, tropical paradise within a exclusive country club enclave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683409
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Candi Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin